FSRA Sweep Championships
- Apr 29, 2017 To Apr 30, 2017
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 29, 2017 | |||||
1 | G4V8 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | B4V8 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
3 | G3V8 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | B3V8 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
5 | G2- | Girls 2- | 9 |
||
6 | B2- | Boys 2- | 14 |
||
7 | G2F8 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | B2F8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
9 | G1F4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
C. Hoogerheyde/A. Hailemariam/E. Parker/K. Woodward/M. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ragland/M. Abbott/K. Rosenberg/S. Brodsky/D. Willett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
V. Moltzan/E. Hobson/I. Henderson/J. Jones/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Bucan/E. Milon/I. Thoennes/E. Elgarresta/F. Medeiros (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
K. Binkley/I. Botto/E. Ugan/G. Cafaro/H. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
M. Gabrielle/A. Liff/D. Tejada/I. Arabia/A. McGinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
S. Zanzuri/I. Ciocca/J. Buckner/A. Nguyen/C. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
K. Weldon/H. Vanover/A. Franken/C. Weldon/S. Constantino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Montero/V. Hifko/M. Moffett/M. Jaap/K. Kivenas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
K. Woodall/S. Friedlin/A. Ashchi/J. Johansen/S. Shaalan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Slone/T. Sanders/M. Scott/B. Stern/G. Dunn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | B1F4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 19 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
D. Chiappone/M. Waldman/C. Maribona/J. Figarola/C. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
W. Van de Groep/J. Noh/A. Cascio/G. Smith/J. Derrick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
T. Maxwell/W. Spaulding/L. Li/G. Birtman/G. Andrews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
E. Phipps/T. Cain/R. Wickman/E. Jaffee/P. Luce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Siska/G. Vizcarrondo/A. Mishin/R. Killoh/S. Merenfeld (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Raley/A. Tabaro/D. Veiga de Roovere/B. Rodriguez/M. Bared (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Votey/N. Tarantino/M. Tarantino/B. Gottschalk/L. Arnoletti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Robinson/K. Lazu-Masuoka/J. Zaporteza/A. Kinbar-Clark/K. Bonnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Zietz/O. Seiner/J. Bressler/J. Mickow/C. Bloch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. craft/A. Lieberman/J. Bryan/J. Bacon/C. Reddy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
T. Carmain/A. Roberts/C. Palm/A. Brantley/J. Terrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Schmid/E. Hannon/C. Scarlett/V. Pascasio/J. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
J. Muth/K. Herlan/A. Castro/V. Esposito/H. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/R. Kesineni/G. Carrion/A. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
C. Keiter/R. MAYTIN/J. Shimko/L. Roberts/H. Juskowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
D. Decker/M. Hesselbach/F. Conway/D. Pelaez/S. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Basile/D. Nofsinger/B. Fox/J. Fields/P. Gerardi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
N. Ettigi/C. Ford/E. Marple/A. Aratikatla/N. Patel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Nehme/C. O'Connor/C. Gardner/T. Kolos
|
|
|||
11 | G1F8 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 12 |
||
12 | B1F8 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 13 |
||
13 | G2V4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
14 | B2V4 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
15 | G2V8 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
16 | B2V8 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
17 | GJ4 | Girls Junior 4+ | 14 |
||
18 | BJ4 | Boys Junior 4+ | 21 |
||
19 | GJ8 | Girls Junior 8+ | 13 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
A. Stolp/M. Beckham/P. Eldridge/H. Taylor/S. Pavlov/N. Ray/G. Hallam/M. Misra/L. Allen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
S. McKee/M. Gibbs/A. Mayo/S. Schuler/M. Garcia/S. Sawyer/O. Kato/M. Commander/O. Wingert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Perdomo/I. Harris/H. Poirier/J. Fernandez/B. Sproul/U. Cambo/A. Frati/A. Guerrero Amayo/B. Gonzalez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
K. Watwood/B. Patrick/J. Miller/M. Patel/M. Cooper/A. Russo/H. VanderLey/K. Siemienas/A. Brooks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
E. Barlow/K. Smith-McGehee/I. Taylor/R. Hemphill/V. Brooks/N. Rowe/O. Vasquez/P. Nieves/N. Ferreira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
T. Pillsbury/E. Damon/C. Chalmers/M. Hendry/S. Farina/g. ferrentino/G. Zacharias/N. Cammarata/R. Hoskinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Ginsberg-Klemmt/S. Lopez/C. Lynch/a. naguib/V. Middleton/A. Long/E. Dean/W. Dean/I. Strom (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Martin/A. Sanz/N. Lemos/L. Pinna/L. Owens/M. Murphy/E. Nadler/A. Luke/D. Borowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Wright/S. Kosarzycki/R. Goss/B. Colon/G. Daigle/A. Steingold/C. Long/C. Finley/S. Chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Tolton/M. Schroeder/E. Smith/B. Bartenfelder/A. Alvarez/S. Major/S. Sytsema/j. blair/F. Ahmed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
R. Tadrowski/A. Channell/A. Faulkner/M. Smith/M. Denson/J. Mathieu/S. Roschach/S. Kelso/C. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | BJ8 | Boys Junior 8+ | 8 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
L. Lozano/S. Davis/R. Carlton/L. Page/T. Blake/J. Volkert/J. Powell/A. Lamilla-Rondon/M. Seymore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Heskin/J. McNaughton/J. Squires/M. Klepper/R. Pisz/D. Reynoso/Z. Morris/C. Rosenberg/J. Greer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
T. Little/E. Poma/k. slaman/J. Cremaschi/h. urquidi/E. Abada/R. Rosner/L. de la Pena/A. HERNANDEZ KOSSICK (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
D. Laddu/D. Kunkel/K. Malhan/A. Wilson/O. Fenne/J. Saba/J. Miracle/G. Larson/K. Bates (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
M. Merritt/B. Adams/Z. Taylor/J. Garner/S. Sheppard/E. Perez/M. Buckley/C. Gray/N. Gianetti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
R. BELMONT/B. Davis/R. Martinez/T. Strickland/D. Criser/M. Bailey/A. Labarta/M. Criser/M. Myers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Mohammad/B. Rodriguez/J. kern/J. Kondapalli/N. Mast/L. Jeffries/A. Elkhatib/j. nickerson/W. Messina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
H. McGonnigal/T. Heldt/B. Fuson/D. Bennett/C. Lopez/M. Stichter/A. Young/G. McCombs/T. Thiel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | GL4 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 9 |
||
22 | BL4 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 10 |
||
23 | GL8 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
24 | BL8 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 6 |
||
25 | G1V4 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
A. Ding/M. Myers/C. Luce/A. MacVicar/E. Haire (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
L. Perkins/C. Smith/K. Conner/T. Melady/K. Tzefakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Barnett/A. Popielarz/C. Lucas/G. Komorny/J. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dever/J. Huha/G. Plass/C. Cunningham/N. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Derrick/M. Wright/M. Stahley/C. Powell/A. Greer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Orriols/I. De Vengoechea/C. Mayor/V. Audisio/E. Frati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Rubin/M. Guido/A. Klafter/A. Feijoo/S. Perlman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
J. Smith/S. Thurson/D. Forbes/C. Mizell/E. Trammell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Henry/T. Bell/R. Saunders/A. Hottle/H. Carson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Kelly/G. Ragano/A. Morris/N. browne/A. Anello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
A. Henshaw/A. Pentaleri/E. Roseberry/C. Haskell/A. Tilak (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
K. Wojciechowski/H. Drapp/A. Ball/A. Klein/O. Chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
O. North/E. Weibel/C. Castle/G. Olsson/N. Charest (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | B1V4 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 20 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/M. Maddalon/C. Giles/W. van de Groep/A. Gorsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
|
||||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
J. Holleman/S. Heflin/A. Taff/C. Randle/L. Wilson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Furlow/G. Bauer/D. Bosarge/C. Cole/C. Soncrant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
B. Pegrum/C. Killer/H. Carr/D. Hansen/S. Millner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Edwards/G. Newton/S. Alcorn/N. Alban/S. mcguckian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Renae/J. Kramer/J. Kahn/C. Ollikainen/P. Alvarado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Andreassen/A. Ramos-Rivera/F. Herrera/J. Levy/M. Velez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
B. McIntosh/J. Jorge/M. Fortin/J. Martinez/J. Serovich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
O. Alfi/C. Carlos/G. Echarte/J. Mishael/B. Ratzan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
R. Gamez/A. Lopez/M. Walker/J. Itzhak/M. Perakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lofton/J. Huffman/C. Mendenhall/R. Martin/T. Labato (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
M. Burke/t. zudans/E. Pines/j. burns/p. siegl (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
C. Lamm/M. McMullen/T. Maierhoffer/Z. Buce/A. Sauer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
M. Alton, Jr./B. Pond/G. Nolan/A. Hill/A. Greco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Stec/J. Adkins/A. Miller/G. klotz/L. Keslar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Norcross/P. woodall/Y. Yu/F. Grant/R. Still (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Virgadamo/C. Finley/C. Kambach/W. Hoyt/J. Hojnaski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Lovelace/P. Roberts/D. Obert/B. Collins
|
|
|||
27 | G1V8 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
L. Reeves/M. Edwards/O. Coyne/E. Emenike/H. Wong/A. Stevens/A. Oropallo/E. Hoogerheyde/E. Shockley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
S. Nivison/E. Bichler/F. Raggi/A. Moore/A. Fitts/C. Richards-Goos/M. Sweeney/R. Spence/M. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
V. Feeley/C. Anderson/K. Begley/J. Downes/A. Alton/O. Daniel/M. Hane/C. Gunn/I. Eisenhour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Beasom/N. Thompson/J. Armitage/S. Sellers/J. Woy/A. George/G. Heard/J. Meena/S. Sizelove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
c. norton/M. Ringewald/A. Ritzi/K. Trice/K. Rice/K. Alexander/S. Urban/C. Migliore/O. Morris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. DeNiro/T. Cox/J. Braz/A. Szabo/S. Alario/E. Kennedy/S. Wright/R. Roberts/K. Barnett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
A. O'Neill/S. Spicer/a. thull/M. spires/M. Cassell/E. Rubio/L. HEADY/A. Winans/K. Wahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Morris/I. Fowler/M. Murphy/H. Carey/A. Hall/R. Angulo/A. Koehne/M. Schmitz/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
28 | B1V8 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Menendez/C. Marin/J. GarcĂa-Sarraff/D. Giacosa/R. Marin/A. Pacios/I. Cabrera/H. Prindle/S. Ugas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
K. Bartlett/C. Stolp/A. Haire/N. Harvey/G. Womble/M. Lea/J. Chang/J. Richard/J. Hershberger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Fuller/M. Springsteen/J. Coffee/V. Zhu/W. Sims/j. seale/C. Sullivan/A. SANDOVAL/S. Kerns (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
C. Washburn/E. Sievert/J. Ryals/A. Hays/W. Haynes/J. Bednarek/G. Stinson/A. Berrier/T. Henley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
G. Shore/B. Vick/M. Fanelli/M. Moltzan/R. Krohn/J. Thomaston/B. Feldman/N. LAUGEN/J. Hill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Kiely/R. McKinney/S. McKinney/V. Lindsay/J. Stephan/O. Villanueva/T. Miller/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
K. Borisiak/N. CASH/A. Fernandez-Guckes/B. Haeffner/A. Haeffner/A. Osman/C. Jones/E. Haber/G. Aloia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Meyer/N. Boonstoppel/S. Smith/C. Hamlin/E. Rice/B. Blanton, Jr/A. Villanueva/C. Samartin/J. Serovich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Graue/T. Earp/C. Dean/I. Ward/C. Irving/J. Lipford/H. Schofield/A. O'Grady/J. Shusko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
T. Barcza/J. Jacobs/D. Mathis/M. Meyer/G. Laverde/C. Nelson/M. Ihns/l. simonovsi/E. Esteban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change