FSRA Sweep Championships
- Apr 29, 2017 To Apr 30, 2017
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 29, 2017 | |||||
1 | G4V8 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | B4V8 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
3 | G3V8 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | B3V8 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
5 | G2- | Girls 2- | 9 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Witherington/K. Croft/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
J. ESMIE/R. Marcheskie
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Cushing/S. Whipple
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Dugan/K. Miller
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Weatherman/M. Ahern
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Renou/R. Hoskinson
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
R. Handford/I. Lopez
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
h. earl/K. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Widmeier/E. Flaugh
|
|
|||
6 | B2- | Boys 2- | 14 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Gonzalez Irigoyen/A. Doval/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
S. Florek/A. Mathur
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
S. Calabrese/R. Buczkowski
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Nelson/S. Lindsay/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Kane/B. Matthys
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. LaCotti/N. Thornburgh
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/A. Zalivchiy/
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
W. Mattingly/E. Gardner
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
A. Lopez/G. Brugger
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
K. Yelland/F. Perry/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
V. Avery/P. Cummings/
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
J. Kaplan/J. Crews
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Smiley/G. Kammel
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Mathieu/D. Johnson
|
|
|||
7 | G2F8 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | B2F8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
9 | G1F4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
||
10 | B1F4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 19 |
||
11 | G1F8 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 12 |
||
12 | B1F8 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 13 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Brennan/A. Garcia-Chacon/C. Mullins/D. Pardinas/G. Bell/M. Blanco/B. O'Flaherty/D. Cortinez/K. Bjorkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
B. Brown/D. Zhang/B. Bichler/A. Johnson/D. Hammond/E. Asif/K. Foydel/J. Lamb/J. Lifrage (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
J. Hodo/W. Goodman/W. Hines/R. Fant/S. Huie/W. Hays/T. Orr/C. Richart/N. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
d. wiedenhoeft/D. Gill/M. Dimberg/J. Bigelow/M. McGuckian/T. Herold/M. Abraira/M. Craig/C. Henke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Joseph/A. Rosales/C. LaGro/F. HERNANDEZ KOSSICK/M. Fassio/P. Claire/J. Cuba/a. bejar/A. HERNANDEZ KOSSICK (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. de la Puente/B. Harvey/E. Hoffman/Z. Fiedler/O. Andreas/E. Pradines/C. Tomchin/B. Karp/R. Andreas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
B. Fourquet/D. Tuohy/A. Thompson/G. Kite-Powell/S. LaCost/J. Leal/K. Miller/J. Ritzi/C. Kirby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Napoliello/T. Kochevar/M. Leon/O. Corr/G. Vasquez/J. Stainbrook/D. Prestamo/M. Miller/C. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
J. Woolard/L. Woolard/D. Neal/D. Camarda/J. Shipman/J. Wilson/C. Mackenzie/R. Morris/D. Denemark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
G. Szymanski/J. Lansaw/A. Bryan/M. Henshaw/G. Fender/J. Chappell/A. Jaeckle/H. Wise/S. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
I. Baca/D. Fagiani/K. Bell/L. Welch/L. Brown/O. Stutler/W. Khan/R. Peterson/G. Pedrotti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
|
||||
13 | G2V4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
14 | B2V4 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
15 | G2V8 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
16 | B2V8 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
17 | GJ4 | Girls Junior 4+ | 14 |
||
18 | BJ4 | Boys Junior 4+ | 21 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
I. Anderson/C. Gamez/J. Zulueta/A. Gomez/G. PARDO (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Shetye/D. Kapadia/R. Shao/O. Pigeon/N. Elkasri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
S. Zendejas/A. Huang/R. Clifton/J. Sarenas/M. Harris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
M. Parent/P. Joyce/A. Huang/T. Brumback/C. Lindsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schweiss/E. Renaud/A. VanBennekom/T. Nickerson/l. Macchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Furlow/B. Pearson/D. Soto-Montes/S. Houlihan/S. Raye (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Wichlei/B. Bay/B. Steel/B. Herstein/v. leffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
S. Fordham/N. Jeske/A. Schweitzer/G. Martinez/I. Román (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
E. Basher/S. Taussig/E. Arace/J. Hill/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Craig/A. Gill/J. Crawford/A. Calenda/A. Ludwig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
G. Martinez/R. Uribe/C. Padilla/J. Baigorri/I. Pinera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Malmstrom/t. simon/J. Mischuck/B. Sonnenberg/J. Theobald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
O. Prinsen-Balu/J. Grimison/D. DiScenza/S. Smith/S. Raynor (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
E. Ali-McClory/b. summers/A. Fentress/N. Antrim/T. Labato (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
N. Abrams/I. Zimmerman/a. chundi/k. marshall/A. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. MAYTIN/L. Robinson/A. Maytin/C. Sabbagh/J. Schultz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
G. Barcenas/J. Muller/J. Simeon/C. Murley/A. Nazario (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Keslar/B. Hanson/R. Gerardi/M. McGeachy/B. Jacobs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
O. Barakat/B. Boyle/T. Hu/A. Doolabh/A. Goldknof (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
D. Hiden/A. Reuter/J. Kroop/M. Castle/R. Visser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | GJ8 | Girls Junior 8+ | 13 |
||
20 | BJ8 | Boys Junior 8+ | 8 |
||
21 | GL4 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 9 |
||
22 | BL4 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 10 |
||
23 | GL8 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
24 | BL8 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 6 |
||
25 | G1V4 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
26 | B1V4 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 20 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/M. Maddalon/C. Giles/W. van de Groep/A. Gorsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
|
||||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
J. Holleman/S. Heflin/A. Taff/C. Randle/L. Wilson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Furlow/G. Bauer/D. Bosarge/C. Cole/C. Soncrant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
B. Pegrum/C. Killer/H. Carr/D. Hansen/S. Millner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Edwards/G. Newton/S. Alcorn/N. Alban/S. mcguckian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Renae/J. Kramer/J. Kahn/C. Ollikainen/P. Alvarado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Andreassen/A. Ramos-Rivera/F. Herrera/J. Levy/M. Velez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
B. McIntosh/J. Jorge/M. Fortin/J. Martinez/J. Serovich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
O. Alfi/C. Carlos/G. Echarte/J. Mishael/B. Ratzan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
R. Gamez/A. Lopez/M. Walker/J. Itzhak/M. Perakes (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lofton/J. Huffman/C. Mendenhall/R. Martin/T. Labato (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
M. Burke/t. zudans/E. Pines/j. burns/p. siegl (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
C. Lamm/M. McMullen/T. Maierhoffer/Z. Buce/A. Sauer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
M. Alton, Jr./B. Pond/G. Nolan/A. Hill/A. Greco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
C. Stec/J. Adkins/A. Miller/G. klotz/L. Keslar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
J. Norcross/P. woodall/Y. Yu/F. Grant/R. Still (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Virgadamo/C. Finley/C. Kambach/W. Hoyt/J. Hojnaski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Lovelace/P. Roberts/D. Obert/B. Collins
|
|
|||
27 | G1V8 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
28 | B1V8 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change