USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. Bonvallet
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Wolverton
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Teofilo
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Moore/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Lykes
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Downey
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Van Schultz
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. Guo
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
L. Rojas
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
E. Hoster
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
J. Cisternas
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
 
    Tampa Training Center (B)
J. Leeds
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
4 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
12
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
11
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
11
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
14
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
10
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
18
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
8
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
8
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
11
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
12
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
8
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Boyd
 
    North Orlando Rowing
E. Varnagy
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
L. Meyaart
 
    Sarasota Crew
V. Middleton
 
    Sarasota Crew
C. Shaw
 
    Sarasota Crew
W. Dean
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club
J. Leftwich
 
    Tampa Training Center
M. Turinsky
 
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
11
25 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
26 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
12
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
2
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
2
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
3
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
38 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change