USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Dutton
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
C. Dike
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Vernon/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. Perkins
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Marie-Rose
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Jordan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
A. Rojas
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
B. Page
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Bhalla
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
W. Mullins
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B)
L. Zielinski
 
    Tampa Training Center (B)
h. messer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
K. Tambasco
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
4 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
    Atomic Rowing (A)
A. Asbury/K. Kennedy
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
V. Camilleri/C. Murphy
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
H. Burnett/N. DeGeorge
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Spillane/G. Komorny
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Delaplaine/O. Zaiac
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
P. Suarez/C. Mayor
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
M. Moser/C. Zakaria
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. johnson/E. Kennedy
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Frisch/K. Beiler
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Litchfield/K. Pichardo
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
R. Kerber/E. Ames
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
S. Thurson/G. Calavan
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
S. Ernst/M. Turinsky
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
    Atomic Rowing (A)
K. Fisher/W. Marshall
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
H. Prindle/I. Cabrera/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Henderson/A. Petty
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Springer/B. Herstein
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giles/C. Kellmanson
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Martinez/J. Kramer
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Eledge/R. Alles/
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
N. Horn/W. Morris
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Merritt/W. Mathes
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Earp/l. costigan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Konuru/C. Cail
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
W. West/J. Bayly
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Rees/A. Castillo
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Parish/J. Williamson
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Perez-Erminy/K. Ismail
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Ragland/S. Meagher
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Buchmann/H. Jones
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. del Rosal/I. Mignone
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Carles/I. Perdomo
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Sorensen/V. Mayor
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/J. Lipford
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Yankey/M. Arias
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Alton, Jr./D. Wilson
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Alt/K. Koval/
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
11
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
11
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Kulkarni/E. Taylor/M. Schuster/M. Smith
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Thurston/R. Karney/J. Cantrell/H. Winstead
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
G. Hutter/G. Hill/G. Hetzel/S. Palmer
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. White/A. Robbins/J. Dunn/K. Zeglen/
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
A. Wolverton/J. Haines/E. Birchmore/E. Smith
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder/M. Tonini/S. Gelber
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Golub/K. Bukaty/G. Gillard/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Irving/E. Mallet/J. Roberts/S. Hillman
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
I. Castro/M. Barber/L. Nelson/K. Fisher
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
K. Dil/h. messer/M. Rey/P. Hill
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
A. Ball/H. Drapp/K. Wojciechowski/L. Klein
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
C. Crouse/R. Long/Z. Strafford-Price/C. Ramquist
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
14
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Grice/D. Dunn/D. Lee/P. Palmer
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
l. zumpano/R. Labrada/E. Hernandez/A. Artime
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
S. Taylor-Brill/P. Chaconas/H. McGrath/J. Schacht
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Feldman/B. Raley/C. Ollikainen/L. Arrow
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
O. Alfi/C. Carlos/J. Mishael/G. Echarte
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Dossett/J. Huffman/A. Lofton/M. Lyon/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
z. skypeck/A. LeRoux/C. Dean/A. Norder
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Mischak/K. Schumann/C. Irving/M. Griffioen
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
J. Baney/A. Poloski/W. Hall/N. Jayne
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/J. Peacock/P. Bickel/M. Moore
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
R. Pena/B. Philbin/C. Lowman/E. Isenbergh
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Young/A. Alt/K. Koval/K. Capps/
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
10
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Stewart/T. Campbell/A. Dildar/D. Paul/M. Sweeden (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia/A. Maduro/J. Padron/A. Pacios/S. Ugas (Cox)/
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
W. Campbell/K. Calabretta/I. Rojas/C. Flynn/M. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Renae/H. Shanahan/J. Kahn/D. Holtzclaw/J. Squire (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Martinez/l. Trisini/R. Uribe/S. Vidaurri/E. Chavoustie (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Napoleoni/B. Clark/M. George/D. Kraemer/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/S. Bhatia/R. Schwartz/C. Abbott/B. Ratzan (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
R. Choquette/J. Miller/M. Sullivan/t. whitten/L. Bremer (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Jen/S. Jen/J. Kushner/K. Pinckes/E. Naidel (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
F. Perry/K. Yelland/M. Williams/A. Dhulipala/L. Van Malleghem (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
E. Devlin/J. Bersani/J. LaJeunesse/G. Wiles/s. abdalla (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Leigh/B. Hudson/h. lipsky/D. Tanasijevich/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
18
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
8
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
8
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
11
    Capital City Rowing (A)
A. Stolp/M. Beckham/H. Taylor/E. Kissell/M. Bolinder/S. Pavlov/G. Hallam/M. Misra/J. Cavano (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Whitaker/A. Bacchus/K. Conner/L. sumner-borema/K. Rego/M. Gamiz/T. Biscan/M. Arronson/L. BOREMA (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
K. Erickson/L. Ginn/N. Pericchi/E. Giles/M. Plant/G. Hill/M. Thomes/L. Thomes/D. Willett (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Tenenbaum/H. Gelber/R. Sands/G. Amato/R. Edelstein/T. Ferrari/S. Soria/A. Nunes/N. Alvarez (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Frati/M. Rodriguez/C. Flynn/V. Audisio/M. Sanchez/L. Rumbaut/O. Joseph/A. Orriols/A. Delgado (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Caton/S. Larkin/E. Hollins/J. Mixon/G. DeNunzio/E. Varney/A. Franklin/A. Tirrill/A. Neville (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Braz/R. Roberts/A. Szabo/a. naguib/C. Lynch/B. Newcomb/L. Feaster/I. Madden/I. Strom (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
G. Helliar/A. Ensley/C. Oman/z. bishop/C. Summers/A. Zibitt/G. Rowlands/K. Balga/G. Murdock (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
R. Lewis/Z. BALL/K. Cruz/B. Benestad/H. Skerkis/A. Kofod/S. Wesendunk/L. Wetherall/J. Jurkin (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
V. Poplawski/Z. Gavette/P. Nagler/C. Ammeson/S. Gomis/N. LaLiberty/a. seyer/S. Joerger/S. Siegel (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
 
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
12
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
H. JONES/S. Bruder/J. McGlinsky/M. OHalloran/C. Verm/M. McGlinsky/S. Thornburg/M. Puzerewski/C. Wood (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
E. Martin/S. Lara/L. Blanco/A. PARDO/O. Baella/C. Perez/G. PARDO/B. Feal/J. Cil (Cox)/
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
J. Chang/F. Ralston/G. Womble/R. Carlton/A. Haire/M. Lee/B. Zollner/S. Davis/L. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Intrepid Rowing Club (A)
T. Bulten/H. Carr/B. Pegrum/C. Fite/H. Smith/g. gonzalez/D. Hansen/D. Kazazes/B. Rossell (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Balan/A. Buck/M. Choukroun/G. Dominguez/A. Da Silva/T. O'Shaughnessy/S. Mokha/J. Raley/A. Zaiac (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Cordoves/M. Bared/C. Padilla/A. Tabaro/S. Berning/D. Joseph/B. Rodriguez/B. Rodriguez/C. Caba (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. Delgado- Mendez/B. Harrigan/A. Perez/B. Spangler/C. Shick/C. Molina/A. Gould/L. Lindsay/k. rivera (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Wolf/C. Hirshberg/A. O'Grady/P. Dietz/J. Velez/A. Ham/L. Jeffries/E. Friday/L. Bremer (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Proctor/M. Kammerer/T. Mathews/E. Goswick/j. peralta-ramos/E. Dearmin/J. Decker/K. Lipman/C. DeSantis (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
M. King/M. Shanahan/C. Ganim/C. Luff/J. Underkoffler/K. Hart/J. Haskell/K. Intravartolo/H. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
j. wilberding/S. Napoliello/G. Vasquez/M. Leon/J. Earp/M. Maglio/j. nickerson/P. Hutchinson Maltaghati/G. Menke (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
J. kim/M. Yturraspe/T. Kochevar/M. Blankenship/D. Romano/w. young/M. Donaldson/E. Guirguis/B. labiner (Cox)
 
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
8
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
11
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Huembes/N. Casariego
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Buchmann/H. Jones
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Furlow/G. Bauer
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
B. Davis/J. Tillery
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
F. Gallian/L. Druckman
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/A. Zalivchiy
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Pitchford/M. Sullivan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Irving/K. Schumann
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
T. Mathews/M. Kammerer
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Soto-Montes/F. Collins
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
 
25 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
26 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
12
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Rodriguez/S. Rafuls/A. Gomez/S. Gonzalez Irigoyen/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Mikesell/P. Gonzalez/M. Zaiac/J. Godur
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Martinez/R. Hanna/D. Vitti/N. Sanchez
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Schofield/P. Dietz/j. wilberding/J. Earp
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
V. Konuru/T. Cochran/e. goodman/K. Bowles
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
C. Wolf/M. Leon/S. Napoliello/J. Kondapalli
 
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
2
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
2
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
3
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
38 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change