USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
4 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
    Atomic Rowing (A)
A. Asbury/K. Kennedy
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
V. Camilleri/C. Murphy
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
H. Burnett/N. DeGeorge
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Spillane/G. Komorny
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Delaplaine/O. Zaiac
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
P. Suarez/C. Mayor
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
M. Moser/C. Zakaria
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. johnson/E. Kennedy
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Frisch/K. Beiler
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Litchfield/K. Pichardo
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
R. Kerber/E. Ames
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
S. Thurson/G. Calavan
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
S. Ernst/M. Turinsky
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
12
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
11
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers/C. Hay
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
H. Hayes/K. Grizzell
 
    Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
V. Stewart/A. Shilling
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Dodd/P. Jagger
 
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Weibel/G. Pensch
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Brown/H. Todoroff
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Strickland/D. Eberle
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Compagnoni/M. Scalise
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Parker/G. Burns
 
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
11
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
G. Hughes/M. Simmons
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Powell/j. nelson
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Bayer/B. Bay
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
C. Evans/N. Heskin
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Andreassen/A. Ramos-Rivera
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
C. Clendening/G. Miller/
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
J. LaCotti/N. Thornburgh
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Bremer/N. Egrie
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. NeSmith/B. Schopke
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
L. Smith/m. leonardo
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
14
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Grice/D. Dunn/D. Lee/P. Palmer
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
l. zumpano/R. Labrada/E. Hernandez/A. Artime
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
S. Taylor-Brill/P. Chaconas/H. McGrath/J. Schacht
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Feldman/B. Raley/C. Ollikainen/L. Arrow
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
O. Alfi/C. Carlos/J. Mishael/G. Echarte
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Dossett/J. Huffman/A. Lofton/M. Lyon/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
z. skypeck/A. LeRoux/C. Dean/A. Norder
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Mischak/K. Schumann/C. Irving/M. Griffioen
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
J. Baney/A. Poloski/W. Hall/N. Jayne
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/J. Peacock/P. Bickel/M. Moore
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
R. Pena/B. Philbin/C. Lowman/E. Isenbergh
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Young/A. Alt/K. Koval/K. Capps/
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
10
    Capital City Rowing (A)
M. Myers/A. Stevens/O. Coyne/K. Zollner/E. Shockley (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/G. Dalton/L. Cochran/V. Jaramillo/J. McGrath (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Williams/E. Salazar/M. Haustein/M. Cooper/C. Gray (Cox)/
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
R. Miller/K. Young/S. Rose/M. Senogles/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Whitaker/L. sumner-borema/L. Perkins/D. Hess/Z. Mosal (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick/D. McGovern/C. Lucas/G. Komorny/H. Humphrey (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
V. Cheij/N. Duckworth/H. Hilgenhurst/A. Cole/A. Neville (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Sellers/C. Brooks/d. Scott/E. Cavallo/A. Infante (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Kennedy/K. Mizell/E. johnson/I. Madden/S. Ennis (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Parguian/K. Smith/A. King/T. Kait/C. DeSantis (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Stewart/T. Campbell/A. Dildar/D. Paul/M. Sweeden (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia/A. Maduro/J. Padron/A. Pacios/S. Ugas (Cox)/
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
W. Campbell/K. Calabretta/I. Rojas/C. Flynn/M. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Renae/H. Shanahan/J. Kahn/D. Holtzclaw/J. Squire (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Martinez/l. Trisini/R. Uribe/S. Vidaurri/E. Chavoustie (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Napoleoni/B. Clark/M. George/D. Kraemer/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/S. Bhatia/R. Schwartz/C. Abbott/B. Ratzan (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
R. Choquette/J. Miller/M. Sullivan/t. whitten/L. Bremer (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Jen/S. Jen/J. Kushner/K. Pinckes/E. Naidel (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
F. Perry/K. Yelland/M. Williams/A. Dhulipala/L. Van Malleghem (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
E. Devlin/J. Bersani/J. LaJeunesse/G. Wiles/s. abdalla (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Leigh/B. Hudson/h. lipsky/D. Tanasijevich/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
18
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
    Capital City Rowing (A)
M. Seymore/E. Haire/M. White/M. Ayotte/N. Schmidtchen (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
H. Burnett/J. Conlan/K. Smith/M. Kosarek/J. McGrath (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
L. Krawczyk/A. Adam/k. mcgruther/A. Birdwell/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Fender/S. Clarke/F. Barnett/C. Soncrant/J. Barrett (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Ray/I. De Vengoechea/H. Prindle/A. Duffy/N. Murcia (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
G. Laster/C. Corcoran/L. Jobe/K. Rheins/C. Griffin (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
I. Pinilla/S. Elliott/A. Miro/G. Ouellete/F. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Jordan/S. Lopez/N. Bermudez/N. Rolfs/L. King (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Mihm/J. Cochran/A. Merten/S. Palombo/A. Naidel (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
S. Novak/M. Grimm/E. Eastwood/T. de Zayas/M. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
T. YELVERTON/J. Smith/C. Mizell/L. Byerley/E. Trammell (Cox)
 
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
8
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
8
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
J. Ruff/J. Decker/J. Brock/V. Bruder/J. Wiegman/Z. Al-Aidy/E. Poplawski/N. Teeters/A. Lim (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Brady/K. Richardson/J. Sutton/O. Babb/R. Radulovacki/W. Smith/W. Nourachi/C. Johnson/V. Shelton (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia-Sarraff/A. Pacios/R. Labrada/A. Maduro/I. Cabrera/J. Padron/l. zumpano/A. Artime/S. Ugas (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
C. Stolp/C. Hart/B. Farran/J. Ricciardi/W. Kasakevich/N. Harvey/C. Randle/B. Bartlett/J. Hershberger (Cox)
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
M. Zastawney/I. Ward/V. Zhu/J. Schwartz/D. Saldarriaga/I. O'Grady/M. Springsteen/W. Mazanec/S. Kerns (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Kwatra/N. Hall/S. McKinney/H. Hoyle/J. Stephan/O. Villanueva/T. Miller/A. Smith/R. O'Keefe (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Norder/L. Bremer/C. Dean/A. LeRoux/Z. Skypeck/E. Homeister/W. Michel/J. Lipford/S. Edwards (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
A. Fentress/N. Antrim/C. Mendenhall/C. Blanchard/M. Williams/D. Gill/E. Ali-McClory/J. Robers/T. Labato (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. Murlin/J. Baney/W. Hall/N. Baney/A. Nagawiecki/J. Petrowski/A. Poloski/B. Schopke/S. Markham (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
D. Tanasijevich/h. lipsky/A. Leigh/M. Shaffer/M. Moore/J. Peacock/P. Bickel/B. Hudson/J. Katz (Cox)
 
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
11
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
12
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. JONES/S. Bruder/J. McGlinsky/M. OHalloran/C. Verm/M. McGlinsky/S. Thornburg/M. Puzerewski/C. Wood (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
E. Martin/S. Lara/L. Blanco/A. PARDO/O. Baella/C. Perez/G. PARDO/B. Feal/J. Cil (Cox)/
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
J. Chang/F. Ralston/G. Womble/R. Carlton/A. Haire/M. Lee/B. Zollner/S. Davis/L. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
T. Bulten/H. Carr/B. Pegrum/C. Fite/H. Smith/g. gonzalez/D. Hansen/D. Kazazes/B. Rossell (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Balan/A. Buck/M. Choukroun/G. Dominguez/A. Da Silva/T. O'Shaughnessy/S. Mokha/J. Raley/A. Zaiac (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Cordoves/M. Bared/C. Padilla/A. Tabaro/S. Berning/D. Joseph/B. Rodriguez/B. Rodriguez/C. Caba (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. Delgado- Mendez/B. Harrigan/A. Perez/B. Spangler/C. Shick/C. Molina/A. Gould/L. Lindsay/k. rivera (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/C. Hirshberg/A. O'Grady/P. Dietz/J. Velez/A. Ham/L. Jeffries/E. Friday/L. Bremer (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Proctor/M. Kammerer/T. Mathews/E. Goswick/j. peralta-ramos/E. Dearmin/J. Decker/K. Lipman/C. DeSantis (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
M. King/M. Shanahan/C. Ganim/C. Luff/J. Underkoffler/K. Hart/J. Haskell/K. Intravartolo/H. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
j. wilberding/S. Napoliello/G. Vasquez/M. Leon/J. Earp/M. Maglio/j. nickerson/P. Hutchinson Maltaghati/G. Menke (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
J. kim/M. Yturraspe/T. Kochevar/M. Blankenship/D. Romano/w. young/M. Donaldson/E. Guirguis/B. labiner (Cox)
 
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
8
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
11
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Huembes/N. Casariego
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Buchmann/H. Jones
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Furlow/G. Bauer
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
B. Davis/J. Tillery
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
F. Gallian/L. Druckman
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/A. Zalivchiy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Pitchford/M. Sullivan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Irving/K. Schumann
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
T. Mathews/M. Kammerer
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Soto-Montes/F. Collins
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
25 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
26 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
12
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
2
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
2
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
3
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
A. Puzerewski/L. Porach/L. Bleynat/D. Bradley/K. Clark/J. Hanlon/S. Patel/P. McGovern/R. Rosenfelt (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Missert/J. Markland/C. Cheng/W. Doss/B. Mead/A. Phillips/M. Beaupre/W. Camillo/C. Ernst (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
I. Anderson/D. Suels/R. Marin/I. Lopez-Morillo/J. Cho/P. Maher/A. Pardinas/K. Ventura/W. San Pedro (Cox)/
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
J. Chang/J. Holleman/G. Womble/S. Heflin/C. Stubbs/N. Batchelor/J. Richard/F. Ralston/L. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Pitchford/C. Hirshberg/A. Mead/A. Narcisco/N. Mast/A. Elkhatib/I. Spirduso/C. Marshall/L. Bremer (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
J. Bursk/J. Hall/H. McKee/G. Fichthorn/M. Fagan/R. Neace/B. Olsson/T. Lancaster/T. Landis (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/E. Lynch/A. Hall/B. Kay/W. West/c. stephens/J. Patterson/B. Husain/M. Griffin (Cox)
 
37 Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
38 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change