USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 20, 2016 To May 22, 2016
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 20, 2016
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
4 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
7
5 Mens Varsity 1x
9
6 Womens Varsity 1x
10
7 Mens Ltwt 2x
12
8 Mens Novice 4+
17
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Aa/O. Hogan/K. Trunnell/D. Hollingsworth/S. Kutcher (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
N. Faust/C. Oliver/M. Hogger/C. Johnston/N. Sublett (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
N. Lemert/M. Baker/T. Dickson/T. Norby/D. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Pigman/C. Lawson/G. Busch/M. Thiers/A. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
B. Suhler/c. shokrian/E. Scott/E. Ladizinsky/J. Bancroft (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
W. Lee/W. Ragen/R. Luthra/T. Wang/M. Shum (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Sniezek/J. Hubbard/R. Lower/A. Hastings/C. Moy (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Lindauer/J. Petrina/A. Korver/C. Royer/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
J. Mecham/A. Godwin/E. Brucker/A. Ripley/W. Glass (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
G. Olerud/D. Sokratov/L. Hawksford/C. Cramer/c. Sugamura (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Pavelich/M. Adam/L. Anderson/A. Russell/A. Brown (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
N. Savicky/E. Collier/T. Terwilliger/E. Routley/M. Iwata (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Baker/W. Colson/I. Baker/a. hewitt/S. Lovrovich (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
A. Newbold/W. Snyder/E. Vanepps/B. Lewis/T. Siemion (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (D)
C. Spengler/B. Spengler/H. Buffet/A. Lucarelli/E. Toutant (Cox)/
 
9 Mens Varsity 2-
16
10 Womens Varsity 2-
9
11 Mens Ltwt 8+
4
12 Womens Ltwt 8+
6
13 Mens Varsity 4x
8
14 Womens Varsity 4x
10
15 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
16 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
9
17 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
8
18 Womens Novice 4+
16
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Bb/G. Kolar/A. Cail/A. Berwind Hoffmann/B. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
I. King/T. Longley/N. D'Amato/R. Rosencrans/A. Elliott (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Kraski/M. Telschow/S. Weatherhogge/K. Hashberger/C. Quade (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
L. Aronson/M. Asher/K. Henricksen/A. Bass/G. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
N. Ferrero/L. Sulcs/C. Widzgowski/E. Meyer/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
D. Zangari/A. Amarnath/C. Young/M. Bautista/C. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Bennett/J. Green/E. Antezana/e. muratore/T. Tran (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Campbell/K. Bocek/L. Thompson/E. Rodde/H. Babinec-Thompson (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
S. Hill/A. Vondeling/H. Belli/L. Fallon/F. Schmahl-Waggoner (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lalor/A. Benson/L. Schultz/A. Stahlschmidt/V. Easter (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
E. Simon/G. Brem/E. Conaty/A. Tuminello/M. Cerceo (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Meadows/E. Mirhej/B. Lash/O. Jerome/M. Iwata (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (C)
A. Marvin/J. Willers/M. Pellegrino/M. Peterson/O. Peterson (Cox)/
 
19 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
7
20 Mens 2 Novice 4+
22
21 Womens Novice 2x
23
22 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
10
23 Mens Novice 2x
27
24 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
11
25 Womens 2 Novice 4+
22
26 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
9
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
B. Weinberg/A. Moller
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
L. Kohorst/L. Hitterdal
 
    Lakeside School (A)
P. Mayhew/J. Staley
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
k. lantor/D. Sparkman
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
R. Doss/H. McMurray
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
U. Erives/F. Dalton
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Kronstad/T. Troelsen
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
l. adams/F. Dudley
 
    Renton Rowing Center (C)
E. Toutant/M. Buffett/
 
27 Mens Youth 4x+
3
28 Womens Youth 4x+
8
29 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
30 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
9
31 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
9
32 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
33 Womens Ltwt 1x
9
34 Mens Varsity 2x
14
35 Womens Varsity 2x
13
36 Mens Varsity 4+
11
37 Womens Varsity 4+
14
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
9
39 Mens Novice 1x
18
40 Womens Novice 8+
12
41 Mens Ltwt 4+
7
42 Womens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Mens Novice 8+
12
44 Womens Novice 4x+
23
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Aa/A. Darrow/A. Benton/R. Kirschel/B. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
K. Hoch/E. Dorsey/H. Lee/L. Murphy/G. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Baerg/T. Jain/L. Cartier/B. Smith/C. Quade (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Phillips/G. Reily-Simmons/A. Brown/C. Flanagan/S. Silverblatt (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Amarnath/D. Zangari/C. Young/M. Bautista/C. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
G. Nordale/A. Cooper-Drake/e. sampson/A. Williamson/T. Tran (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
B. Hermann/H. knight/G. Leib/L. Ramiah/A. Edgerton (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Coseo/A. Winslow/P. Clawson/M. Beremski/B. Carlyle (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Wheeler/M. Mirabile/M. Joslin/A. Moore/H. Babinec-Thompson (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Boyack/S. Chaffey/F. Epp/o. fick/N. Topor-Madry (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. MARGARITIS/B. Reed/B. Mahoney/M. Cerceo/G. Brem (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
L. Bloom/M. Sullivan/R. Swardstrom/E. Chinea/M. Landerholm (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
J. Doremus/A. Dungey/E. Meadows/E. Happy/M. Iwata (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Bate/C. Bristow/L. Keller/E. Hows/C. Tong (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
P. Rojas/B. Higgins/A. Traeger/A. Kirschel/S. Kutcher (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
G. Turgeon/G. Ande/A. VanDuine/P. Montgomery/E. Hurd (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
E. Park/F. Omer/S. Thomas/V. Dunphy/C. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
C. Humphrey/A. Choudhury/X. Urrea/C. Hammond/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
H. Bertrand/T. Horne/S. Quimby/E. Ferguson/A. Edgerton (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
A. Mickey/S. Jacques/A. Newman/G. Beeman/V. Easter (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (B)
E. Mirhej/L. Rode/B. Lash/O. Jerome/E. Carroll (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (C)
A. Marvin/J. Willers/M. Pellegrino/M. Peterson/O. Peterson (Cox)/
 
45 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
7
46 Mens Novice 4x+
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
P. Francis/S. Barnett/A. Berg/K. borgnino/N. Constan (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Walker/N. Joy/S. Bjorkquist/W. Sweeney/Z. Tapper (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Butler/J. Fellows/J. Pattinson/G. Biermanski/A. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
W. Lee/W. Ragen/W. Vanegas/K. Omer/M. Shum (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Schroeter/N. Grojean/J. Ward/C. Yeu/C. Moy (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Bass/A. Wright/R. Tranum/M. Street/L. Young (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
C. Decker/I. Beremski/A. Hathaway/N. Tcherven/W. Hathaway (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Warnick/E. Olson/H. Hale/E. Cheung/T. Halbert (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Schliesman/E. Evans/S. Peck/C. Sabiers/P. Miles (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Collier/N. Savicky/T. Terwilliger/E. Routley/L. Hennesy (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Rose/p. crawford/T. Kramer/T. Metzner/S. Bienerth (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
P. Connolly/J. Farnham/B. Harper/S. Mauk/J. Kral (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (C)
Z. Brown/C. Wong/C. Spengler/B. Spengler/A. Lucarelli (Cox)/
 
47 Womens Novice 1x
12
48 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
8
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
8
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
9
51 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
11
52 Mens 2 Novice 8+
11
53 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
15
54 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
7
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
E. Bloom/A. Beckett/a. kruse/S. Liberman/G. Sheridan (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Cameron/L. Pulsifer/A. McClinton/C. Brinchmann/D. Wallace (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
J. Staley/M. Airhart/P. Zaika/G. Larrabee/T. Sayala (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Adam/M. Arad-Neeman/L. Notkin/N. Ponto/S. Kraus (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cantrell/A. Dunn/K. Kabeiseman/D. Edington/L. Rak (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (C)
E. Toutant/M. Buffett/Z. Brown/C. Wong/H. Buffet (Cox)/
 
55 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
6
56 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
2
57 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
8
58 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
59 Mens HS 8+
13
60 Womens HS 8+
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change