Textile River Regatta
- Oct 1, 2006
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 1, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 4+ (HS only) | 29 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
B. Dollar/D. Freundlich
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Connell/R. Ziegler
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
S. Marsan/H. Brewster
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
E. Maskrey/G. Papineau
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Club 2x | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 8+ | 32 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
C. Rossi/S. McDaniel/J. Lyons/G. D'Eramo/A. Chiasson/J. Hubacz/S. Reynolds/M. Reynolds/H. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Ciocca/R. Swetz/C. More/S. Stern/B. Shaffer/J. Klehm/R. Hunter/J. Batemen/T. Bjork (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
O. Rodriguez/V. Desmery/S. Passeri/N. Bowen/S. Drapper/M. De Deyne/B. Paret/L. Willson/E. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
J. Blais/B. Brooks/C. Chase/S. Hodgdon/L. Hodgman/K. Tong/E. Howard/A. Moser/L. Bicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simmons College (A) |
L. Corwin/S. O'Loughlin/S. Rubenstein/C. Williams/C. Urcioli/A. Echlin/M. Peters/B. Huxford/E. Masi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
P. Brucato/B. Flynn/N. Varner/N. LaBlanc/R. Spaeth/E. Powers/R. Droms/I. Lejarra/S. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
S. Albert/J. Oelschlegel/S. Smith/J. Bagadonuts/K. Olsberg/A. Donzanti/J. Pulda/J. Romain/J. Bagadonuts (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
H. Stinnett/T. Laura/L. Wood/W. Angie/M. Molli/T. Howe/T. Shizume/V. Polyakova/B. Colleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Glavash/A. Davis/S. Miner/A. Armstrong/L. Burns/R. Weinberger/M. Lehman/M. Murphy/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
J. Smith/O. Stevens/E. Schmidt/M. Zucker/J. Bruce/K. Greim/C. Scholz/S. Land/L. Fine (Cox)
|
|
|||
TriStateWeCanRow (C) |
M. Simmons/S. Schemel/P. Moore/N. Driscoll/M. Bruehl/K. Gavin/S. Case/C. Hajek/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Jr 8+ (HS only) | 34 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. McGuinn
|
52.0 (47)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
D. Konstantopoulos
|
25.5 (41)
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Binkowski
|
29.2 (42)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond
|
57.3 (48)
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stowe
|
94.8 (54)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Romanowsky
|
109.3 (56)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Polcari
|
46.9 (46)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
O. Andrew
|
46.9 (46)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (C) |
J. Griffeth
|
62.9 (49)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
E. Parizeau
|
62.9 (49)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (D) |
R. Hoch
|
33.3 (43)
|
|||
14 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sproull
|
133.1 (59)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sengstaken
|
87.9 (53)
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
D. Curtis
|
133.1 (59)
|
|||
Slack Tide Rowing (A) |
S. Johnson
|
117.0 (57)
|
|||
Squamscott Scullers (A) |
G. Roe
|
109.3 (56)
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
P. Billings
|
101.9 (55)
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Dietz
|
117.0 (57)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
W. Wakeman
|
117.0 (57)
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
R. Checkoway
|
101.9 (55)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (B) |
J. LaFreniere
|
74.9 (51)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (C) |
T. Wheatley
|
117.0 (57)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
H. Scott
|
133.1 (59)
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (D) |
D. Simitis
|
141.6 (60)
|
|||
15 | Mens Veteran 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Club 8+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
F. Amadurer/S. Brandenburg/J. Landers/R. Zuckerman/L. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Miller-Ricci/M. Mello/K. Byers/R. Turri Vise/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
E. Liu/K. Madden/K. Hoff/K. Schumacher/A. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
S. Potts/A. Malinkovich/A. Lively/M. Arcari/J. LeDoux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B) |
K. Yeh/K. Chang/E. Dykgraaf/T. Iaconis/c. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 4+ | 14 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
S. Read/A. Gallagher/I. Cowell/N. Kubota/K. Wen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
A. Daren/J. Hamilton/J. Blanc/A. Aranmolate/S. Pasarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
A. Brown/J. Cassidy/P. VanDuyn/M. Cressey/A. Calder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
E. Gehrke/S. Wall/T. Broderick/M. Chin/H. Vigneault (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkens/T. West/D. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
I. LeCount/I. LeCount/A. Johnson/C. Kimball/T. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
R. Giacobbe/H. Kraus/T. Valleau/I. Partola/H. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
D. Reymondet/J. Sanford/S. Robinson/G. Reynolds/N. Palmeri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roger Williams University Crew Club (A) |
B. Arpaia/S. Duda/J. Stiller/J. Muccino/D. Cota (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
M. Walsh/S. Papadopoulos/M. McKenna/T. Farrell/C. Reidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
M. Darnell/N. Druar/N. Mulvaney/R. Blair/S. Paret (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
P. Larcom/C. Morin/G. Stewart/B. Unkles/B. Kreger (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
C. McGrath/S. Gary/N. Vitello/A. Sandefer/B. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
N. Krok/A. Thomson/P. Jenkalunas/D. Clark/A. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Club 8+ | 20 |
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
R. Love/Z. Romanow/D. Skehan/D. Paresky/J. Pomerance/T. Sheffles/N. Iodice/A. Newell/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
W. Sedgewick/T. Hardigan/B. Kupke/A. McEvoy/A. Richards/J. Ferris/R. Zondervan/M. Thomas/B. Huntington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Fleckenstein/J. McGraw-Bentley/D. Ambrozavitch/N. Giometti/L. Thornton/A. Gillis/S. Dutcher/C. Rich/M. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fleming/J. Ryan/C. Stetson/P. Cedrone/F. Soldo/G. Lauer/J. Lane/C. Teague/J. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
R. Bartlett/K. Humm/C. D'Amours/S. Larson/E. Frid/W. Buntrock/B. Rogers/E. Kim/L. Bicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
D. Reddy/G. Hartford/M. Barthel/K. MacDonald/J. Dixon/J. Deane/B. Swan/R. Shaughnessy/E. Labrie (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lester/D. Cogswell/D. Ringo/T. Jones/Z. Vasilkoski/Y. Boussemart/L. Baiggorria/R. Tam/A. Custo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
D. Tizio/D. Ruff/J. Calvarusso/R. Mangione/C. Finnerty/B. Nathan/J. Paduano/A. Lee/G. Pitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Keely/L. Harwood/M. Lavin/J. Gartland/P. Leasca/J. Nason/P. Collins/R. Wojcik/T. Haylon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Higgens/B. K/J. Lonergan/T. Carl Sommella/J. Flax/K. Sturgeon/S. Hank/C. Jones/M. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
A. Gissen/M. Abare/K. Conroy/M. Diffey/J. Chiu/A. Turolski/A. Zechendorf/D. Orellano/A. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Alumni (A) |
R. Banks/T. Courtreau/G. Murray/J. Andersen/P. Townsend/G. Young/D. Snowdon/P. Brown/C. O'donnel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
D. Shendell/C. Wagner/J. Duguay/A. Thomas/B. Milardo/N. Mulvaney/N. Demetrion/J. Furst/S. Paret (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Lettenberger/P. Beckwith/G. Cavanaugh/B. Birand/A. Oprea/K. Weigand/T. McGee/N. Pellietier/B. Colleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Huzar/M. Ou/C. Spears/W. Mattson/T. Larson/R. Broh/J. Kabawat/L. Galford/S. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Sutherland/M. Walsh/K. Mannheimer/K. Daily/C. Jordan/D. Powers/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
P. Ellesessar/M. Dolan/D. Johnston/R. Lilley/M. Welch/G. Kelley/H. Kenary/S. Daly/P. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
D. Havener/R. Taylor/M. Silva Sa/N. Tontarski/D. Lampke/M. French/G. Hesler/E. MAy/E. Gribowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
M. Lonergan/M. Loring/G. Fricano/C. McClain/S. Giogas/J. Thomas/C. Myers/A. Raynor/J. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (C) |
J. Kramer/D. REed/J. Sipe/I. Buzanoski/T. Danna/L. Noble/B. Pursell/S. Leslie/L. Duren (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | Mixed 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
D. Owen/S. Donahue/J. Maloof/M. Thrasher
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Bagadonuts/H. Brewster/E. Maskrey/G. Papineau
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
L. Carlton/J. Hebert/V. Rose/B. Lysen
|
|
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
M. Fowle
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kerstein
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
B. Hutz
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Coniglio
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Eberle
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Binkowski
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Club 1x | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. HornerWright
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
H. Brewster
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
S. Marsan
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (C) |
J. Bagadonuts
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (D) |
A. Malinkovich
|
|
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Club 1x | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
43 | Mens Club 2x | 5 |
|||
44 | Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
45 | Womens 2- | 2 |
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Greenlee/S. Pollack
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
E. Maskrey/G. Papineau
|
|
|||
46 | Womens Open 4+ | 23 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
Colby College (A) |
J. Scott/M. Hudnut/A. Phillips/S. Bartels/A. Feutz/C. Curtis/P. Dudley/L. Rooke/V. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Kritek/G. Smith/E. Samek/L. Kosturko/M. Guiney/C. Sheehan/A. Dudzinski/N. Sirianni/E. Healey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
M. Gross/K. Surgen/L. Ward/B. Oliverson/G. Curtis/A. Ege/B. Bonesteel/C. Ela/V. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
E. Liu/K. Madden/K. Hoff/K. Chang/E. Dykgraaf/K. Schumacher/K. Yeh/T. Iaconis/A. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Golladay/T. Vandersteel/R. Jenkins/S. McGough/B. Berry/B. Rideout/J. Finch/L. Thompson/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
K. Saville/C. Gallagher/F. Hester/K. Shoemaker/A. Shapiro/R. Herbst/E. Wark/A. Esworthy/S. Horwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
K. Karottki/T. Guinan/A. Burrill/E. Kelly/A. Welch/J. Dicke/K. Boyce/H. Fitzgerald/D. Pulda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
L. Herring/B. Gross/R. Weggler/A. Cota/N. Moore/A. Hurlburt/V. Burke/D. Solomon/C. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
A. Piekarski/M. Ianni/T. Maciog/E. Diamond/M. Musnicki/C. Hellstedt/F. Mansfield/A. Nti/L. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (B) |
J. Case/J. McCarthy/K. Woodard/E. Kelly/M. Forbes/E. Bless/A. Goldthwait/J. Leverone/E. Udow (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | Mens Open 8+ | 13 |
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
S. Masterson/C. Rall/S. Moffat/C. Dowling/A. Lewis/W. Wiet/M. Leen/J. Murtagh/R. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
J. Lavoie/J. Normand/I. LeCount/I. LeCount/A. Johnson/C. Kimball/N. Wageling/A. Calhoun/T. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
C. Medford/W. Porter/G. Hawxhurst/A. Renker/M. Gentile/M. Matyjek/A. Rubert/D. Nickel/A. Altimari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
R. Zondervan/J. Ferris/W. Sedgewick/B. Kupke/A. McEvoy/T. Hardigan/A. Richards/D. Anderson/M. Easton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
J. Marker/J. Spence/B. Dicrescenzo/R. Connell/B. Eroh/P. Brosnan/R. Schmitt/J. Watson/J. Lapinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reid/J. Rome/A. Eisenbergerg/G. Garcia/A. Gehant/C. Beck/R. Tufts/F. Kiwi/A. Nagem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
T. Pineau/N. Haslett/J. VanderKruk/N. Walker/A. Dennis/R. Bayless/M. Conroy/B. Tarshis/D. Damm (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
M. Walsh/S. Papadopoulos/M. McKenna/T. Farrell/T. Nobrega/B. Legg/J. Reynolds/A. Sablich/C. Reidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
S. Munroe/N. Krok/A. Thomson/P. Jenkalunas/S. MacLellan/P. Berube/B. Leary/D. Clark/A. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
P. Larcom/C. Morin/G. Stewart/B. Unkles/M. Cody/K. Adorisio/A. Dawson/S. Hermannson/B. Kreger (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Lettenberger/P. Beckwith/G. Cavanaugh/B. Birand/T. Prokop/J. Sceviour/A. Gager/D. Mittelman/B. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
T. Frank/D. Lippman/A. Howes/P. Behrer/T. Broderick/D. Terwilliger/M. Tanaka/A. Bianco/R. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
C. McGrath/S. Gary/T. McGee/A. Sandefer/A. Oprea/K. Weigand/N. Vitello/N. Pellietier/A. Gagne (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change