Textile River Regatta
- Oct 1, 2006
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 1, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 4+ (HS only) | 29 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Club 2x | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 8+ | 32 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 8+ (HS only) | 34 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
14 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Club 8+ | 16 |
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
M. Berger/M. Kuwahara/K. Baca/R. Smith/R. Goldin/C. Gillaspy/J. Baker/L. Schiappa/L. Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
J. Scott/L. Rooke/M. Schroth/H. Smith/A. Stewart/E. Atkind/M. Onaga/S. Engles/J. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
L. Sprague/S. Pollack/A. Greenlee/A. Ainsworth/J. Wolcott/G. Russo/I. Liskovich/C. Lin/E. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
R. Wegelin/J. Crowley/S. Erickson-Conran/V. Klima/L. Baxter/S. Korejwa/J. Boudreau/A. Hurley/K. Christofaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
U. Baigorria/L. Boyd/E. Craparo/A. Skelley/D. Al-Husseini/M. Raby/V. Sopova/M. Schleier-Smith/A. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simmons College (A) |
R. Franchi/A. Denise/C. Anagnostopulos/J. Prospere/E. Marston/L. Searls/I. Traumann-Davis/C. Rojo/A. Colonna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kulig/K. Peterson/L. McCain/D. Federowicz/R. Morss/N. Obrien/R. Michaels/B. Dembek/M. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
J. Case/J. McCarthy/A. Goldthwait/E. Kelly/B. Christian/M. Rudnicki/K. Woodard/M. Jaffe/E. Udow (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
B. Condon/K. Wheeler/E. Anderson/M. Dowdy/H. Zagar/M. Undercoffler/K. MacNabb/C. Schmidt/C. Vieten (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
L. Herring/B. Gross/R. Weggler/A. Cota/N. Moore/A. Hurlburt/V. Burke/D. Solomon/C. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wellesley College (A) |
C. Lewis/C. Beeuwkes/A. Swan/J. Martinez/C. Oppel/T. Setton/A. Mink/E. Russell/A. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
M. Dingle/M. Stephanie/L. Marks/A. Rukszinis/C. Linderman/L. Rockett/K. Bye-Nagel/K. Siering/A. DiNitto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (B) |
V. Pastorelle/L. Clancy/A. Hahnel/E. Bless/M. Forbes/M. Kester/S. Fowler/J. Leverone/S. Elliot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wellesley College (B) |
S. Ayers/A. Topic/J. Valentine/X. Lardas/R. Katzman/K. Thompson/A. Johnston/R. Dasig/R. Mukherji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (C) |
L. Lanster/K. Mula/A. Javors/E. Black/E. Burke/M. Ratkalkar/K. Siegel/K. Martin/C. Owyang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wellesley College (C) |
K. Spelman/C. Snedecor/J. Lewandowski/J. Randall/R. Hogle/K. Cuneo/J. Shaw/A. Broadwater/G. Wakeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 4+ | 14 |
|||
27 | Mens Club 8+ | 20 |
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
R. Love/Z. Romanow/D. Skehan/D. Paresky/J. Pomerance/T. Sheffles/N. Iodice/A. Newell/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
W. Sedgewick/T. Hardigan/B. Kupke/A. McEvoy/A. Richards/J. Ferris/R. Zondervan/M. Thomas/B. Huntington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Fleckenstein/J. McGraw-Bentley/D. Ambrozavitch/N. Giometti/L. Thornton/A. Gillis/S. Dutcher/C. Rich/M. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fleming/J. Ryan/C. Stetson/P. Cedrone/F. Soldo/G. Lauer/J. Lane/C. Teague/J. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
R. Bartlett/K. Humm/C. D'Amours/S. Larson/E. Frid/W. Buntrock/B. Rogers/E. Kim/L. Bicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
D. Reddy/G. Hartford/M. Barthel/K. MacDonald/J. Dixon/J. Deane/B. Swan/R. Shaughnessy/E. Labrie (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lester/D. Cogswell/D. Ringo/T. Jones/Z. Vasilkoski/Y. Boussemart/L. Baiggorria/R. Tam/A. Custo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
D. Tizio/D. Ruff/J. Calvarusso/R. Mangione/C. Finnerty/B. Nathan/J. Paduano/A. Lee/G. Pitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Keely/L. Harwood/M. Lavin/J. Gartland/P. Leasca/J. Nason/P. Collins/R. Wojcik/T. Haylon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Higgens/B. K/J. Lonergan/T. Carl Sommella/J. Flax/K. Sturgeon/S. Hank/C. Jones/M. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
A. Gissen/M. Abare/K. Conroy/M. Diffey/J. Chiu/A. Turolski/A. Zechendorf/D. Orellano/A. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Alumni (A) |
R. Banks/T. Courtreau/G. Murray/J. Andersen/P. Townsend/G. Young/D. Snowdon/P. Brown/C. O'donnel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
D. Shendell/C. Wagner/J. Duguay/A. Thomas/B. Milardo/N. Mulvaney/N. Demetrion/J. Furst/S. Paret (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Lettenberger/P. Beckwith/G. Cavanaugh/B. Birand/A. Oprea/K. Weigand/T. McGee/N. Pellietier/B. Colleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Huzar/M. Ou/C. Spears/W. Mattson/T. Larson/R. Broh/J. Kabawat/L. Galford/S. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Sutherland/M. Walsh/K. Mannheimer/K. Daily/C. Jordan/D. Powers/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
P. Ellesessar/M. Dolan/D. Johnston/R. Lilley/M. Welch/G. Kelley/H. Kenary/S. Daly/P. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
D. Havener/R. Taylor/M. Silva Sa/N. Tontarski/D. Lampke/M. French/G. Hesler/E. MAy/E. Gribowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
M. Lonergan/M. Loring/G. Fricano/C. McClain/S. Giogas/J. Thomas/C. Myers/A. Raynor/J. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (C) |
J. Kramer/D. REed/J. Sipe/I. Buzanoski/T. Danna/L. Noble/B. Pursell/S. Leslie/L. Duren (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | Mixed 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens Club 1x | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Club 1x | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
43 | Mens Club 2x | 5 |
|||
44 | Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
45 | Womens 2- | 2 |
|||
46 | Womens Open 4+ | 23 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Mens Open 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change