USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 6, 2016 To May 8, 2016
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 6, 2016
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
17
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
26
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
18
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
16
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Schalit/I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/R. Miller/P. Hammer/I. Marshall/M. Peterson/E. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Pettit/R. Moya/B. Cremins/J. Johnson/S. Vick/K. Alonso/H. DiCiolli/M. Hynes/H. Hassien (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Payne/J. Bearden/P. Rowles/A. McCale/R. Mulligan/S. McIntyre/T. Lee/A. Wallis/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Paradis/S. Commesso/L. Noah/M. Bonkowski/R. Simpson/I. Ott/C. Smythe/M. Levine/D. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Shoenberger/S. Hapsic/R. Gladych/p. Matthews/E. Woods/C. Chavos/K. Hunter/E. Heit/K. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tappe/C. Cosovich/E. Steinmetz/C. Grundig/A. Barry/K. Chin/A. Kemmerer/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Kinmont/S. Gallup/J. Brounstein/M. Bortells/B. Lehane/E. Mesches/H. Windsor/H. Caruso/S. Falls (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Dubrovsky/R. Eversole/M. Cvitanovic/Q. Mulligan/J. Hosler/A. Elmgren/R. Long/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
O. Lau/S. McDonald/O. Strayer/S. Barton/K. Henderson/C. Clark/C. Nakama/L. Lau/R. Gold (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. McNamara-Pittler/S. Anderson-Kundig/L. Quinones/K. Weinman/C. McCarthy/S. Folan/C. Bunuan/K. Sylla/T. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Hosokawa/N. Cortopassi/K. Niva/H. Siemens/A. Paiva/K. Meerscheidt/G. Costamagna/S. Norton/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
P. Vinnicombe/n. guzhavin/J. Maguire/M. Sylvia/C. Maguire/C. Shick/A. Dobel/S. Kostanecki/A. Jadallah (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Magaudda/M. Troyan/C. Remley/J. Remley/A. Carey/N. Stone/O. Carey/A. Shoemaker/A. Hancko (Cox)
 
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
20
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Mitranibell/C. Wanaselja/K. Carter/H. Cohen/Z. Mammen/R. Bielak/C. Sterling-Maisel/E. Surasky-Dierauf/O. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. HOEKSTRA/C. Sutton/T. Rodriguez/M. Hinkle/T. Nemnich/B. Barry/S. Weldon/M. McClure/m. ryan (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Murthy/M. Schutz/N. Bettinger/N. Pratt/K. Abrams/N. Murray/A. Harlan/N. Weidick/B. De Avila (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Lance/N. Segedin/E. Ballard/E. Gray/M. Baylis/C. Wentzel/C. Noble/C. Dana/H. Tong (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Potjes/M. Osumi/M. Kernan/T. Benson/N. Provenza/A. Coon/M. Bradford/M. Putnam/D. Moses (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Sun/C. Allen/N. Moresi/S. Thanassi/S. Dow/S. Martin/E. Rabinovitsj/E. Utley/J. Cheney (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Hofinga/M. Suppiger/I. Hershey/E. Daum/I. Delore/A. Heuser/M. Cesario/A. Andrews/L. Hancock (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Jan/A. Balomaga/L. Lukaszewicz/I. Doricko/m. azancot/M. Moreland/C. Yeh/A. Scott/S. Chertow (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Testerman/L. Paciulla/M. Seo/S. VanderGheynst-Karagosian/S. Costamagna/L. Reynolds/A. Panson/N. Jacobs/C. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
C. Selfridge/R. Riordan/M. Walsh/S. O'Halloran/O. Passanisi-Boullet/M. Burke/R. Grady/C. Steigerwald/A. Moloney (Cox)
 
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
12
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
16
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Frye/A. Dove/T. Khashitsang/C. Jin/S. Seymens/R. Rojas-Cheatham/K. Schalit/T. Kempf/L. Pereira (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. McManus/A. Ruttan/M. Griffin/R. Routh/N. Dunagan/M. Wight/O. Walbeck/K. Ellis/N. Djordjevic (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
z. zarifes/N. Loram/j. pavlovich/S. Azmy/A. Manchanda/T. Korobkin/A. Kocisko/C. Stritzel/A. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Surucu/C. Rinkle/N. Flynn/N. Huget/M. LaPierre/C. Costello/A. Escudero/L. Hoidn/M. Scher (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Chaver/J. Clark/S. Nagle/A. Kraynak/L. Huizenga/O. Kallmeyer/S. Sutherland/K. Chapman/E. Newbury (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Drandell/J. Duckworth/S. Green/K. Martin/A. Adewunmi/S. Fink/C. Revell/C. Penn/C. Shalloe (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Hyde/C. Hodgkins/A. Haggarty/N. Gess/L. Dafferner/J. Bradbury/M. Coon/M. Smith/A. Cung (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
A. Jarvis/B. Hollander/J. GENOVESE/S. Koop/S. Fletcher/I. Burton/S. Radovanovic/S. La Plante/J. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Ray/A. Van Eeghen/B. O'Kelly/S. Woon/R. Wakefield/G. Nimmo/K. Chung/E. Pemble/E. Stephens (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
N. Lee/D. Pace-Gallagher/E. Carman/G. Pori/C. Cross/E. Scheer/C. Sigmund/L. Jacuzzi/I. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowson/N. Rowe/a. hurley/D. Thomsen/A. Ballinger-Dickerson/m. schirmer/M. Seo/E. Morlan/N. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
L. Anastas/G. Peltier/R. Ford/S. Linhares/M. Lucey/M. Romell/A. Mack/F. Donovan/S. Cullinan (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
R. MacMillan/A. Remler/M. Sabin Hinds/R. Richter/E. Zazueta/A. Fromson-Ho/H. Montano/A. Myers/A. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Bibaud/C. Murray/S. De La Torre/K. Ployhar/E. Garlinghouse/T. Shong/J. Partridge/M. Graham/R. Gringorten (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
G. Parini/M. Rogers/F. Varagnolo/D. Noonan/L. Gebbie/J. Kruse/E. Mancini/C. Duys/a. thaker (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
S. Birmingham/K. Buchanan/C. Franco/E. Sullivan/C. Kerrigan/D. Rosey/E. Wynne/A. Canapary/M. Lee (Cox)
 
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
20
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Loza/A. Noƫ/J. Kuzdovich/R. Alter/B. Stimpson/D. Bennett/H. Nguyen/G. Dyce/C. Faulkner (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Sert/A. Oleson/P. Fellows/D. Munt/T. Keating/C. Rothleder/A. Montoya/H. Wittman/B. Nygaard (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Field/B. Wylie/J. Doell/W. Bolander/M. Pera/J. Maranghi/J. Stahr/F. Schulz/K. Putz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Haynie/Z. Friedrichs/T. TSE/N. Velazco/D. Moore/T. Nulty/I. Medina/E. Sanders/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Mandossian/G. Johnson/P. Knott/D. Bason-Mitchell/J. Abbey/B. Sweet/O. lewis/A. Le/T. Lateef (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Roebuck/J. Goldman/S. Brewer/A. Antoci/S. Temple/K. Kupau/J. Brau/P. Smith/R. Ettinger (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Carlson/A. McGreivy/W. Olson/G. Ramm/S. McCluskey/j. strober/R. Lutton/A. Li/A. Platkin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Stoddard/A. Simpson/J. Ozaeta/C. Noga/K. Martin/M. Massullo/J. Hebert/E. Yen/A. Chang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
N. Brady/G. Castillo/T. Zarobell/N. Boonin/N. Ahlers/A. Hansen/J. Strayer/R. Zaid/S. Zengier (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. McCarthy/Z. Vachal/J. Hays/H. Rutherford/M. Fisher/T. Strongheart/H. Lambert/a. bauer/R. Garzelloni (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Ulrich/M. Carriere/I. Thompson/J. Carmany/E. Johnson/J. Bohlen/B. Jacobs/B. Lammers/N. Niva (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Ball/J. Clamon/N. Axford/C. Kellogg/S. Yaghouti/A. Davis/A. Liu/J. Corey/J. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
S. Tong/N. Love/M. Lenox/J. Bonthron/N. Kostanecki/J. Murphy/C. Hagey/N. Napoli/D. Allen (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
J. Chytla-Hinze/J. Lauber/S. Dai/S. Singh/M. Collins/N. Steil/N. Gennaro/B. Bottarini/C. Mellen (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
L. Stockwell/R. Kim/E. Telling/L. Chakos/H. Shields/C. DeRudder/B. Chait-Walter/J. Thomas/D. Evans (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
j. saroni/A. Jelalian/R. Reid/E. Hiew/M. Neufeld/M. Roizen/S. Orta/M. Haskett/L. Murphy (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
B. carter/D. Fernandez/B. Zovickian/P. Bruni/R. SANTOS/T. Liang/Q. O'Connor/J. Tucker/C. Walsh (Cox)
 
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
13 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Eisler/E. Van Doren/M. Lorton-Howell/H. Goldberg/K. Baylor/M. Weber/M. Brodie/M. Ovalle/D. Grand (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Sanchez/K. Carlsen/C. Kershaw/K. Whitworth/A. Thomas/M. Gaytan/C. Silva/K. Morse/J. Buch (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Low/T. Cooper/M. Philipp/C. Matsuo/B. Mcdonald/C. Barker/T. Avoy/E. Alexander/T. Choi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Dewing/H. Willner/L. Murray/B. Alvarado/A. Jones/E. Reagan/s. goldman/I. Giannini/K. Livermore (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Daboub/A. Floris/A. Allert/M. Clemons/I. Sinatra/C. Gutierrez/S. Hardy/S. Hume/M. Chang (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
I. Michelucci/I. Walker/M. Lau/S. Brockman/S. Hope/O. Floersh/A. Warner/J. Lok/R. Sood (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Pellegrini/M. Bartchy/M. Jaffe/M. Starc/Z. Cheng/A. Thakar/R. Grout/A. Grimm/J. Kim (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Schneider/J. Hsu/X. Lei/G. Novoa/M. Mac Donnell/L. Steeg/M. Pellom/S. Vahanvaty/E. Emery (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. MacDonald/J. Cavins/C. Morgan/A. Sweany/M. Mooney-McCarthy/K. Yetter/E. Thomsen/M. Diepenbrock/J. Tanjuakio (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
E. Westbrock/P. HANSEN/K. Anderer/K. Connolly/E. Lucey/K. O'Connor/M. McInerney/E. Coffey/F. O'Neil (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
E. Meike/B. Long/A. Seymour/E. Pang/H. Parish/I. Boynton/A. Axelrod/L. Calhoon/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Henderson/E. Langer/E. Phillips/A. Starc/S. Holbrook/A. Crvarich/H. Radoff/I. Pauletich/K. Fuller (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
M. Burke/C. Wall/M. Wong/A. Minnis/N. Blanc/M. Castagnola/K. Blumenthal/N. Mokra/S. Jadallah (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
B. Larsen/S. Bransfield/A. Cohen/L. Fischer/R. Mukkamala/C. Brooke/M. Martin/I. Bolden-Monifa/J. Recinos (Cox)
 
14 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
13
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Fish/H. Reeh/K. Prunet/B. Stimpson/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Woodard/I. Ayres/D. Llagas/B. Laureti/M. Tomcho (Cox)
 
    Gompers Preparatory Academy (A)
I. Cervantes/H. Gonzalez/F. Morfin Martinez/E. Contreras/I. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Castro/B. Castel/P. Tubbs/J. Wells/L. Pfeifer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/L. Stockwell/J. Thomas/D. Evans (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Hammond/T. Lim/E. Roeck/h. hojabri/C. Buell (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Zahed/H. Jacobs/C. Harbilas/J. Murphy/P. Adams (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
D. Saunders/J. Hahn/J. Saadi-Klein/E. Berger/J. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
g. goldberg/K. Hackman/M. Harrenstien/H. Mitgang/M. Kulshresta (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kuhn/P. McDermott/S. Gause/K. Demsher/R. Demsher (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. An/J. Mack/S. Chu/D. Guslani/C. Duan (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Macdonald/A. Hargis/S. HANSON/B. Wilhelm/S. Tumay (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
L. Fechner/M. Nipper/W. Landry/G. Friesen/K. Lowe (Cox)
 
15 W1X Womens 1x
13
16 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
D. Ma/R. Skowronski
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Bertolli/E. Meldrum
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Curley/R. Teetsel
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Fayette/L. Padilla
 
    Community Rowing of San Diego (A)
J. Fontaine/W. Drummond
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Pauli/S. Ballinger
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
T. Godfrey/J. Beguelin
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Pavlovich/R. Parejo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. DeBassio/H. White
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Kathcart/J. Green
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Albertson/D. Canites
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
D. Jankovic/G. Chesavage
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Wu/J. Maruca
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Baumert/S. Olschansky/
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Garcia/S. Harris
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Jovanovic-Hacon/M. Davis
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
N. West/J. Love
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
G. Draper/C. Draper
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
J. Galinato/T. Babcock
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
I. Aweeka/I. Almogy
 
17 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. McCabe/L. Wenger/C. Cortez/J. Friedman/K. Hirota (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Sullivan/K. Stanfield/S. Basiri/L. Walbeck/B. Hu (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
T. Godfrey/J. Beguelin/J. McBride/J. Ellis/Z. Williams (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Ruhl/C. Johnson/R. Parejo/R. Pavlovich/D. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Pandit/K. Huddleston/W. Hampshire/J. Pinkel/S. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Lytle/J. Passot/M. Gagnon/G. Pompili/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
T. Guiteras/C. Trout/A. Haas-Goldberg/E. Becker/B. Bolin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Krum/S. Dillon/J. Marlo/W. Reynolds/N. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. Ilkcagla/G. Burke/A. Green/B. CARFANO/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Loum/J. Wood/J. Cogan/A. Rodrick/T. Fuller (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Hoite/A. De Los Santos/D. Barber/C. McDonald/S. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Aweeka/L. An/N. Sharma/D. Guslani/P. Finch (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Hung/J. Lanatta/J. Hall/C. Aiken/A. Wen (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Harris/N. Garcia/J. Galinato/T. Babcock/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Zuerbig/C. Horn/A. Crandall/S. Guaring/N. Kolligs (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. Smith/K. Majidy/N. Thakar/B. McWilliams/R. Hee (Cox)
 
18 W4X Womens 4x
24
19 M2- Mens 2-
14
20 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
18
21 M4X Mens 4x
24
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Hill/B. Muchin/E. Hsu-Storaker/J. Morgan
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
E. Meldrum/C. mervin/N. Grubb/J. Koppelman
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/J. Carr/K. Hawkins/M. Darby
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld/J. Robertshaw/H. Tapert/J. Suddleson
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Fayette/C. Torres/S. Rosenberger/L. Padilla
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
H. Penalosa/I. Murphy/A. Kupanoak/S. Ballinger
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
N. Greenslit/S. Horigan/R. Hansen/M. Velasquez
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Khoury/B. Bozzani/J. Freiburghouse/B. Love
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Lobel/D. Zachry/R. Rolfes/G. McGee
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
L. Vujnovich/F. Fitter/A. Morgenstern/T. Frame
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Morehead/J. Sandhu/C. Bauer/D. Missing
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Illien/M. Hoite/M. Cuellar/B. Purtill
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
N. Velez/W. Hansen/D. Griffith/A. Sperry/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic/T. Chapman/G. Chesavage/D. Jankovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Chase/C. Duan/D. Finley/J. Posthauer
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Sobrato/T. Shearer/T. Mazzoleni/R. Hoshovsky
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Bemis/D. Franks/P. Palmer/U. Shakked
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Millane/R. Tierney/S. Clancy/A. Accatino
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
I. Acosta/E. Valdez-Kaminsky/L. Parsons/R. Hess
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Spitza/P. Worley/K. Harrison/T. Desmond
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
C. Hart/M. Shokoohi/W. Boudreau/C. Clark
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
C. Draper/A. Schwartz/G. Draper/B. YOUNG
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
D. Gorodetskiy/C. Crawford/M. Carriere/C. Rowe
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
B. Huey/A. DeTurck/j. walkling/R. Krappe
 
22 W2- Womens 2-
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Agrama/M. Smith
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Noble/M. Levine
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
Q. Mulligan/J. Hosler
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Quinones/C. McCarthy
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Ilano/Y. Ulitsky
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Norton/A. Paiva
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Lindsay/J. Renly
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
K. Weinman/A. Scott
 
Sunday, May 8, 2016
23 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
24 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
25 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
14
26 W2X Womens 2x
21
27 MO4- Mens Open 4-
7
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
N. Gorovitz/L. Parsons/E. Valdez-Kaminsky/J. Koppelman
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Kelly/j. ocal/B. Norville/N. Gross
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Carlson/I. Low/A. Stengle/J. Ash
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. ONeil/W. Warwick/A. Morrell/J. Teisan
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Mac Donnell/B. Orr/J. Altmann/N. Vasquez
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Engle/E. Aasted/G. Riffle/E. Schauer
 
28 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Acosta/C. mervin/N. Grubb/R. Hess/J. Falcone-Juengert (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Spitza/J. Hart/P. Worley/K. Harrison/R. Chaffee (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Nelson/C. Gann/N. Remick/T. Minney/K. Fung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Balo/S. Barba/N. Crousore/S. Woodard/S. Henriques (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Hart/W. Boudreau/A. Garrow/C. Clark/S. Shohet (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Roeck/S. Reynolds/J. Battisti/R. Maples/B. Bettinger (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Levinson/E. Seder/M. Press/P. Deeth-Stehlin/B. Levy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Algert/R. Lowe/J. Shannon/D. Poberejsky/A. Salumbides (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
F. Choumas/J. Choumas/A. Batstone/C. Kanner/Z. Casler (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Hagenau/D. Wilson/T. Kelly/A. Ljunggren/M. Gray (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Dettlinger/C. Ortiz/N. Lilichenko/N. Kim/D. Nan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
D. Hunter/C. Lipping/T. Zarobell/A. Cartolano/A. Harper (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. DeBruin/S. Brennessel/J. Kerrigan/D. Kuliaev/R. Altasserre (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. MacGregor/M. Muscettola/S. Srivastava/B. Wong/B. Spanner (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Capozzola/A. Carlton/B. Knight/G. Kunkel/H. Morse (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Piegza/J. Carruthers/S. Hartt/G. Devermann/S. Assomull (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Tierney/A. Millane/B. Tierney/A. Accatino/S. Tyre (Cox)/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Thiele/S. Beblawi/E. Norton/D. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Garcia/A. Phillippi/N. Droubay/S. Scotti/A. Shaikh (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
L. Connor/Z. Dunham/N. Semerad/P. Asparouhov/K. Dey (Cox)
 
29 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
17
30 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Eisler/E. Surasky-Dierauf/C. Sterling-Maisel/H. Goldberg/K. Baylor/T. Kempf/K. Schalit/E. Van Doren/H. Robertson (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Hassien/A. Ohlinger/S. Vick/K. Sanders/K. Dawson/R. Moya/S. Franks/H. DiCiolli/H. Hassien (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Rapoza/J. Taeubel/R. Taeubel/J. Flohr/A. Yap/K. Navarro/p. burson/E. Cholakian/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Payne/S. Murthy/P. Rowles/T. Lee/M. Schutz/N. Bettinger/M. Low/M. Philipp/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Goldman/E. Villavicencio/C. Smythe/C. Bennett/A. Giannini/E. Reagan/s. goldman/I. Giannini/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Golan/K. Viceroy/M. Smith/S. Leon/V. Hunter/K. Hunter/A. Buggeln/P. Warmington/C. Toffel (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Hofinga/M. Jaffe/M. Yates/T. McCoy/R. Long/A. Elmgren/A. Prendergast/A. Heuser/L. Hancock (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Schneider/D. Pace-Gallagher/X. Lei/G. Novoa/N. Lee/A. Vasilyeva/L. Jacuzzi/S. Vahanvaty/E. Emery (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
H. Bonham/J. King/L. Carlson/I. Duan/L. Howe/N. Desaraju/L. Campbell/P. Hinders/A. Edidin (Cox)
 
31 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. McCabe/L. Wenger/C. Cortez/J. Friedman/R. Gould-Bayba/D. Zuerbig/A. Crandall/C. Horn/B. Karimi (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
J. Curley/R. Teetsel/B. Cornelius/H. Bjotvedt/J. Kelly/D. Grade/M. Richmann/N. Gross/R. Dubberly (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
T. Godfrey/J. Beguelin/J. Ellis/J. McBride/N. Greenslit/R. Hansen/A. Legaspi/M. Velasquez/K. kuhnhofer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Ruhl/C. Johnson/R. Beighlie/M. Kocisko/J. Love/N. West/R. Pavlovich/R. Parejo/D. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Shaquer/M. Julian/O. McMillan/N. Cornett/T. Ready/M. Albert/P. Randall/C. Engle/J. Clark (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Newbury/A. Lytle/J. Passot/C. Norstad/G. Pompili/C. Parker/Q. Pohl/m. gagnon/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Burton-Callegari/t. dameris/k. choe/P. Liddy/M. Goldman/J. Kagan/N. Evers/M. Skidmore/C. Kile (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
Z. Spitz/S. Dillon/I. Detweiler/S. Launder/H. McCormick/H. Zieper/J. Marlo/W. Reynolds/M. Avritt (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Sliker/R. Kathcart/A. Green/P. Bradburne/E. Cameron/M. Clarkson/J. Green/E. Ilkcagla/B. Lutz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
I. O'Connor/S. St.Claire/J. Bauer/H. Thompson/J. Fitton/J. Sklansky/T. Williams/Q. Pelichoff/S. Manyak (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Hill/C. Mclaren/K. Padden/K. Hoite/A. De Los Santos/R. Costa/C. McDonald/D. Barber/B. Foos (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Draper/A. Schwartz/G. Draper/I. Aweeka/N. Sharma/S. Chu/L. An/B. YOUNG/P. Finch (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
D. Groke/J. Skinner/J. Taylor/J. Allen/P. Emmel/D. DeBassio/H. White/J. Kaufman/A. Hinmon (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. Smith/K. Majidy/N. Thakar/B. McWilliams/N. Fong/N. Rachwald/M. Schulze/L. Feddersen/S. Palmer (Cox)
 
32 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
6
33 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Chung/M. Wickers/C. Garcia/P. Oles/L. Prebil (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Robinson/C. Schalit/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/E. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/S. Roy/K. Mollenkopf/C. Puleo/V. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
A. Pettit/K. Alonso/B. Cremins/M. Hynes/H. Hassien (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Bearden/S. McIntyre/R. Mulligan/A. McCale/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Paradis/N. Segedin/R. Simpson/E. Gray/H. Tong (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Shoenberger/S. Hapsic/R. Gladych/C. Chavos/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Cannon/K. Fearnley/V. Loar/C. Stirrat/K. Mader (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
U. Kooner/N. Merkle-Raymond/R. Matta/S. Tocatlian/N. Kooner (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. LUNDSTROM/L. Dubrovsky/R. Eversole/M. Cvitanovic/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
O. Strayer/S. Barton/O. Lau/S. McDonald/R. Gold (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Quinones/C. Bunuan/C. McCarthy/K. Sylla/T. Roth (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Niva/K. Meerscheidt/G. Costamagna/H. Siemens/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Worthey/D. Lindsay/P. Cowell/M. Nutting/A. Zolna (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Nelson/C. Hand/S. Doyle/N. Broglia/L. Harmon (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/S. Frasier/Z. Glasgow/J. Graham/V. Bajji (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Remley/D. Magaudda/A. Shoemaker/S. Rose/A. Hancko (Cox)
 
35 WO4- Womens Open 4-
10
    Artemis Rowing (A)
L. Bata/N. Ardenne/G. Falkner/J. Gagliardi
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Mitranibell/P. Hammer/I. Marshall/M. Peterson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
I. Ott/L. Noah/S. Commesso/M. Levine
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
T. Farrar/A. Gray/A. Ulin/J. Hendriks
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Tappe/C. Cosovich/A. Barry/K. Chin
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Suppiger/I. Delore/Z. Cheng/M. Starc
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Reich/E. Greenberg/C. Wasielewski/O. Carey
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Andrews/I. Hershey/E. Daum/M. Cesario
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
A. Crvarich/E. Phillips/A. Starc/S. Holbrook
 
36 M2X Mens 2x
34
    Artemis Rowing (A)
J. Rocha/E. Hsu-Storaker
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
N. Gorovitz/A. Crandall
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld/J. Robertshaw
 
    Capital Crew (A)
N. Klaff/B. Groess
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
T. Merritt/C. Perri
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy/H. Penalosa
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Kost/G. Boyd-Goodrich
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Horigan/T. Bucey
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Bozzani/C. Khoury
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Marshall/R. Myers
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
F. Fitter/A. Morgenstern
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
N. McCluskey/M. Carlson
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
T. Murphy/M. van Duyne
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. MacGregor/D. Jankovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duan/D. Finley
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Fong/C. Kosterman
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Koutsoulis/I. Maxwell
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Olschansky/W. Baumert/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Beblawi/C. Diazcadena
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Droubay/S. Scotti
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Carr/M. Darby
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
J. Suddleson/H. Tapert
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Wong/C. Mahoney
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
J. Freiburghouse/B. Love
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
A. Chase/J. Posthauer
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Tierney/B. Tierney/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
E. Norton/D. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
j. ocal/B. Norville
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
C. Hart/M. Shokoohi
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
B. Huey/J. Polverari
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
Z. Rolfness/V. Gujrathi/
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change