USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 20, 2016 To May 22, 2016
  • sprint

  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 20, 2016
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
9
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
4 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
7
5 Mens Varsity 1x
9
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
C. Hull
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
G. Wegener
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
K. Pietsch
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Nikolov
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Redd
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Del Rio
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Murphy
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. van Egmond
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
E. Niemur
 
6 Womens Varsity 1x
10
7 Mens Ltwt 2x
12
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
D. Goon/K. Madsen
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Olthoff/J. Hagen
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/J. Lewis
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
N. Taylor/I. Flynn-Thomas
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Grayzel/G. Palmer
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
c. oswald/N. Pingul
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
D. Bong/J. Pfaefflin
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (E)
J. Kral/N. Schliesman
 
8 Mens Novice 4+
17
9 Mens Varsity 2-
16
10 Womens Varsity 2-
9
11 Mens Ltwt 8+
4
12 Womens Ltwt 8+
6
13 Mens Varsity 4x
8
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Willie/E. Senn/E. Glickman/C. Petershagen
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Rise/J. Randall/J. Wilson/C. Fu
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Gerhard/C. Hull/E. Nemeth/S. Vogan
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Nikolov/A. Grayzel/S. Hatcher/G. Palmer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Schoening/O. Daniell/A. Johnson/S. Miller
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
N. John/E. Johnson/M. Murphy/P. Fowler
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
14 Womens Varsity 4x
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Pitcher/O. Rooney/K. Bach/H. Thieme
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Snyder/C. Cureton/T. Jacobson/S. Jacobson
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Renkes/M. Olson/K. Matt/E. Gossman
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
L. Frack/O. Olmsted/A. Miller/A. Fu
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
W. Jeffers/S. Inglin/Z. Calambokidis/M. Barillari
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo/M. Coseo/J. Whelan
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Dunnington/H. Nordale/M. Johnson/D. Toepel
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Hooft Toomey/A. Beller/S. Pittman/M. Cantrell
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
15 Mens Ltwt 1x
10
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
P. Olix
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
F. Brainerd/
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
H. McMurray
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
L. Zimmermann
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Kral
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
C. Tong
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
T. Ormseth
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
J. Lewis
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
P. Miles
 
16 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
9
17 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
8
18 Womens Novice 4+
16
19 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
7
20 Mens 2 Novice 4+
22
21 Womens Novice 2x
23
22 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
10
23 Mens Novice 2x
27
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
O. Hogan/N. Jones
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Philip/F. Reinke
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
D. Chatterjee/P. Kavounas
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Senn/J. Dehart
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
J. Crowder/G. Magliana
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
Z. Murray/T. Boston
 
    Lakeside School (A)
W. Vanegas/K. Omer
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Ferris/R. Tranum
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
n. Mishler/D. Weaver
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
L. Pietsch/T. Jenson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
C. Decker/I. Beremski
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Hoyal/K. Gaba
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Evans/S. Peck
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
R. Kunz/C. Urbach
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
A. Berg/N. Sublett
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
A. Pinion/E. Feely
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B)
R. Lidster/C. Shaw
 
    Lakeside School (B)
R. Luthra/T. Wang
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
G. Davis/M. Street
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
P. Miles/C. Sabiers
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
A. Chapel/A. Richter
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
P. Connolly/B. Harper
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
W. Colson/a. hewitt
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
J. Farnham/S. Mauk
 
24 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
11
25 Womens 2 Novice 4+
22
26 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
9
27 Mens Youth 4x+
3
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
L. Bond/A. Meidell/N. Constan/S. Barnett/K. borgnino (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
N. Tcherven/W. Hathaway/M. Zimmermann/B. Carlyle/I. Beremski (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
R. Sommers/L. Creswell/A. Suehring/K. Yuen/J. Barrett (Cox)
 
28 Womens Youth 4x+
8
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Wilder/A. Benton/A. Kirschel/K. Vasey/B. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Mangel/M. Ford/E. Kay/A. Nash/A. Galbraith (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
K. Rogers/A. Jones/T. Miller/S. Petersen/H. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Brown/T. Delaney/L. Sawhney/C. Gitelson/S. Silverblatt (Cox)
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/S. McLeod/A. Linkem/M. Key/N. Brainerd (Cox)/
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
O. Bay/J. Arnold/E. Sirguy/S. Marchant/D. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Winslow/P. Clawson/M. Beremski/C. Bussey/C. Decker (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Beller/A. Dungey/L. Rode/S. Bremer/A. Best (Cox)
 
29 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
7
30 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
9
31 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
9
32 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
7
33 Womens Ltwt 1x
9
34 Mens Varsity 2x
14
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
K. Tarbet Harrison/L. Thurgood
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Willie/C. Widmann
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
S. Pattie/Z. Mulalley
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Kumar/J. Kurlander
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
N. Montz/J. Kneeland
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
n. Mishler/G. Wegener
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
K. Pietsch/C. Holmes
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
T. Bradov/L. Zimmermann
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Leslie/I. Melder
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Schoening/S. Miller
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
 
35 Womens Varsity 2x
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
O. Rooney/K. Bach
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Renkes/K. Matt
 
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Weik/F. Myhrvold
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Brainerd/N. Burk/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
W. Jeffers/S. Inglin
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/A. Fleming
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
M. Coseo/A. Vassallo
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
e. scanlan/S. Scarlett
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman/E. Mitchell-Sparke
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Hooft Toomey/M. Cantrell
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
B. Peterson/C. Bristow
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
 
36 Mens Varsity 4+
11
37 Womens Varsity 4+
14
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
9
39 Mens Novice 1x
18
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
P. Francis
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
M. Forster
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
C. Brink
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
T. Price
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Ferris
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
D. Weaver
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
L. Pietsch
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Hathaway
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Schliesman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Baker
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
A. Teachout
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
Z. Murray
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
G. Davis
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B)
J. McGovern
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
T. Jenson
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
N. Pagel
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C)
T. Boston
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D)
A. Richter
 
40 Womens Novice 8+
12
41 Mens Ltwt 4+
7
42 Womens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Mens Novice 8+
12
44 Womens Novice 4x+
23
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
T. Aa/A. Darrow/A. Benton/R. Kirschel/B. Gillespie (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
K. Hoch/E. Dorsey/H. Lee/L. Murphy/G. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
E. Baerg/T. Jain/L. Cartier/B. Smith/C. Quade (Cox)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
P. Phillips/G. Reily-Simmons/A. Brown/C. Flanagan/S. Silverblatt (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Amarnath/D. Zangari/C. Young/M. Bautista/C. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
G. Nordale/A. Cooper-Drake/e. sampson/A. Williamson/T. Tran (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
B. Hermann/H. knight/G. Leib/L. Ramiah/A. Edgerton (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Coseo/A. Winslow/P. Clawson/M. Beremski/B. Carlyle (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Wheeler/M. Mirabile/M. Joslin/A. Moore/H. Babinec-Thompson (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Boyack/S. Chaffey/F. Epp/o. fick/N. Topor-Madry (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. MARGARITIS/B. Reed/B. Mahoney/M. Cerceo/G. Brem (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
L. Bloom/M. Sullivan/R. Swardstrom/E. Chinea/M. Landerholm (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
J. Doremus/A. Dungey/E. Meadows/E. Happy/M. Iwata (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Bate/C. Bristow/L. Keller/E. Hows/C. Tong (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
P. Rojas/B. Higgins/A. Traeger/A. Kirschel/S. Kutcher (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
G. Turgeon/G. Ande/A. VanDuine/P. Montgomery/E. Hurd (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (B)
E. Park/F. Omer/S. Thomas/V. Dunphy/C. Sandoval (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
C. Humphrey/A. Choudhury/X. Urrea/C. Hammond/A. Newman (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
H. Bertrand/T. Horne/S. Quimby/E. Ferguson/A. Edgerton (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
A. Mickey/S. Jacques/A. Newman/G. Beeman/V. Easter (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (B)
E. Mirhej/L. Rode/B. Lash/O. Jerome/E. Carroll (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (C)
A. Marvin/J. Willers/M. Pellegrino/M. Peterson/O. Peterson (Cox)/
 
45 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
7
46 Mens Novice 4x+
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
P. Francis/S. Barnett/A. Berg/K. borgnino/N. Constan (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
M. Walker/N. Joy/S. Bjorkquist/W. Sweeney/Z. Tapper (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
E. Butler/J. Fellows/J. Pattinson/G. Biermanski/A. Kaiser (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
W. Lee/W. Ragen/W. Vanegas/K. Omer/M. Shum (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Schroeter/N. Grojean/J. Ward/C. Yeu/C. Moy (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Bass/A. Wright/R. Tranum/M. Street/L. Young (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
C. Decker/I. Beremski/A. Hathaway/N. Tcherven/W. Hathaway (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Warnick/E. Olson/H. Hale/E. Cheung/T. Halbert (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Schliesman/E. Evans/S. Peck/C. Sabiers/P. Miles (Cox)
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Collier/N. Savicky/T. Terwilliger/E. Routley/L. Hennesy (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
A. Rose/p. crawford/T. Kramer/T. Metzner/S. Bienerth (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
P. Connolly/J. Farnham/B. Harper/S. Mauk/J. Kral (Cox)
 
    Renton Rowing Center (C)
Z. Brown/C. Wong/C. Spengler/B. Spengler/A. Lucarelli (Cox)/
 
47 Womens Novice 1x
12
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
A. Forster
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Snyder
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
E. Lewis
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Hester
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
O. Bay
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
M. Woolworth
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Coseo
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Wang
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Hows
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
J. Baker
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
R. Brown
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (C)
V. Kennedy
 
48 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
8
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
8
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
9
51 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
O. Gower/A. Darrow
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Olson/E. Gossman
 
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Kooperberg/H. Haley
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Clark/S. McLeod/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Michel/C. Zepeda
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/J. Whelan
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Edwards/S. Minor
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
E. Carroll/S. Pittman
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
B. Landwehr/S. Schiller
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
e. mcnabb/A. Hayes
 
52 Mens 2 Novice 8+
11
53 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
15
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
L. Thurgood
 
    Eastside Preparatory School Crew (A)
B. Weinberg
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Cutlip
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Holmes
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Hatcher
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Harper
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
P. Fowler
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
S. Rosen
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
N. Montz
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
C. Davis
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
T. Bradov
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Graham
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Kronstad
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
J. Kneeland
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
T. Troelsen
 
54 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
7
55 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
6
56 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
2
57 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
8
58 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
59 Mens HS 8+
13
60 Womens HS 8+
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change