FSRA Sweep Championships
- Apr 29, 2017 To Apr 30, 2017
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 29, 2017 | |||||
1 | G4V8 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | B4V8 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
3 | G3V8 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | B3V8 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Tilden/J. Sontag/C. Nguyen/B. Denneen/e. long/T. Tellock/B. Condon/S. Mueller/O. Garrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
B. Mahon/K. Sweder/P. Dent/B. Coogan/E. Witt/K. Wu/R. Hampton/C. West/B. Ketchum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
G. Perez/C. Lewis/J. Malik/A. Wizenberg/D. Welsh/T. Welsh/J. Thomaston/A. Garofalo/M. Jakubowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
T. Darden/B. Spangler/G. Colbertaldo/K. Magpuri/L. Mahalek/L. Lindsay/A. Gould/N. Gonzales/J. Sabis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Cohen/J. Osborn/E. Dash/M. Lopez/P. Perri/A. Berry/E. Smith/I. Pollock/L. Pollock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
R. Choquette/M. dewolf/J. Velez/A. Ham/J. Jarczynski/w. young/P. Hutchinson Maltaghati/J. Miller/G. Giannone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
J. Cohen/G. Fernandez/M. Flay/K. Logan/a. meyer/J. Anderson/C. Harris/S. Munoz/Z. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
5 | G2- | Girls 2- | 9 |
||
6 | B2- | Boys 2- | 14 |
||
7 | G2F8 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | B2F8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
9 | G1F4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
||
10 | B1F4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 19 |
||
11 | G1F8 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 12 |
||
12 | B1F8 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 13 |
||
13 | G2V4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
14 | B2V4 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
15 | G2V8 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
L. Crossley/K. Kinnaird/M. McLean/M. Villarreal/L. Coutant/J. Valle/S. Young/G. Hammond/M. Schuller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
A. Thompson/A. Vashi/K. Driver/A. Gunter/A. Bodge/L. Pittman/A. Centrella/K. Cofran/S. Sweder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
D. Scott/K. McMullen/C. Pike/A. Gill/K. George/D. Perera/M. Sabis/A. Haas/R. Siemienas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Mihm/k. scarlett/B. Newcomb/I. Madden/K. Radloff/E. Cole/C. Ghose/C. Strates/L. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
C. Young/A. Tauscher/R. Ager/H. Hardey/C. Smith/L. Nieves/S. Scott/R. Rothman/P. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | B2V8 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
R. Huang/W. Megginson/S. Mallen/J. Nicholas/J. Cocchiarella/J. Young/J. Armendariz/M. Shahir-Motlagh/J. McKay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
M. McCoy/W. Hampton/J. Chen/P. Mauldin/A. Sievert/J. Gallo/J. Milon/A. Galant/T. Kasierski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ossenheimer/Z. Henning/L. Turner/C. Negron/K. Haight/S. Terry/D. Turner/Z. Kerr/M. Walton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. George/A. Russo/Z. Lung/M. DiRico/C. McElwee/R. Romero/A. Baker/R. Matheison/R. O'Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Moldow/C. Prestegard/M. Blattner/N. Prigoda/B. HALLICK/M. Valdes/J. Rosenthal/J. Crissy/J. Zelch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
J. Borchard/N. Baila/B. Rodriguez/M. Hoskinson/C. Gonzmart/A. Jarmon/J. Alvarez/N. Rodriguez/J. Serovich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
Z. Stith/M. Pitchford/C. Bowman/N. Egrie/M. Sullivan/C. Hirshberg/P. Dietz/Z. FAGIANI/S. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
J. Manor/J. Diaz/B. Farmer/J. Akotia/M. MEDINA/M. Coppola/C. Baumbach/D. Luna/C. Sickler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
17 | GJ4 | Girls Junior 4+ | 14 |
||
18 | BJ4 | Boys Junior 4+ | 21 |
||
19 | GJ8 | Girls Junior 8+ | 13 |
||
20 | BJ8 | Boys Junior 8+ | 8 |
||
21 | GL4 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 9 |
||
22 | BL4 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 10 |
||
23 | GL8 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
24 | BL8 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 6 |
||
25 | G1V4 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
26 | B1V4 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 20 |
||
27 | G1V8 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
L. Reeves/M. Edwards/O. Coyne/E. Emenike/H. Wong/A. Stevens/A. Oropallo/E. Hoogerheyde/E. Shockley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
S. Nivison/E. Bichler/F. Raggi/A. Moore/A. Fitts/C. Richards-Goos/M. Sweeney/R. Spence/M. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
V. Feeley/C. Anderson/K. Begley/J. Downes/A. Alton/O. Daniel/M. Hane/C. Gunn/I. Eisenhour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Beasom/N. Thompson/J. Armitage/S. Sellers/J. Woy/A. George/G. Heard/J. Meena/S. Sizelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
c. norton/M. Ringewald/A. Ritzi/K. Trice/K. Rice/K. Alexander/S. Urban/C. Migliore/O. Morris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. DeNiro/T. Cox/J. Braz/A. Szabo/S. Alario/E. Kennedy/S. Wright/R. Roberts/K. Barnett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
A. O'Neill/S. Spicer/a. thull/M. spires/M. Cassell/E. Rubio/L. HEADY/A. Winans/K. Wahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Morris/I. Fowler/M. Murphy/H. Carey/A. Hall/R. Angulo/A. Koehne/M. Schmitz/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
28 | B1V8 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Menendez/C. Marin/J. GarcĂa-Sarraff/D. Giacosa/R. Marin/A. Pacios/I. Cabrera/H. Prindle/S. Ugas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
K. Bartlett/C. Stolp/A. Haire/N. Harvey/G. Womble/M. Lea/J. Chang/J. Richard/J. Hershberger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Fuller/M. Springsteen/J. Coffee/V. Zhu/W. Sims/j. seale/C. Sullivan/A. SANDOVAL/S. Kerns (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
C. Washburn/E. Sievert/J. Ryals/A. Hays/W. Haynes/J. Bednarek/G. Stinson/A. Berrier/T. Henley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
G. Shore/B. Vick/M. Fanelli/M. Moltzan/R. Krohn/J. Thomaston/B. Feldman/N. LAUGEN/J. Hill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Kiely/R. McKinney/S. McKinney/V. Lindsay/J. Stephan/O. Villanueva/T. Miller/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
K. Borisiak/N. CASH/A. Fernandez-Guckes/B. Haeffner/A. Haeffner/A. Osman/C. Jones/E. Haber/G. Aloia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Meyer/N. Boonstoppel/S. Smith/C. Hamlin/E. Rice/B. Blanton, Jr/A. Villanueva/C. Samartin/J. Serovich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Graue/T. Earp/C. Dean/I. Ward/C. Irving/J. Lipford/H. Schofield/A. O'Grady/J. Shusko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
T. Barcza/J. Jacobs/D. Mathis/M. Meyer/G. Laverde/C. Nelson/M. Ihns/l. simonovsi/E. Esteban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change