FSRA Sculling Championships
- Apr 8, 2017 To Apr 9, 2017
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 8, 2017 | |||||
1 | GF2X | Girls Freshman 2x | 14 |
||
2 | BF2X | Boys Freshman 2x | 21 |
||
3 | GF4X | Girls Freshman 4x | 14 |
||
4 | BF4X | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
||
5 | GJ1X | Girls Junior 1x | 13 |
||
6 | BJ1X | Boys Junior 1x | 14 |
||
7 | GJ2X | Girls Junior 2x | 15 |
||
8 | BJ2X | Boys Junior 2x | 19 |
||
9 | GJ4X | Girls Junior 4x | 13 |
||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schneider/E. Weis/N. Cartagena/R. Pereira/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Wright/M. Stahley/M. DOS SANTOS
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thau/A. Nunes/C. Martinez/G. Amato/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
V. Audisio/m. sanchez/C. Perdomo/H. Poirier/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
K. Binkley/I. Botto/E. Weatherman/M. Ahern
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
K. Alexander/K. Rice/M. Hendry/S. Urban/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
I. Madden/S. Mihm/C. Strates/E. Cole/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
M. Cassell/A. Carlsward/K. Fletcher/T. Jones
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hillis/S. Martin/E. Nadler/N. Lemos/
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
H. Moody/D. Forbes/O. Schueth/H. Taylor
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Lowman/M. Carney/C. Moffett/A. Anderson/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Long/K. Patterson/B. Colon/R. Goss/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Simmons/J. Roberts/a. naguib/r. williams/
|
|
|||
10 | BJ4X | Boys Junior 4x | 13 |
||
11 | GL1X | Girls Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
12 | BL1X | Boys Lightweight 1x | 15 |
||
13 | GL2X | Girls Lightweight 2x | 14 |
||
14 | BL2X | Boys Lightweight 2x | 14 |
||
15 | GL4X | Girls Lightweight 4x | 11 |
||
16 | BL4X | Boys Lightweight 4x | 13 |
||
17 | GV1X | Girls Varsity 1x | 9 |
||
18 | BV1X | Boys Varsity 1x | 16 |
||
19 | GV2X | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
||
20 | BV2X | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
||
21 | GV4X | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
G. Plass/N. McPharlin/T. Abdalla/L. Dever/
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
V. LePore/G. Baldwin/K. Fielding/B. Gagliardi/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
c. norton/M. Ringewald/K. Trice/A. Ritzi/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. DeNiro/J. Braz/A. Szabo/E. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Kelly/G. Ragano/D. Howard/N. browne/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
K. Wojciechowski/H. Drapp/A. Ball/A. Klein/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. johnson/S. Lopez/M. Weerasooriya/A. Jordan/
|
|
|||
22 | BV4X | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change