USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 6, 2016 To May 8, 2016
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 6, 2016
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
17
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
26
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Bradus/A. Holt/K. Brunberg/M. Harmon/C. Kinaan (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Wilson/n. wolder/M. Coen/G. Mayo/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Hansen/D. Toporow/L. Kemble/P. Yost/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
j. pavlovich/M. Gold/A. Adams/A. Iliria/O. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Jackson/M. LaPierre/E. Fischer Colbrie/C. Suez/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Tuatagaloa/J. Pereira/S. Noble/M. Gagnon/J. Byck (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
V. del Valle/P. Frost/R. Ramati/E. Wilson/A. Gorlick (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Beeler/E. Johnson/M. Kelly/N. Harr/c. King (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Cannon/I. Burton/C. Mahaffey/H. Ulicki/I. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Brockman/E. Strambi/L. Miller/A. Stein/M. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Reilly/E. Dolcini/A. McDermott/A. Diamond/S. Hartford (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
N. Ott/A. Alessandria/A. Pines/G. Raushenbush/A. Pigott (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
K. Henderson/C. Clark/B. Cruz/L. Ginsburg/S. Zengier (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
F. Starsiak/A. Sigfstead/L. Colter/G. Cahalane/B. Falzon (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
E. Henn/A. Divney/M. Herrick/K. Gorton/S. Srivastava (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
c. moreno/E. Isheim/A. woods/L. Wilkins/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Dougherty/A. Czajkowski/K. Bolitho/L. Zhang/J. Sheridan (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Patten/R. Ramos/C. Rosas/K. Campbell/M. Brown (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Peterson/E. Wettstein/Z. Glasgow/S. Kelsey/A. Powers (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Wasielewski/M. Sinclair/C. McClain/M. Vettese/V. House (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
z. zarifes/N. Loram/A. Manchanda/S. Azmy/A. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
K. Miles/M. Mulligan/c. Birdsall/A. Clute/E. Bond (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
S. Valenciano/A. kretzer/M. Hernandez/G. Mendoza/K. Fung (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Martin/A. Parker/C. Lanatta/P. Hardy/K. Jones (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
A. Kringle/K. Klassen/A. Dellisant/C. Covington/R. Saham (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
I. Caldarelli/G. Baia/K. Mccasland/K. Lopez/L. Coy (Cox)
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
18
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Matteoni/T. Minney/A. Jacobson/N. Patrick/E. Robinson/G. Hanson/N. Klaff/B. Groess/R. Bui (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Balo/S. Barba/A. Flournoy/N. Crousore/T. Merritt/C. Torres/J. Fenick/C. Perri/E. Dashi (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
L. Whittle/R. Lowenstein/A. Kost/M. Bruton/T. Mak/G. Boyd-Goodrich/A. Tehrani/A. Beheshti/B. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
N. Greenslit/M. Velasquez/T. Bucey/S. Horigan/E. Bruenner/N. Yonker/A. Legaspi/J. Meagher/Z. Williams (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Shokoohi/J. Ruhl/W. Boudreau/C. Clark/A. Garrow/J. Freiburghouse/B. Love/J. Love/J. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Roeck/S. Reynolds/J. Battisti/R. Snedden/D. Robertson/R. Maples/C. Kirschman/J. Ivey/B. Bettinger (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Levinson/P. Deeth-Stehlin/E. Seder/I. Low/L. Carlson/M. Press/J. Ash/C. Parker/B. Levy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
k. choe/R. Lowe/M. Algert/D. Poberejsky/B. Alder/P. Liddy/J. Shannon/t. dameris/A. Salumbides (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Krum/W. Warwick/C. ONeil/A. Morrell/A. Batstone/R. Rolfes/J. Goode/C. Kanner/E. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Cardiff/B. Holm/J. Gause/C. DeVries-Ayton/M. Kim/N. Caruso/Z. Majumdar/W. Griffin/B. Hogin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Daniel/D. Katsanos/N. Lilichenko/C. Olson/M. Cuellar/C. Ortiz/A. Hill/K. Padden/B. Garrison (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
D. Hunter/C. Lipping/A. Cartolano/S. Kerwin/J. Balagot/A. Bee-Martinelli/A. Demorest/T. Anderson/A. Harper (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. DeBruin/S. Brennessel/J. Kerrigan/D. Kuliaev/J. Mac Donnell/B. Orr/J. Altmann/N. Vasquez/R. Altasserre (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Capozzola/A. Carlton/T. Shearer/G. Kunkel/B. Knight/T. Mazzoleni/D. Gorodetskiy/A. Sobrato/H. Morse (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Lanatta/E. Schauer/A. Rose/J. Carruthers/S. Hartt/G. Devermann/M. Piegza/C. Ball/S. Assomull (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
G. Doyle/N. Zovickian/S. McGahey/B. Russell/H. Healy/C. Baker/B. Wynne/J. Vlahos/J. McInerney (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
M. Milavetz/Z. Dunham/L. Connor/N. Semerad/M. Davis/G. Gabrielson/S. Jovanovic-Hacon/P. Asparouhov/V. Bajji (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
S. Dettlinger/B. Purtill/M. Hoite/H. Illien/N. Kapoulas/B. Mundelius/L. Lafferty/N. Kim/D. Nan (Cox)
 
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
16
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
20
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
12
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
16
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
C. Hartigan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
K. Hawkins
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Hardie
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Vasavda
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Isaacson
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
L. Vujnovich
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Canites
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duan
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Gocan/
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Maxwell
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Golon/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Beblawi
 
    Utah Crew (A)
M. Milavetz
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
T. Beck
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
H. Bjotvedt
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
T. Chapman
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
R. Krappe
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
Z. Rolfness/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Thiele
 
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
D. Jablonski/B. Elford
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Mead/C. Hovermale
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
P. Lancaster/A. Goldszer
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/O. Staser
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Vergen/E. Harris
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Ohlinger/M. Hassien
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
P. Warmington/K. Viceroy
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Bortells/H. Windsor
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Low/A. Divney
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
H. Bonham/L. Howe
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Lipman/E. Zito
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
C. McInerny/E. McGill/
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. McMahon Ward/J. Neil/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
O. Marino/B. Lyons
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/J. Graham
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Shoemaker/S. Reich
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
N. Foster/P. Yeung
 
    RowLA (B)
 
    Utah Crew (B)
L. Heck/N. Fenwick
 
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
19
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
13 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
13
15 W1X Womens 1x
13
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Hetherwick
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Toler
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
I. Wolff
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Fearnley
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Barry
 
    RowLA (A)
N. Viviani/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Smith
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. McGill/
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hays/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Hand
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Frasier
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Greenberg
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Ryan/
 
16 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
D. Ma/R. Skowronski
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Bertolli/E. Meldrum
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Curley/R. Teetsel
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Fayette/L. Padilla
 
    Community Rowing of San Diego (A)
J. Fontaine/W. Drummond
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Pauli/S. Ballinger
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
T. Godfrey/J. Beguelin
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Pavlovich/R. Parejo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. DeBassio/H. White
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Kathcart/J. Green
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Albertson/D. Canites
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
D. Jankovic/G. Chesavage
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Wu/J. Maruca
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Baumert/S. Olschansky/
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Garcia/S. Harris
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Jovanovic-Hacon/M. Davis
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
N. West/J. Love
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
G. Draper/C. Draper
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
J. Galinato/T. Babcock
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
I. Aweeka/I. Almogy
 
17 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
17
18 W4X Womens 4x
24
19 M2- Mens 2-
14
20 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
18
21 M4X Mens 4x
24
22 W2- Womens 2-
10
Sunday, May 8, 2016
23 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
24 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
25 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
14
26 W2X Womens 2x
21
27 MO4- Mens Open 4-
7
28 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Acosta/C. mervin/N. Grubb/R. Hess/J. Falcone-Juengert (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Spitza/J. Hart/P. Worley/K. Harrison/R. Chaffee (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Nelson/C. Gann/N. Remick/T. Minney/K. Fung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Balo/S. Barba/N. Crousore/S. Woodard/S. Henriques (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Hart/W. Boudreau/A. Garrow/C. Clark/S. Shohet (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Roeck/S. Reynolds/J. Battisti/R. Maples/B. Bettinger (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Levinson/E. Seder/M. Press/P. Deeth-Stehlin/B. Levy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Algert/R. Lowe/J. Shannon/D. Poberejsky/A. Salumbides (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
F. Choumas/J. Choumas/A. Batstone/C. Kanner/Z. Casler (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Hagenau/D. Wilson/T. Kelly/A. Ljunggren/M. Gray (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Dettlinger/C. Ortiz/N. Lilichenko/N. Kim/D. Nan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
D. Hunter/C. Lipping/T. Zarobell/A. Cartolano/A. Harper (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. DeBruin/S. Brennessel/J. Kerrigan/D. Kuliaev/R. Altasserre (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. MacGregor/M. Muscettola/S. Srivastava/B. Wong/B. Spanner (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Capozzola/A. Carlton/B. Knight/G. Kunkel/H. Morse (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Piegza/J. Carruthers/S. Hartt/G. Devermann/S. Assomull (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Tierney/A. Millane/B. Tierney/A. Accatino/S. Tyre (Cox)/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Thiele/S. Beblawi/E. Norton/D. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Garcia/A. Phillippi/N. Droubay/S. Scotti/A. Shaikh (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
L. Connor/Z. Dunham/N. Semerad/P. Asparouhov/K. Dey (Cox)
 
29 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
17
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Bradus/A. Ruttan/M. Griffin/A. Holt/K. Brunberg/M. Harmon/N. Dunagan/M. Wight/N. Djordjevic (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Wilson/n. wolder/M. Coen/S. Roy/G. Mayo/L. Osorio-Lara/T. Bauer/S. Izzo/M. Kirven (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Dawson/S. Franks/D. Toporow/C. Hansen/B. peck/L. Froelich/L. Kemble/P. Yost/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. Weldon/A. Benson/T. Harrison/M. Gold/J. napolitano/A. Iliria/K. Buono/j. pavlovich/A. Klimpfinger (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Surucu/C. Rinkle/M. LaPierre/C. Suez/E. Fischer Colbrie/C. Costello/N. Flynn/L. Hoidn/A. Martynova (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Tuatagaloa/J. Pereira/S. Noble/J. Clark/H. Salvas/A. Shunk/L. Gebbie/M. Gagnon/J. Byck (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Drandell/P. Frost/V. del Valle/E. Wilson/R. Ramati/A. Smith/K. Martin/J. Duckworth/A. Gorlick (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Beeler/E. Johnson/C. Hyde/A. Haggarty/M. Kelly/o. chloe/H. Hopkins/N. Harr/A. Yang (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Bird/S. Virtue/A. Jarvis/H. Ulicki/C. Cannon/S. Wright/C. Mahaffey/E. Kim/I. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Brockman/E. Strambi/L. Miller/K. Tonsfeldt/E. Dornik/D. Mitgang/s. hewitt/A. Stein/M. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. McDermott/E. Mesches/M. Reilly/A. Diamond/A. Romano/E. Dolcini/A. DeVries-Ayton/P. McCallister/S. Hartford (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
N. Ott/A. Alessandria/K. Miles/M. Mulligan/A. Pines/L. Weikert/B. O'Kelly/A. Clute/c. kallgren (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Valenciano/E. Carman/C. Cross/E. Scheer/L. Colter/A. Sigfstead/M. Hernandez/G. Cahalane/B. Falzon (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowson/c. carlton/a. hurley/A. Ballinger-Dickerson/m. schirmer/O. Franzoia/D. Thomsen/K. WYELS/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Dougherty/s. yphantides/A. Ward/A. Parker/K. Bolitho/A. Czajkowski/G. Conway/L. Zhang/K. Jones (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Peterson/E. Wettstein/Z. Glasgow/S. Kelsey/L. Heck/I. Fisher/N. Fenwick/A. Powers/K. Dey (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Wasielewski/D. Troyan/A. Kringle/C. McClain/K. Klassen/M. Vettese/M. Sinclair/A. Dellisant/V. House (Cox)
 
30 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
10
31 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
6
33 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Chung/M. Wickers/C. Garcia/P. Oles/L. Prebil (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Robinson/C. Schalit/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/E. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/S. Roy/K. Mollenkopf/C. Puleo/V. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Pettit/K. Alonso/B. Cremins/M. Hynes/H. Hassien (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Bearden/S. McIntyre/R. Mulligan/A. McCale/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Paradis/N. Segedin/R. Simpson/E. Gray/H. Tong (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Shoenberger/S. Hapsic/R. Gladych/C. Chavos/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Cannon/K. Fearnley/V. Loar/C. Stirrat/K. Mader (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
U. Kooner/N. Merkle-Raymond/R. Matta/S. Tocatlian/N. Kooner (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Dubrovsky/R. Eversole/M. Cvitanovic/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
O. Strayer/S. Barton/O. Lau/S. McDonald/R. Gold (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Quinones/C. Bunuan/C. McCarthy/K. Sylla/T. Roth (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Niva/K. Meerscheidt/G. Costamagna/H. Siemens/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Worthey/D. Lindsay/P. Cowell/M. Nutting/A. Zolna (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Nelson/C. Hand/S. Doyle/N. Broglia/L. Harmon (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/Z. Glasgow/J. Graham/V. Bajji (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Remley/D. Magaudda/A. Shoemaker/S. Rose/A. Hancko (Cox)
 
35 WO4- Womens Open 4-
10
36 M2X Mens 2x
34
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change