Textile River Regatta
- Oct 1, 2006
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 1, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
D. Skehan/A. Newell/N. Iodice/Z. Romanow/D. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
W. Finneran/J. Simoneau/C. Wang/R. Randall/A. Palazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
N. Broulidocous/B. Williamson/M. Gogouen/N. O'Connor/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
M. Bittner/J. Palmer/K. Allen/R. Walsh/D. Kiley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
T. Devine/M. Wittliff/P. Sullivan/B. Potash/C. Slechta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Lyons/P. Jonson/I. Fisher/P. Lyden/D. Knorr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
D. Irvin/M. Horton/T. Synan/N. Curtis/J. Cennamo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
A. Bartell/P. Brady/A. Mortimer/T. Kalin/C. Mullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
G. Silverberg/M. Taher/T. Foutsitziz/C. Murphy/C. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
A. Giarratano/J. Skidmore/V. Morello/J. Ciancarelli/M. McLean (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
L. Harwood/A. Keely/M. Lavin/R. Wojcik/T. Haylon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tabor Academy (A) |
A. Boman/C. Burchhardt/O. Grant/J. Nourse/C. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
C. Talbot/J. Thomas/D. Mazeika/D. Borque/N. Strub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (B) |
R. Love/D. Paresky/J. Pomerance/T. Sheffles/A. Friedberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (B) |
S. Whitehouse/D. Hutchins/T. Lewis/T. Palmer/C. Stanton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
P. Calhoun/D. Gold/T. Guidoboni/E. Englander/R. Sandor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
W. Locke/T. Williams/G. Groombridge/M. Botieri/T. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
B. Kennedy/M. Gallardo/A. Perla/K. Wilkes/C. Sanches (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
D. Delrosario/J. Horgan/J. Kelly/J. Kowal/P. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (C) |
S. Cameron/J. Charungcharoenv/N. Ennulat/A. Colcord/M. Pokrass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brewster Academy Crew (D) |
T. MacDonald/M. Weinstein/T. Shepard/J. Kravis/R. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 4+ (HS only) | 29 |
|||
5 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Club 2x | 6 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
B. Skarinka/J. Bush/A. Edwards/M. Butler/M. Carpenter/B. Wharton/J. Lee/L. Delahanty/S. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
R. 2/R. 3/R. 4/R. 5/R. 5/R. 7/R. 8/R. 9/R. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
J. Aubin/N. Moore/M. Auger/A. Lavoie/S. Johnson/A. Normandeau/N. Lussier/A. Howard/N. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Sawitsky/C. Steele/A. Webber/J. Nyman/D. Smith/C. Van Dyk/B. McGinn/A. Goldsmith/B. Tenaglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
J. Lane/K. Ring/P. Weatherill/T. Fairbank/G. Ellinwood/D. Shea/C. Bjork/J. Murphy/B. Savard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
E. Naranjo/N. Hannon/G. Davis/T. Demetriou/R. Umunna/J. Larocque/M. Cahill/J. Blackwood/F. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
E. Foley/T. Fox/L. Pettini/W. Rice/N. Steward/S. Henry/H. Rodrigues/T. Joyce/C. Gambale (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
G. Corcoran/J. Cleary/M. Chan/M. Brescia/M. Berquist/B. Bane/C. Alvino/O. Abdelkader/K. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
J. Gilchrist/P. Szerlip/B. Coggan/A. Glasrud/E. Han/S. Juergensen/I. Moin/M. Reiss/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
S. Jones/E. Mueller/T. Powers/C. Segovia/J. Tosetto/P. Achutta/J. Tunstall/D. Gamitto/T. Hathcote (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
A. Barham/A. Boucher/S. Boutwell/B. Brown/S. Camp/A. Cheney/V. Cohee/S. Corwin/S. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
N. Kubota/C. Matthews/C. O'Connell/M. Bellis/T. Smith/E. Reid/L. Mondello/T. Brickler/M. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
B. Morris/J. Barbardoro/W. Richmond/J. Lanney/T. Jappe/S. Proctor/B. Varnell/K. Gagne/R. Schartner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B) |
C. Gilmore/T. Collins/T. Garrett/R. Noonan/J. Mellin/M. Crowley/R. DeCoste/B. Connell/C. Duarte (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
D. Johnston/M. Karpas/J. Granchelli/P. Frongillo/P. Ellesessar/D. DuPont/M. Dolan/S. Daly/M. Frustaci (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (B) |
B. Griffith/P. Hammett/Z. Horris/N. Janssen/E. Kelley/A. Knuuttunen/M. Kozlowski/D. Lees/S. Goguen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (C) |
S. Mansfield/M. Miller/R. O'Hearn/B. Ouellette/J. Rozembersky/E. Scofield/W. Seubert/D. Simons/S. Parent (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Jr 8+ | 32 |
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
R. Love/Z. Romanow/D. Skehan/D. Paresky/J. Pomerance/T. Sheffles/N. Iodice/A. Newell/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
D. Hartig/G. Cosgrave/B. Perry/J. Schnipke/C. Martin/J. Olsson/S. Myslinski/I. Christie/C. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Glidden/T. McGrath/R. Mochen/R. Monroe/M. Zullo/C. Spilsbury/Z. Munsell/N. Dray/M. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
J. Lavoie/J. Normand/I. LeCount/I. LeCount/A. Johnson/C. Kimball/N. Wageling/A. Calhoun/T. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
D. Kirrane/S. Tuffy/B. Nickel/D. Agostinacchio/C. Murphy/M. Schiliro/B. Harrington/P. Gaddis/J. Orlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Swaim/J. McGraw-Bentley/E. Fleckenstein/N. Giometti/M. Tenaglia/A. Gillis/S. Dutcher/C. Rich/L. Denman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (A) |
D. Miller/B. Broadbent/G. Samson/T. O Connor/B. Haydon/J. Riley/A. Terry/G. Vanacore/E. Kinsler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gomez/C. Dwyer/A. Doran/N. Willse/B. McGrath/C. Fortin/C. Clapp/T. Mellor/T. Hololvacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
A. McLaughlin/D. Dean/J. Garabedian/E. Crockett/E. Walkup/B. Mckeon/R. Wall/B. Castano/K. Durand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
K. Beatty/E. Seitz/B. Arland/P. Powers/J. Peterson/D. Pindar/G. Whitredge/B. Corbat/C. Mullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
C. Murphy/D. Applebaum/J. Saeedi/S. Wentzell/E. Mahan/J. Delaney/J. Maliakal/J. Sooy/M. Taher (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
D. Tizio/D. Ruff/J. Paduano/R. Mangione/C. Finnerty/B. Nathan/K. Mannheimer/A. Lee/G. Pitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Madigan/R. Lilley/E. Leasca/J. Kowal/H. Kenary/J. Kelly/G. Kelley/J. Horgan/D. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
G. Sakaloglou/D. Perkins/A. Smith/T. Fullen/B. Sheehan/N. Hill/S. Mullen/S. Burnson/D. Arbetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (B) |
A. Tamoney/J. Wynant/K. Donovan/M. McConnell/K. Zadeh/G. Kelly/M. Bailey/J. Huckstepp/C. Lurie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (B) |
O. Cardin/M. Normandeau/J. Chabot/D. Duforney/G. Smith/J. Marcil/M. Johnson/T. Guidoboni/M. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (B) |
T. Brent/G. Oprea/M. Schmidt/D. Siegfried/R. Wolf/K. Marsicovetere/B. McLoughlin/K. McCaffrey/R. Devlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Thornton/B. Thompson/D. Raizman/M. Ou/B. Huzar/W. Mattson/J. Kabawat/L. Galford/M. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School Crew (B) |
J. Moses/D. Ladds/C. Levy/C. Waterman/D. Cassell/C. Fox/M. Samuels/A. Savard/M. Aitken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (B) |
J. Todd/J. Furtado/P. McInerney/D. Burke/C. Creegan/K. Jarvis/V. Gollakota/W. Dean/M. McKeon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (B) |
M. Lapeikis/P. Kiely/T. Foutsitziz/B. Nylen/B. Flynn/B. Mckenna/C. Wu/D. Hack/J. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Sutherland/M. Walsh/J. Calvarusso/K. Daily/C. Jordan/M. Petro/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
C. Stevens/K. Prior/J. Petry/M. Pagano/C. O'Keefe/E. O'Connor/J. Nason/J. McSherry/C. Syslo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (C) |
C. Legocki/A. Wiss/J. Winder/A. Weigand/C. Whitney/D. McCarthy/A. Foster/S. Freiberg/J. Rubens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (C) |
K. Kalibat/J. Feeney/G. Gietz/W. Cox/B. Proper/M. Fee/J. Izzo/E. Gadaleta/M. Reardon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
C. Spears/R. Broh/D. Hinton/N. Goldberg/K. Coleman/J. Luttmer/S. Matveychuk/L. Kytomaa/K. Duftin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (C) |
R. Bartlett/P. Cooley/K. Humm/E. Kim/S. Larson/E. St. Jean/M. Moynihan/W. Buntrock/M. Collopy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (C) |
D. Ducharme/M. Furnaro/J. Gannon/C. Valdes/D. Newell/N. Coppinger/A. Youngblood/J. Normand/J. Edlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (C) |
G. Silverberg/M. Taher/J. Scott/P. Kelland/T. Stefani/T. Ford/S. Angelou/S. Kalathur/C. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (D) |
J. Jeffrey/E. Sieczkowski/A. Charette/G. Schiliro/R. McEntee/J. Penzi/M. DiGregorio/J. Sullivan/B. Babwah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (D) |
T. Bui/W. Chapman/A. Coburn/P. Dalbert/M. Das/L. Defren/A. Fixler/D. Friend/C. Baim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (D) |
L. Glovsky/A. Idels/R. Kashalikar/N. Kwan/Z. Laub/W. Purman/S. Saffari/M. Soper/G. Gilbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr 8+ (HS only) | 34 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Masters 1x | 11 |
|||
14 | Mens Grand Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Senior Masters 1x | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Grand Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
19 | Womens Veteran 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Club 8+ | 16 |
|||
21 | Mixed 2x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 4+ | 14 |
|||
27 | Mens Club 8+ | 20 |
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
R. Love/Z. Romanow/D. Skehan/D. Paresky/J. Pomerance/T. Sheffles/N. Iodice/A. Newell/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
W. Sedgewick/T. Hardigan/B. Kupke/A. McEvoy/A. Richards/J. Ferris/R. Zondervan/M. Thomas/B. Huntington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Fleckenstein/J. McGraw-Bentley/D. Ambrozavitch/N. Giometti/L. Thornton/A. Gillis/S. Dutcher/C. Rich/M. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
B. Fleming/J. Ryan/C. Stetson/P. Cedrone/F. Soldo/G. Lauer/J. Lane/C. Teague/J. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
R. Bartlett/K. Humm/C. D'Amours/S. Larson/E. Frid/W. Buntrock/B. Rogers/E. Kim/L. Bicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
D. Reddy/G. Hartford/M. Barthel/K. MacDonald/J. Dixon/J. Deane/B. Swan/R. Shaughnessy/E. Labrie (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lester/D. Cogswell/D. Ringo/T. Jones/Z. Vasilkoski/Y. Boussemart/L. Baiggorria/R. Tam/A. Custo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
D. Tizio/D. Ruff/J. Calvarusso/R. Mangione/C. Finnerty/B. Nathan/J. Paduano/A. Lee/G. Pitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Keely/L. Harwood/M. Lavin/J. Gartland/P. Leasca/J. Nason/P. Collins/R. Wojcik/T. Haylon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Higgens/B. K/J. Lonergan/T. Carl Sommella/J. Flax/K. Sturgeon/S. Hank/C. Jones/M. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
A. Gissen/M. Abare/K. Conroy/M. Diffey/J. Chiu/A. Turolski/A. Zechendorf/D. Orellano/A. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Alumni (A) |
R. Banks/T. Courtreau/G. Murray/J. Andersen/P. Townsend/G. Young/D. Snowdon/P. Brown/C. O'donnel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
D. Shendell/C. Wagner/J. Duguay/A. Thomas/B. Milardo/N. Mulvaney/N. Demetrion/J. Furst/S. Paret (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Lettenberger/P. Beckwith/G. Cavanaugh/B. Birand/A. Oprea/K. Weigand/T. McGee/N. Pellietier/B. Colleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
B. Huzar/M. Ou/C. Spears/W. Mattson/T. Larson/R. Broh/J. Kabawat/L. Galford/S. Kaufman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (B) |
T. Sheridan/R. Perla/C. Sutherland/M. Walsh/K. Mannheimer/K. Daily/C. Jordan/D. Powers/A. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (B) |
P. Ellesessar/M. Dolan/D. Johnston/R. Lilley/M. Welch/G. Kelley/H. Kenary/S. Daly/P. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
D. Havener/R. Taylor/M. Silva Sa/N. Tontarski/D. Lampke/M. French/G. Hesler/E. MAy/E. Gribowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
M. Lonergan/M. Loring/G. Fricano/C. McClain/S. Giogas/J. Thomas/C. Myers/A. Raynor/J. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (C) |
J. Kramer/D. REed/J. Sipe/I. Buzanoski/T. Danna/L. Noble/B. Pursell/S. Leslie/L. Duren (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | Mixed 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens Club 1x | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
38 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
39 | Womens Club 1x | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
43 | Mens Club 2x | 5 |
|||
44 | Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
45 | Womens 2- | 2 |
|||
46 | Womens Open 4+ | 23 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Mens Open 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change