USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
4 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Rees/A. Castillo
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Parish/J. Williamson
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Perez-Erminy/K. Ismail
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Ragland/S. Meagher
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Buchmann/H. Jones
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. del Rosal/I. Mignone
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Carles/I. Perdomo
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Sorensen/V. Mayor
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/J. Lipford
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Yankey/M. Arias
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Alton, Jr./D. Wilson
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Alt/K. Koval/
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
11
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
11
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
14
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Grice/D. Dunn/D. Lee/P. Palmer
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
l. zumpano/R. Labrada/E. Hernandez/A. Artime
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
S. Taylor-Brill/P. Chaconas/H. McGrath/J. Schacht
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Feldman/B. Raley/C. Ollikainen/L. Arrow
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
O. Alfi/C. Carlos/J. Mishael/G. Echarte
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Dossett/J. Huffman/A. Lofton/M. Lyon/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
z. skypeck/A. LeRoux/C. Dean/A. Norder
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Mischak/K. Schumann/C. Irving/M. Griffioen
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
J. Baney/A. Poloski/W. Hall/N. Jayne
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/J. Peacock/P. Bickel/M. Moore
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
R. Pena/B. Philbin/C. Lowman/E. Isenbergh
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Young/A. Alt/K. Koval/K. Capps/
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
10
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
18
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
8
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
8
    Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. Sewell/A. Fisk/A. Hudspeth/M. Chhina/E. Garner/L. Belanger/Z. Rose/E. Lim/S. Wood (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
P. Cohen/K. Curry/C. Warmath/S. Morton/A. Filan/R. Anderson/A. Pitzel/A. Herrera/A. Fong (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/M. Trost/A. McGinn/I. Grant/E. Norris/M. Quinby/E. Frensley/E. Loving (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Beasom/L. Lajoie/N. Thompson/J. Armitage/A. Haas/R. Pulsifer/J. Woy/A. George/S. Ennis (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/H. Todoroff/M. Brown/S. london/T. Dilan/R. Straeb/S. Wright/G. Munoz/S. Ennis (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Tanasijevich/k. mahoney/G. Burns/L. Nelson/I. Castro/S. Parker/E. Ames/R. Kerber/R. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
V. Goldin/M. Mullins/J. Ognovich/A. Udoka/E. Lloyd/J. Hronich/O. Corriere/S. Reece/M. Epling (Cox)/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
R. Long/C. Crouse/H. James/Z. Strafford-Price/A. Gresham/S. Niles/M. Hayes/A. Hajek/S. Perkins (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
11
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
12
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
8
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
11
25 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
26 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
12
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
2
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
2
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
3
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
38 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change