USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Dutton
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
C. Dike
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Vernon/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. Perkins
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Marie-Rose
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Jordan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
A. Rojas
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
B. Page
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Bhalla
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
W. Mullins
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B)
L. Zielinski
 
    Tampa Training Center (B)
h. messer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
K. Tambasco
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
    Atomic Rowing (A)
M. Moss/A. Walters
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
V. Camilleri/C. Murphy
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
G. Hill/G. Hetzel
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
O. Wolverton/E. Touard
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Fender/S. Clarke
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
C. Haines/M. Kloske
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. McCormick/B. Terrell
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Ray/G. Morrison
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
K. Buchholz/H. Murray
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Lopez/T. Cox
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. Waddle/C. Ghose
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
k. mahoney/C. Tanasijevich
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
B. Ulrich/C. Ramquist
 
4 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
    Atomic Rowing (A)
A. Asbury/K. Kennedy
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
V. Camilleri/C. Murphy
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
H. Burnett/N. DeGeorge
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Spillane/G. Komorny
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Delaplaine/O. Zaiac
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
P. Suarez/C. Mayor
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
M. Moser/C. Zakaria
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. johnson/E. Kennedy
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Frisch/K. Beiler
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Litchfield/K. Pichardo
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
R. Kerber/E. Ames
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
S. Thurson/G. Calavan
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
S. Ernst/M. Turinsky
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
12
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
11
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
11
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
14
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
10
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Stewart/T. Campbell/A. Dildar/D. Paul/M. Sweeden (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia/A. Maduro/J. Padron/A. Pacios/S. Ugas (Cox)/
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
W. Campbell/K. Calabretta/I. Rojas/C. Flynn/M. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Renae/H. Shanahan/J. Kahn/D. Holtzclaw/J. Squire (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Martinez/l. Trisini/R. Uribe/S. Vidaurri/E. Chavoustie (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Napoleoni/B. Clark/M. George/D. Kraemer/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/S. Bhatia/R. Schwartz/C. Abbott/B. Ratzan (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
R. Choquette/J. Miller/M. Sullivan/t. whitten/L. Bremer (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Jen/S. Jen/J. Kushner/K. Pinckes/E. Naidel (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
F. Perry/K. Yelland/M. Williams/A. Dhulipala/L. Van Malleghem (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
E. Devlin/J. Bersani/J. LaJeunesse/G. Wiles/s. abdalla (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Leigh/B. Hudson/h. lipsky/D. Tanasijevich/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
18
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
8
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
8
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
11
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
12
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
8
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
    Atomic Rowing
J. Landry
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School
J. Zulueta
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI)
T. McCoy
 
    Columbia Rowing Club
G. Wolverton
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Wrenn
 
    North Orlando Rowing
J. Arnoletti
 
    Sarasota Crew
J. Jarczynski
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
    Sarasota Crew
 
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
    Atomic Rowing (A)
A. Severns/C. Hay
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
M. Mendoza/J. Renaud
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
B. Aplin/A. Torres
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
B. Kerr/M. Mora
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
K. Baldassarra/J. Zakaria/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
D. Wagner/J. Yurus
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
c. palazzo/K. Strong
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
J. Wright/R. Goss
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
C. Strates/E. Cole
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
G. Daigle/S. Kosarzycki
 
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
11
25 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
    Atomic Rowing (A)
G. RICCHE/C. Schorsch/M. Duran/C. Cooke/J. Cantrell (Cox)
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
L. Kimble/L. Bourret/A. Prusaczyk/C. Moore/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
L. Cochran/G. Sams/M. Worthen/M. Kosarek/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Barnett/M. Witherington/C. Lucas/K. Croft/C. Soncrant (Cox)
 
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Castle/r. tadrowski/G. Olsson/J. George/N. Charest (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Almeida/V. Audisio/A. Esteva/A. Orriols/I. Pinera (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
T. Hosbein/D. Glicken/D. Glicken/G. Moffitt/A. Shafer (Cox)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
M. Scalise/K. Baldassarra/E. Nadler/J. Zakaria/C. Zakaria (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Simmons/K. Patrick/V. Mochnacky/B. Miller/C. Bradley (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Stafford/V. iassogna/C. Moore/E. Shappard/S. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Long/K. Patterson/K. Wilson/C. Aitchison/O. Chen (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
D. Villegas/B. Gonzalez/B. Rodriguez/S. Abuzeni/J. Clavijo (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
C. Summers/A. Zibitt/H. fralick/M. Albitz/E. Schultz (Cox)
 
26 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
12
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
2
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
2
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
3
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
38 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change