USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Dutton
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
C. Dike
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Vernon/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
L. Perkins
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Marie-Rose
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Jordan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Naidel
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
A. Rojas
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
B. Page
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Bhalla
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
W. Mullins
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B)
L. Zielinski
 
    Tampa Training Center (B)
h. messer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
K. Tambasco
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. Bonvallet
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Wolverton
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Teofilo
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Moore/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Lykes
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Downey
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Van Schultz
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. Guo
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
L. Rojas
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
E. Hoster
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
J. Cisternas
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
 
    Tampa Training Center (B)
J. Leeds
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
4 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Rees/A. Castillo
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Parish/J. Williamson
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Perez-Erminy/K. Ismail
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Ragland/S. Meagher
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Buchmann/H. Jones
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. del Rosal/I. Mignone
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Carles/I. Perdomo
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Sorensen/V. Mayor
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/J. Lipford
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Yankey/M. Arias
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Alton, Jr./D. Wilson
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Alt/K. Koval/
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
11
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
11
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
G. Hughes/M. Simmons
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Powell/j. nelson
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Bayer/B. Bay
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
C. Evans/N. Heskin
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Andreassen/A. Ramos-Rivera
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
C. Clendening/G. Miller/
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
J. LaCotti/N. Thornburgh
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Bremer/N. Egrie
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. NeSmith/B. Schopke
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
L. Smith/m. leonardo
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
A. Kulkarni/E. Taylor/M. Schuster/M. Smith
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Thurston/R. Karney/J. Cantrell/H. Winstead
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
G. Hutter/G. Hill/G. Hetzel/S. Palmer
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. White/A. Robbins/J. Dunn/K. Zeglen/
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
A. Wolverton/J. Haines/E. Birchmore/E. Smith
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder/M. Tonini/S. Gelber
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Golub/K. Bukaty/G. Gillard/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Irving/E. Mallet/J. Roberts/S. Hillman
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
I. Castro/M. Barber/L. Nelson/K. Fisher
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
K. Dil/h. messer/M. Rey/P. Hill
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
A. Ball/H. Drapp/K. Wojciechowski/L. Klein
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
C. Crouse/R. Long/Z. Strafford-Price/C. Ramquist
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
14
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Grice/D. Dunn/D. Lee/P. Palmer
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
l. zumpano/R. Labrada/E. Hernandez/A. Artime
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
S. Taylor-Brill/P. Chaconas/H. McGrath/J. Schacht
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Feldman/B. Raley/C. Ollikainen/L. Arrow
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
O. Alfi/C. Carlos/J. Mishael/G. Echarte
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Dossett/J. Huffman/A. Lofton/M. Lyon/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
z. skypeck/A. LeRoux/C. Dean/A. Norder
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Mischak/K. Schumann/C. Irving/M. Griffioen
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
J. Baney/A. Poloski/W. Hall/N. Jayne
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Shaffer/J. Peacock/P. Bickel/M. Moore
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
R. Pena/B. Philbin/C. Lowman/E. Isenbergh
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
A. Young/A. Alt/K. Koval/K. Capps/
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
10
    Capital City Rowing (A)
M. Myers/A. Stevens/O. Coyne/K. Zollner/E. Shockley (Cox)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/G. Dalton/L. Cochran/V. Jaramillo/J. McGrath (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Williams/E. Salazar/M. Haustein/M. Cooper/C. Gray (Cox)/
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
R. Miller/K. Young/S. Rose/M. Senogles/E. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
A. Whitaker/L. sumner-borema/L. Perkins/D. Hess/Z. Mosal (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick/D. McGovern/C. Lucas/G. Komorny/H. Humphrey (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
V. Cheij/N. Duckworth/H. Hilgenhurst/A. Cole/A. Neville (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Sellers/C. Brooks/d. Scott/E. Cavallo/A. Infante (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. Kennedy/K. Mizell/E. johnson/I. Madden/S. Ennis (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Parguian/K. Smith/A. King/T. Kait/C. DeSantis (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Stewart/T. Campbell/A. Dildar/D. Paul/M. Sweeden (Cox)
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia/A. Maduro/J. Padron/A. Pacios/S. Ugas (Cox)/
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
W. Campbell/K. Calabretta/I. Rojas/C. Flynn/M. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Renae/H. Shanahan/J. Kahn/D. Holtzclaw/J. Squire (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Martinez/l. Trisini/R. Uribe/S. Vidaurri/E. Chavoustie (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Napoleoni/B. Clark/M. George/D. Kraemer/J. Eckwielen (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/S. Bhatia/R. Schwartz/C. Abbott/B. Ratzan (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
R. Choquette/J. Miller/M. Sullivan/t. whitten/L. Bremer (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Jen/S. Jen/J. Kushner/K. Pinckes/E. Naidel (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
F. Perry/K. Yelland/M. Williams/A. Dhulipala/L. Van Malleghem (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
E. Devlin/J. Bersani/J. LaJeunesse/G. Wiles/s. abdalla (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
A. Leigh/B. Hudson/h. lipsky/D. Tanasijevich/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
18
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
8
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
8
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
11
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
12
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
8
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
11
25 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
26 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
12
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
2
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
2
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
3
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
38 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change