USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
- May 14, 2016 To May 15, 2016
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 15, 2016 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Dutton
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Rogers
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
C. Dike
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Vernon/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
L. Perkins
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Pedrick
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Marie-Rose
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Jordan
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Naidel
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
A. Rojas
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
B. Page
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Bhalla
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
W. Mullins
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B) |
L. Zielinski
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (B) |
h. messer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
K. Tambasco
|
|
|||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
3 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 13 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Moss/A. Walters
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
V. Camilleri/C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
G. Hill/G. Hetzel
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
O. Wolverton/E. Touard
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Fender/S. Clarke
|
|
|||
Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A) |
C. Haines/M. Kloske
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. McCormick/B. Terrell
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Ray/G. Morrison
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
K. Buchholz/H. Murray
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Lopez/T. Cox
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. Waddle/C. Ghose
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
k. mahoney/C. Tanasijevich
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ulrich/C. Ramquist
|
|
|||
4 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 13 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Asbury/K. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
V. Camilleri/C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Burnett/N. DeGeorge
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Spillane/G. Komorny
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Delaplaine/O. Zaiac
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
P. Suarez/C. Mayor
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Moser/C. Zakaria
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. johnson/E. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Frisch/K. Beiler
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Litchfield/K. Pichardo
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kerber/E. Ames
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
S. Thurson/G. Calavan
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
S. Ernst/M. Turinsky
|
|
|||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
K. Fisher/W. Marshall
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
H. Prindle/I. Cabrera/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Henderson/A. Petty
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Springer/B. Herstein
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Giles/C. Kellmanson
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Martinez/J. Kramer
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
A. Eledge/R. Alles/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
N. Horn/W. Morris
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
S. Merritt/W. Mathes
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Earp/l. costigan
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Konuru/C. Cail
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
W. West/J. Bayly
|
|
|||
6 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
C. Rees/A. Castillo
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Parish/J. Williamson
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
C. Perez-Erminy/K. Ismail
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Ragland/S. Meagher
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
T. Buchmann/H. Jones
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. del Rosal/I. Mignone
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carles/I. Perdomo
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Sorensen/V. Mayor
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Graue/J. Lipford
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Yankey/M. Arias
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
M. Alton, Jr./D. Wilson
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
A. Alt/K. Koval/
|
|
|||
7 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 11 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. Rogers/C. Hay
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
H. Hayes/K. Grizzell
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
M. Wothe/I. Wothe/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
V. Stewart/A. Shilling
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Dodd/P. Jagger
|
|
|||
Indian River Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
E. Weibel/G. Pensch
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Brown/H. Todoroff
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Strickland/D. Eberle
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Compagnoni/M. Scalise
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
S. Parker/G. Burns
|
|
|||
8 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 11 |
||
9 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Kulkarni/E. Taylor/M. Schuster/M. Smith
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Thurston/R. Karney/J. Cantrell/H. Winstead
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
G. Hutter/G. Hill/G. Hetzel/S. Palmer
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. White/A. Robbins/J. Dunn/K. Zeglen/
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wolverton/J. Haines/E. Birchmore/E. Smith
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
O. Larder/I. Larder/M. Tonini/S. Gelber
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
K. Golub/K. Bukaty/G. Gillard/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Irving/E. Mallet/J. Roberts/S. Hillman
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
I. Castro/M. Barber/L. Nelson/K. Fisher
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
K. Dil/h. messer/M. Rey/P. Hill
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Ball/H. Drapp/K. Wojciechowski/L. Klein
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
C. Crouse/R. Long/Z. Strafford-Price/C. Ramquist
|
|
|||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 14 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
J. Grice/D. Dunn/D. Lee/P. Palmer
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
l. zumpano/R. Labrada/E. Hernandez/A. Artime
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Taylor-Brill/P. Chaconas/H. McGrath/J. Schacht
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Feldman/B. Raley/C. Ollikainen/L. Arrow
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
O. Alfi/C. Carlos/J. Mishael/G. Echarte
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Dossett/J. Huffman/A. Lofton/M. Lyon/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
z. skypeck/A. LeRoux/C. Dean/A. Norder
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Mischak/K. Schumann/C. Irving/M. Griffioen
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Baney/A. Poloski/W. Hall/N. Jayne
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
M. Shaffer/J. Peacock/P. Bickel/M. Moore
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
R. Pena/B. Philbin/C. Lowman/E. Isenbergh
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
A. Young/A. Alt/K. Koval/K. Capps/
|
|
|||
11 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 10 |
||
13 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
14 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 18 |
||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 10 |
||
19 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 11 |
||
20 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
||
21 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 8 |
||
22 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 9 |
||
Atomic Rowing |
J. Landry
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
J. Zulueta
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) |
T. McCoy
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club |
G. Wolverton
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Wrenn
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
J. Arnoletti
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Jarczynski
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
|
||||
23 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 10 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
A. Severns/C. Hay
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
M. Mendoza/J. Renaud
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
B. Aplin/A. Torres
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
B. Kerr/M. Mora
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
K. Baldassarra/J. Zakaria/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
D. Wagner/J. Yurus
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
c. palazzo/K. Strong
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Wright/R. Goss
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Strates/E. Cole
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
G. Daigle/S. Kosarzycki
|
|
|||
24 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 11 |
||
25 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
G. RICCHE/C. Schorsch/M. Duran/C. Cooke/J. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
L. Kimble/L. Bourret/A. Prusaczyk/C. Moore/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Cochran/G. Sams/M. Worthen/M. Kosarek/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Barnett/M. Witherington/C. Lucas/K. Croft/C. Soncrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indian River Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
C. Castle/r. tadrowski/G. Olsson/J. George/N. Charest (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Almeida/V. Audisio/A. Esteva/A. Orriols/I. Pinera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
T. Hosbein/D. Glicken/D. Glicken/G. Moffitt/A. Shafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Scalise/K. Baldassarra/E. Nadler/J. Zakaria/C. Zakaria (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Simmons/K. Patrick/V. Mochnacky/B. Miller/C. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stafford/V. iassogna/C. Moore/E. Shappard/S. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Long/K. Patterson/K. Wilson/C. Aitchison/O. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
D. Villegas/B. Gonzalez/B. Rodriguez/S. Abuzeni/J. Clavijo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
C. Summers/A. Zibitt/H. fralick/M. Albitz/E. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
N. Koob/N. Paul/J. Gonzalez/D. Kass/M. Marlar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Davidson/J. Eudy/D. Brown/G. Martinelli/N. Farnsworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Bell/N. Kallenbach/M. Asseng/M. Kallenbach/C. Renaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Ingalsbe/C. Goitia/J. Vazquez/D. Ruiz/C. Bourland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Quinby/G. Ufnar/J. Brimm/Q. Cunneely/J. Fetters (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
B. Mason/J. Hankerson/I. Korostenskij/A. Plotts/E. Moffitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Rodriguez/G. Schmid/T. Kochevar/w. young/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. Munoz/s. lucko/E. Crauwels/S. Wilson/a. miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
c. kolowich/B. Mitchell/A. Risey/J. Owen/A. Cadenhead (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
D. Bennett/G. McCombs/T. Thiel/a. casamento/H. Crow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wirth/M. Sanguily/S. Dixon/L. Ogburn/J. Kolesar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
D. Miner/C. Pollack/S. Patel/R. Devault/J. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 7 |
||
28 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 6 |
||
29 | WU158+ | Womens U15 8+ | 2 |
||
30 | MU158+ | Mens U15 8+ | 2 |
||
31 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 3 |
||
32 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 10 |
||
33 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
35 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 6 |
||
36 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 7 |
||
37 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
P. Haller/D. Kitts/R. Willey/A. Willey/A. Kattermann/S. Kane/A. Queeney/M. Quinet/R. Minor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
G. Gerlach/B. Carpenter/C. Wardrop/A. Shannon/C. Brown/J. Alexander/L. De Laria/A. Osborne/B. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
G. RICCHE/C. Cooke/M. Duran/C. Schorsch/R. Wright/A. Hull/J. Paris/M. Vacaliuc/J. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
H. Hayes/M. Senogles/C. Wolfe/R. Whitley/M. Cox/C. Knight/O. Colston/A. Marlow/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jamerson/S. Silverstein/K. Conner/M. Arronson/K. Rego/D. Pequignot/M. Clark/S. Silverstein/A. Lyles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Poirier/I. Fassio Bazzi/A. Esteva/R. Vigil/A. Almeida/D. Diaz Caballero/B. Gonzalez/D. Villegas/J. Clavijo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Caton/S. Larkin/E. Hollins/J. Mixon/G. DeNunzio/E. Varney/A. Franklin/A. Tirrill/M. Carrigan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
N. Rolfs/A. Long/A. Vandroff/r. williams/C. Shaw/W. Dean/E. Dean/L. Andrews/S. Siegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
V. iassogna/C. Moore/E. Shappard/M. Stafford/V. Pondiscio/C. Oman/A. Ensley/G. Rowlands/G. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lewis/L. Lindyberg/Z. Johnson/B. Benestad/S. Zisek/H. Schauss/A. Kofod/A. Jordan/J. Jurkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change