USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 20, 2016 To May 22, 2016
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 20, 2016
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
4 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
7
5 Mens Varsity 1x
9
6 Womens Varsity 1x
10
7 Mens Ltwt 2x
12
8 Mens Novice 4+
17
9 Mens Varsity 2-
16
10 Womens Varsity 2-
9
11 Mens Ltwt 8+
4
12 Womens Ltwt 8+
6
13 Mens Varsity 4x
8
14 Womens Varsity 4x
10
15 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
16 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
9
17 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
8
18 Womens Novice 4+
16
19 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
7
20 Mens 2 Novice 4+
22
21 Womens Novice 2x
23
22 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
10
23 Mens Novice 2x
27
24 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
11
25 Womens 2 Novice 4+
22
26 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
9
27 Mens Youth 4x+
3
28 Womens Youth 4x+
8
29 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
30 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
9
31 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
9
32 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
33 Womens Ltwt 1x
9
    Holy Names Academy (A)
K. Round
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Hester
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
V. Kennedy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Woolworth
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Andrews
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. Derenne
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
V. Miller
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
A. Gallant
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
M. Gallant
 
34 Mens Varsity 2x
14
35 Womens Varsity 2x
13
36 Mens Varsity 4+
11
37 Womens Varsity 4+
14
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
9
39 Mens Novice 1x
18
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
P. Francis
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
M. Forster
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
C. Brink
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
T. Price
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Ferris
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
L. Pietsch
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Hathaway
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Schliesman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Baker
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Teachout
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
Z. Murray
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
G. Davis
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B)
J. McGovern
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
T. Jenson
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
N. Pagel
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C)
T. Boston
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
A. Richter
 
40 Womens Novice 8+
12
41 Mens Ltwt 4+
7
42 Womens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Mens Novice 8+
12
44 Womens Novice 4x+
23
45 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
7
46 Mens Novice 4x+
14
47 Womens Novice 1x
12
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
A. Forster
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Snyder
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Lewis
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Hester
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
O. Bay
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Woolworth
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Coseo
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Wang
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Hows
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
J. Baker
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
R. Brown
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (C)
V. Kennedy
 
48 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
8
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
8
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
9
51 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
11
52 Mens 2 Novice 8+
11
53 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
15
54 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
7
55 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
6
56 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
2
57 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
8
58 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
59 Mens HS 8+
13
60 Womens HS 8+
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change