Textile River Regatta
- Oct 1, 2006
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 1, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 4+ (HS only) | 29 |
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. MacLeish/O. Taylor/S. Zielinski/L. Acquadro/M. Mathiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
K. Veilleux/J. McCarthy/A. Herdlein/G. Tatulis/S. Ruth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Greenberg/A. Nash/M. Foster/A. Gonsiorowski/K. Sprague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
L. Gosnell/A. Dimatteo/E. Desmery/S. McMahon/L. DeVellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Postulka/E. Dingley/D. Clinton/E. Callen/A. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
S. Grossman/S. Brown/D. Bybell/M. Bryan/A. Kaplan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
M. Legg/A. Hammond/A. Hodgman/K. Meyer/M. Collopy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Burbridge/J. Whalen/J. Keefe/A. MacIver/S. Lammers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
A. Stigliano/K. Lombard/K. Cain/K. Rivers/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
K. Cerrone/R. Bussola/A. Wedin/T. Christ/A. Romano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
C. Buckley/B. Alex/M. Warlan/B. Russell/K. Rodgers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tabor Academy (A) |
G. Gould/L. McCaig/H. Learned/L. Barrington/H. Lipman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
L. Gammill/J. Pellegrini/S. Lynch/K. Miller/S. Dillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
K. Patrick/L. Woodman/B. Oleary/E. Noel/S. Otis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
A. Grant/L. Malkiewich/M. Gates/J. Youngblood/E. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
C. Milburn/E. Gold/A. Wilson/S. Lencki/M. Freidman-Cowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Roche/K. Scott/B. Licht/E. Saly/R. Pattison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
G. Pipp/A. Woodgate/J. Swem/K. Brasington/M. Demos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B) |
G. Stern/S. DelRusso/A. Troitino/A. Knight/D. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (B) |
S. Dankner/L. Centanni/S. Shah/K. Hughes/C. Bogle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B) |
B. Swift/L. Brown/J. Poutre/S. Brown/M. Munafo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
S. Glavan/A. Kleczka/G. Gray/M. Nota/E. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (B) |
J. Myers/J. Streuli/M. Reilly/K. Goodwin/L. Flavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
E. Hamilton/B. Chisholm/L. Wilson/M. Beeders/A. Rice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (C) |
A. Handorf/M. Hurley/M. McCusker/J. Keefe/L. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (C) |
W. Washington/A. Afeyan/C. Brock-Wilson/C. Bell/M. Pannell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
B. Crowder/M. Smith/J. Werner/C. Dill/C. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (D) |
M. Talewski/S. Thomson/K. McCusker/C. Dagher/T. Holovacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (D) |
G. Chase/L. Morse/H. Lucas/M. Greenberg/A. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Club 2x | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 8+ | 32 |
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
R. Love/Z. Romanow/D. Skehan/D. Paresky/J. Pomerance/T. Sheffles/N. Iodice/A. Newell/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
D. Hartig/G. Cosgrave/B. Perry/J. Schnipke/C. Martin/J. Olsson/S. Myslinski/I. Christie/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Glidden/T. McGrath/R. Mochen/R. Monroe/M. Zullo/C. Spilsbury/Z. Munsell/N. Dray/M. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
J. Lavoie/J. Normand/I. LeCount/I. LeCount/A. Johnson/C. Kimball/N. Wageling/A. Calhoun/T. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Kirrane/S. Tuffy/B. Nickel/D. Agostinacchio/C. Murphy/M. Schiliro/B. Harrington/P. Gaddis/J. Orlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Swaim/J. McGraw-Bentley/E. Fleckenstein/N. Giometti/M. Tenaglia/A. Gillis/S. Dutcher/C. Rich/L. Denman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
D. Miller/B. Broadbent/G. Samson/T. O Connor/B. Haydon/J. Riley/A. Terry/G. Vanacore/E. Kinsler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gomez/C. Dwyer/A. Doran/N. Willse/B. McGrath/C. Fortin/C. Clapp/T. Mellor/T. Hololvacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. McLaughlin/D. Dean/J. Garabedian/E. Crockett/E. Walkup/B. Mckeon/R. Wall/B. Castano/K. Durand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
K. Beatty/E. Seitz/B. Arland/P. Powers/J. Peterson/D. Pindar/G. Whitredge/B. Corbat/C. Mullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
C. Murphy/D. Applebaum/J. Saeedi/S. Wentzell/E. Mahan/J. Delaney/J. Maliakal/J. Sooy/M. Taher (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
D. Tizio/D. Ruff/J. Paduano/R. Mangione/C. Finnerty/B. Nathan/K. Mannheimer/A. Lee/G. Pitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Madigan/R. Lilley/E. Leasca/J. Kowal/H. Kenary/J. Kelly/G. Kelley/J. Horgan/D. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
G. Sakaloglou/D. Perkins/A. Smith/T. Fullen/B. Sheehan/N. Hill/S. Mullen/S. Burnson/D. Arbetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (B) |
A. Tamoney/J. Wynant/K. Donovan/M. McConnell/K. Zadeh/G. Kelly/M. Bailey/J. Huckstepp/C. Lurie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
O. Cardin/M. Normandeau/J. Chabot/D. Duforney/G. Smith/J. Marcil/M. Johnson/T. Guidoboni/M. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
T. Brent/G. Oprea/M. Schmidt/D. Siegfried/R. Wolf/K. Marsicovetere/B. McLoughlin/K. McCaffrey/R. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Thornton/B. Thompson/D. Raizman/M. Ou/B. Huzar/W. Mattson/J. Kabawat/L. Galford/M. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
J. Moses/D. Ladds/C. Levy/C. Waterman/D. Cassell/C. Fox/M. Samuels/A. Savard/M. Aitken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
J. Todd/J. Furtado/P. McInerney/D. Burke/C. Creegan/K. Jarvis/V. Gollakota/W. Dean/M. McKeon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (B) |
M. Lapeikis/P. Kiely/T. Foutsitziz/B. Nylen/B. Flynn/B. Mckenna/C. Wu/D. Hack/J. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Sutherland/M. Walsh/J. Calvarusso/K. Daily/C. Jordan/M. Petro/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
C. Stevens/K. Prior/J. Petry/M. Pagano/C. O'Keefe/E. O'Connor/J. Nason/J. McSherry/C. Syslo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (C) |
C. Legocki/A. Wiss/J. Winder/A. Weigand/C. Whitney/D. McCarthy/A. Foster/S. Freiberg/J. Rubens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
K. Kalibat/J. Feeney/G. Gietz/W. Cox/B. Proper/M. Fee/J. Izzo/E. Gadaleta/M. Reardon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Spears/R. Broh/D. Hinton/N. Goldberg/K. Coleman/J. Luttmer/S. Matveychuk/L. Kytomaa/K. Duftin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (C) |
R. Bartlett/P. Cooley/K. Humm/E. Kim/S. Larson/E. St. Jean/M. Moynihan/W. Buntrock/M. Collopy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (C) |
D. Ducharme/M. Furnaro/J. Gannon/C. Valdes/D. Newell/N. Coppinger/A. Youngblood/J. Normand/J. Edlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (C) |
G. Silverberg/M. Taher/J. Scott/P. Kelland/T. Stefani/T. Ford/S. Angelou/S. Kalathur/C. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (D) |
J. Jeffrey/E. Sieczkowski/A. Charette/G. Schiliro/R. McEntee/J. Penzi/M. DiGregorio/J. Sullivan/B. Babwah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (D) |
T. Bui/W. Chapman/A. Coburn/P. Dalbert/M. Das/L. Defren/A. Fixler/D. Friend/C. Baim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (D) |
L. Glovsky/A. Idels/R. Kashalikar/N. Kwan/Z. Laub/W. Purman/S. Saffari/M. Soper/G. Gilbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 8+ (HS only) | 34 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
14 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Club 8+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 4+ | 14 |
|||
27 | Mens Club 8+ | 20 |
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | Mixed 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens Club 1x | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Club 1x | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
43 | Mens Club 2x | 5 |
|||
44 | Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
45 | Womens 2- | 2 |
|||
46 | Womens Open 4+ | 23 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Mens Open 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change