USRowing Central Youth Championships
- May 7, 2016 To May 8, 2016
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 7, 2016 | |||||
1 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Blab/J. Delgado
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
B. Moner/C. Upfield
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Fox/V. Sands
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
J. Hamid-Khani/F. Berry
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Tubb/A. Best
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
M. Pirie/J. Montano
|
|
|||
RowAmerica North Little Rock (A) |
E. Hankins-Hull/M. McGinn
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
C. Rock/J. Holdsworth
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
P. Kirby/C. McWatters
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Hendrix/M. Genovesi
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Coburn/B. Timmons
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
C. Petersen/B. Griffin
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Sasser/A. Serven
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
C. Kennedy/G. Hartwick
|
|
|||
2 | MY2nd2x | Mens Youth 2nd 2x | 15 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bodwell/H. Bodwell
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
T. Hessel/K. Boyd
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
L. Stewart/D. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
Z. Jaramillo/M. Gottipati
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
B. Buckenham/J. Libby
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
T. Crotts/E. Prince
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
V. Angelini/L. Schula
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
W. Greening/S. DAR
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Catino/G. ting
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
E. Ludwig-Bernardo/R. Sanders
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
I. McKinney/J. Hill
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
R. Cortes/J. Buxton
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (C) |
J. Zhong/B. Womack
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
K. Nguyen/J. Staats
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (D) |
M. Power/J. Horigome-Pigg
|
|
|||
3 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 18 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
S. Strugar/
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cantu
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Daugherty
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sutton
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
T. Toudouze
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
K. Donnellan
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
L. Graham
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Ondak
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Brown
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
C. Hall
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
T. Cohen
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Stewart-Maddox
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
C. Patterson
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Keane
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
J. Clardy
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
A. Glasgow
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
M. Rutledge
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
4 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
||
5 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 8 |
||
6 | MYN4x | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 19 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wilson/S. Bauld/B. Delony-Robert/P. Franco
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
E. Martin/J. Song/W. Reyes-Cruz/D. Walz
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. Duessel/M. Gosslee/B. Miltenberger/C. King
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
N. Brown/H. Amis/S. Dixon/J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
A. Shellum-Gonzalez/K. Rogers/C. Shellum-Gonzalez/A. Jones
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
S. Dendekuri/K. Csaky/C. Kim/J. Simon
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
H. Berrier/A. Hojel/A. Valdes/B. Kostulak
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Kupetsky/A. Geary/H. Thornton/J. Linson
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
D. Funderburk/C. Jones/A. Schweizer/C. Alexander
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
J. SMITH/W. Beck/C. Talbot/J. Cabrales
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Lindley/C. Hendee/R. Ramana/A. Van Horn
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
J. Kang/R. Shen/D. Stroot/D. Yoo
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Martinez/A. Bridgwater/C. deVarga/J. Leary
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
T. Brewster/M. Kavas/P. Scrimshire/O. DeVies
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (C) |
W. Minnis/C. Newsom/P. Kerrigan/D. Kozelsky
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
S. Morlan/A. Hyles/E. Lee/C. Brown
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (C) |
M. Tao/M. Zhang/H. Lee/K. Brewster
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
T. Botsch/L. Whittemore/M. Bardwell/N. Sendra
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (D) |
A. Ching/T. Burke/J. Katz/N. Han
|
|
|||
7 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
8 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 18 |
||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
B. Moner
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Stroud
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
S. Schofield
|
|
|||
RowAmerica North Little Rock (A) |
E. Hankins-Hull
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Limon
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (B) |
C. Upfield
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
M. Cavitt
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. MaGill
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Aung
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (C) |
E. Mook
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
M. Robinson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
L. Stewart
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
E. Love
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (D) |
C. Lee
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (D) |
C. Flynn
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
D. Nguyen
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (E) |
J. Catino
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (F) |
N. Phillips
|
|
|||
9 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 8 |
||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
B. Prichett/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
H. Sipes/J. Knowles
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. McCoy/B. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Morse/G. Davis
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
P. Alexander/P. Villegas
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
G. Cook-Burton/N. Norman
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
K. Fraser/E. Royal
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
M. Wood/K. Codd
|
|
|||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 13 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ragan/J. Maguire/B. Bell/J. Cox
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Griffin/C. Petersen/E. Martin/M. Robinson
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
J. Hamid-Khani/T. Hessel/F. Berry/N. Gies
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
T. Mahun/B. Kinsley/B. kinsley/C. Beauregard
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hustead/P. van Leeuwen/W. Allstetter/J. Beebe
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Ogilvie/D. Brown/K. Wilson/N. Haragsim
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
E. Merida/J. Schofield/C. Jones/E. Smith
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
A. James/T. Rohrich/A. Graue/A. Blinn
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
Z. Childs/J. Peers/P. Larsen/K. Hastings
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gonzales/C. Atik/S. Shine/G. Buchman
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
D. Ellis/R. Jones/N. Blossfeld/W. Schweizer
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
S. Blab/J. Delgado/H. Bodwell/B. Bodwell
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
P. Kirby/C. McWatters/J. Hancock/C. Bossalini
|
|
|||
11 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
||
12 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
13 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
14 | WYNov2x | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 21 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
G. Olsen/C. Smith
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hudson/n. duncan
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Gildersleeve/S. Dodda
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
T. Crimmins/M. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Bradley/R. Bussert
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Knifton/Q. McClanahan
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
F. Diamond/M. Jones
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. McFadden/M. Bulmer/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
S. Polma/L. Wood
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay/R. Osborn
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
S. Ritter Pleitez/A. Ramirez
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
A. Lutz/E. Name
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Feeley/F. Lynn
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
H. Pfluger/C. Carlander
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
P. Waters/A. Dullye
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
A. DeWitt/N. Ross
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
V. Racz/K. McClure
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
E. Strelitz-Block/c. phelps
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (C) |
T. Allred/K. Motta
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
E. Hollas/L. Chong
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (D) |
K. Allen-Kettle/S. Linde
|
|
|||
15 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 5 |
||
16 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 11 |
||
17 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 7 |
||
Sunday, May 8, 2016 | |||||
NOTE | Sunday Events | ||||
19 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ayres/E. Perry
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hutcheson/D. Malican
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
J. Clardy/C. Tong
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
E. Williams/J. Knowles
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
K. Brock/T. McMorris
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Theige/S. Ondak
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
G. Butero/L. Brown
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Rutledge/C. Hall
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
N. Cross/E. Arthur
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
D. Thompson/K. Popolo
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
A. Furrh/I. Albert
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
P. Hart/C. Ferguson
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Ciocca/X. Yousey
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
A. Pineda/M. Dial
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
M. Keane/s. prado
|
|
|||
20 | WY2nd2x | Womens Youth 2nd 2x | 13 |
||
21 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 17 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ragan
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
C. Lee
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
T. Hessel
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
T. Mahun
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Best
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Schofield
|
|
|||
RowAmerica North Little Rock (A) |
M. McGinn
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
R. Tunstead
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
A. James
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Prince
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
I. Kazmierczak
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Stener
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
K. Boyd
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Serven
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
Z. Jaramillo
|
|
|||
RowAmerica North Little Rock (B) |
E. Hankins-Hull
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
J. Allison
|
|
|||
22 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
23 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 10 |
||
24 | WYNov4x | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 18 |
||
25 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
26 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 9 |
||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Gildersleeve
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
E. Williams
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. McMeekin
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
E. Pharr
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Morse
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
s. prado
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
S. Dodda
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
J. Knowles
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Ferguson
|
|
|||
27 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 13 |
||
28 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 10 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Markey/E. Morales/M. Gianakopoulos/S. Choat
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
E. White/B. Prichett/I. Harrington/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
T. Toudouze/J. Mitterer-Claudet/A. Glasgow/K. Fraser
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
L. Arnold/B. Flanigan/E. Calvert/C. Stevens
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Ondak/S. Theige/J. Ciocca/X. Yousey
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. McKerrihan/G. Potter/A. Schaefer/H. Jordan
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
P. Villegas/K. Popolo/D. Thompson/P. Alexander
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
A. Furrh/I. Albert/S. Kushner/G. Cook-Burton
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
H. Sipes/C. Ferguson/P. Hart/E. Royal
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
M. Keane/s. prado/K. Hettrick/L. Haerle
|
|
|||
29 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 12 |
||
30 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
32 | MYNov2x | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 18 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bauld/P. Franco
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
M. Gosslee/C. King
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
N. Brown/J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
V. Potter/M. Prator
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
H. Berrier/A. Hojel
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
i. applebaum/J. Linson
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
R. Castillo/G. Broberg
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
T. Wilson/T. Rogers
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
D. Walz/W. Reyes-Cruz
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
J. SMITH/E. Duessel
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Hyles/M. Forgue
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Valdes/A. Martinez
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
D. Kupetsky/H. Thornton
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
A. Witcher/H. Freitas
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (C) |
W. Beck/J. Cabrales
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
B. Kostulak/A. Bridgwater
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
T. Brewster/O. DeVies
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (D) |
P. Phillips/W. Lay
|
|
|||
33 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 8 |
||
34 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
35 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change