USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 6, 2016 To May 8, 2016
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 6, 2016
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
17
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
26
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
18
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
16
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
20
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
12
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
16
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
C. Hartigan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
K. Hawkins
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Hardie
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Vasavda
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Isaacson
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
L. Vujnovich
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Canites
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duan
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Gocan/
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Maxwell
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Golon/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Beblawi
 
    Utah Crew (A)
M. Milavetz
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
T. Beck
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
H. Bjotvedt
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
T. Chapman
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
R. Krappe
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
Z. Rolfness/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Thiele
 
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
20
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
19
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
13 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
13
15 W1X Womens 1x
13
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Hetherwick
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Toler
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
I. Wolff
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Fearnley
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Barry
 
    RowLA (A)
N. Viviani/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Smith
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. McGill/
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hays/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Hand
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Frasier
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Greenberg
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Ryan/
 
16 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
17
18 W4X Womens 4x
24
19 M2- Mens 2-
14
20 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
18
21 M4X Mens 4x
24
22 W2- Womens 2-
10
Sunday, May 8, 2016
23 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
11
24 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
25 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
14
26 W2X Womens 2x
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Martin/G. Ganz
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Mead/C. Hovermale
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
N. Schindler/B. O'Callahan
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Knepler/C. Puleo
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Lopez/P. Toler
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Johnson/A. Pettit
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Felix/K. Marchak
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
V. Loar/K. Fearnley
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Grundig/E. Steinmetz
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Hosler/J. Hosler
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/E. Ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mahoney/I. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cortopassi/A. Testerman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
T. Ortiz/E. McGill/
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hays/M. Ryan/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Whittle/T. Tolson
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Milligan/K. Barker
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Remley/M. Troyan
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
S. Karasik/S. Hart
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
M. Cowles/J. Bass
 
27 MO4- Mens Open 4-
7
28 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
17
30 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
10
31 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
6
33 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
21
35 WO4- Womens Open 4-
10
36 M2X Mens 2x
34
    Artemis Rowing (A)
J. Rocha/E. Hsu-Storaker
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
N. Gorovitz/A. Crandall
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
Z. Steinfeld/J. Robertshaw
 
    Capital Crew (A)
N. Klaff/B. Groess
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
T. Merritt/C. Perri
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy/H. Penalosa
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Kost/G. Boyd-Goodrich
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Horigan/T. Bucey
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Bozzani/C. Khoury
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Marshall/R. Myers
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
F. Fitter/A. Morgenstern
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
N. McCluskey/M. Carlson
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
T. Murphy/M. van Duyne
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. MacGregor/D. Jankovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Duan/D. Finley
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Fong/C. Kosterman
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Koutsoulis/I. Maxwell
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Olschansky/W. Baumert/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Beblawi/C. Diazcadena
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Droubay/S. Scotti
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Carr/M. Darby
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
J. Suddleson/H. Tapert
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Wong/C. Mahoney
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
J. Freiburghouse/B. Love
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
A. Chase/J. Posthauer
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Tierney/B. Tierney/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
E. Norton/D. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
j. ocal/B. Norville
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
C. Hart/M. Shokoohi
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
B. Huey/J. Polverari
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
Z. Rolfness/V. Gujrathi/
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change