USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Dutton
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
C. Dike
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Vernon/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. Perkins
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Marie-Rose
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Jordan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
A. Rojas
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
B. Page
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Bhalla
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
W. Mullins
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B)
L. Zielinski
 
    Tampa Training Center (B)
h. messer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
K. Tambasco
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
4 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
12
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
11
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers/C. Hay
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
H. Hayes/K. Grizzell
 
    Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
V. Stewart/A. Shilling
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Dodd/P. Jagger
 
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Weibel/G. Pensch
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Brown/H. Todoroff
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Strickland/D. Eberle
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Compagnoni/M. Scalise
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Parker/G. Burns
 
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
11
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
G. Hughes/M. Simmons
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Powell/j. nelson
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Bayer/B. Bay
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
C. Evans/N. Heskin
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Andreassen/A. Ramos-Rivera
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
C. Clendening/G. Miller/
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
J. LaCotti/N. Thornburgh
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Bremer/N. Egrie
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. NeSmith/B. Schopke
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
L. Smith/m. leonardo
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
14
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
10
    Capital City Rowing (A)
M. Myers/A. Stevens/O. Coyne/K. Zollner/E. Shockley (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/G. Dalton/L. Cochran/V. Jaramillo/J. McGrath (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Williams/E. Salazar/M. Haustein/M. Cooper/C. Gray (Cox)/
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
R. Miller/K. Young/S. Rose/M. Senogles/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Whitaker/L. sumner-borema/L. Perkins/D. Hess/Z. Mosal (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick/D. McGovern/C. Lucas/G. Komorny/H. Humphrey (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
V. Cheij/N. Duckworth/H. Hilgenhurst/A. Cole/A. Neville (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Sellers/C. Brooks/d. Scott/E. Cavallo/A. Infante (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Kennedy/K. Mizell/E. johnson/I. Madden/S. Ennis (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Parguian/K. Smith/A. King/T. Kait/C. DeSantis (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
18
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
B. Varnson/J. Lim/J. Heins/S. Boyd/S. Weltner (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Gamez/C. Arazoza/F. Blanco/A. Pena/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
K. McDaniel/E. Dwinell/K. Bartlett/M. Farley/J. Oropallo (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
M. Williams/J. Sullivan/G. Hazzard/W. Scott/C. Todd (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
A. Knoll/T. Davis/J. Cox/W. Schultze/S. Boles (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
S. Calabrese/C. Smith/A. Hill/G. Fisher/T. Mansouri (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
N. O'Hare/A. Winters/E. Coy/A. Mata/C. Blackmon (Cox)
 
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Duong/G. Norman/C. Dunne/J. Ares/R. VISSER (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Schrader/J. Cisternas/M. Lykes/Z. Diaz/C. Ng (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Kyne/C. Hullfish/O. Cunneely/C. Neville/Z. Collins (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. McKinney/D. Miller/R. Matheison/W. West/J. Sabis (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
J. Smith/M. Grotjahn/E. Gardner/J. Johnson/W. Mattingly (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/O. Temraz/G. Bowman/K. Hubbard/G. Giannone (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
N. Firlej/C. Koehler/M. Guo/G. Hurl/J. Davis (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
W. Harrison/J. Yankey/M. Arias/S. Hynes/A. Cadenhead (Cox)
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Alton/D. Wilson/G. Nolan/B. Pond/A. Greco (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Bondoc/J. Virgadamo/C. Finley/C. Kambach/C. Munn (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
E. Douglass/E. Hoster/M. Pryor/J. Geist/L. Armpriester (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
8
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
8
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
11
    Capital City Rowing (A)
A. Stolp/M. Beckham/H. Taylor/E. Kissell/M. Bolinder/S. Pavlov/G. Hallam/M. Misra/J. Cavano (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Whitaker/A. Bacchus/K. Conner/L. sumner-borema/K. Rego/M. Gamiz/T. Biscan/M. Arronson/L. BOREMA (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
K. Erickson/L. Ginn/N. Pericchi/E. Giles/M. Plant/G. Hill/M. Thomes/L. Thomes/D. Willett (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Tenenbaum/H. Gelber/R. Sands/G. Amato/R. Edelstein/T. Ferrari/S. Soria/A. Nunes/N. Alvarez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Frati/M. Rodriguez/C. Flynn/V. Audisio/M. Sanchez/L. Rumbaut/O. Joseph/A. Orriols/A. Delgado (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Caton/S. Larkin/E. Hollins/J. Mixon/G. DeNunzio/E. Varney/A. Franklin/A. Tirrill/A. Neville (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Braz/R. Roberts/A. Szabo/a. naguib/C. Lynch/B. Newcomb/L. Feaster/I. Madden/I. Strom (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
G. Helliar/A. Ensley/C. Oman/z. bishop/C. Summers/A. Zibitt/G. Rowlands/K. Balga/G. Murdock (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
R. Lewis/Z. BALL/K. Cruz/B. Benestad/H. Skerkis/A. Kofod/S. Wesendunk/L. Wetherall/J. Jurkin (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
V. Poplawski/Z. Gavette/P. Nagler/C. Ammeson/S. Gomis/N. LaLiberty/a. seyer/S. Joerger/S. Siegel (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
 
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
12
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
8
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
11
25 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
26 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
12
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
2
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
2
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
3
    Capital City Rowing (A)
B. Smith/A. Oropallo/M. Carr/M. Beckham/J. Cavano (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
T. Biscan/A. Bacchus/T. Melady/A. Lyles/L. BOREMA (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Strates/a. naguib/L. Feaster/B. Newcomb/I. Strom (Cox)
 
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
B. Howell/M. Franks/A. Klingensmith/J. Simpson/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
S. Calabrese/C. Smith/A. Hill/G. Fisher/T. Mansouri (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
M. Shivers/J. Tamas/A. Entrekin/G. Lawrence/M. Mosley (Cox)
 
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc (A)
Y. Willer/J. Mathieu/A. Reuter/D. Johnson/V. Riddick (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Eledge/A. Gossett/C. Yarbrough/R. Alles/Q. Woodruff (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Bowman/H. Schofield/C. Nagler/A. Ham/G. Giannone (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Patterson/E. Lynch/B. Husain/A. Hall/J. Katz (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
W. Hoyt/J. Cruz/N. Tambasco/B. Motzer/S. Chen (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
I. Martin/M. Shanahan/K. Hart/C. Ashford/E. Vawter (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
D. Castillo/M. Lanese/N. Lambers/B. Fuson/O. Chen (Cox)
 
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
P. Haller/D. Kitts/R. Willey/A. Willey/A. Kattermann/S. Kane/A. Queeney/M. Quinet/R. Minor (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
G. Gerlach/B. Carpenter/C. Wardrop/A. Shannon/C. Brown/J. Alexander/L. De Laria/A. Osborne/B. Kim (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
G. RICCHE/C. Cooke/M. Duran/C. Schorsch/R. Wright/A. Hull/J. Paris/M. Vacaliuc/J. Cantrell (Cox)
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
H. Hayes/M. Senogles/C. Wolfe/R. Whitley/M. Cox/C. Knight/O. Colston/A. Marlow/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
N. Jamerson/S. Silverstein/K. Conner/M. Arronson/K. Rego/D. Pequignot/M. Clark/S. Silverstein/A. Lyles (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
H. Poirier/I. Fassio Bazzi/A. Esteva/R. Vigil/A. Almeida/D. Diaz Caballero/B. Gonzalez/D. Villegas/J. Clavijo (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Caton/S. Larkin/E. Hollins/J. Mixon/G. DeNunzio/E. Varney/A. Franklin/A. Tirrill/M. Carrigan (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Rolfs/A. Long/A. Vandroff/r. williams/C. Shaw/W. Dean/E. Dean/L. Andrews/S. Siegel (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
V. iassogna/C. Moore/E. Shappard/M. Stafford/V. Pondiscio/C. Oman/A. Ensley/G. Rowlands/G. Murdock (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
R. Lewis/L. Lindyberg/Z. Johnson/B. Benestad/S. Zisek/H. Schauss/A. Kofod/A. Jordan/J. Jurkin (Cox)
 
38 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change