FSRA Sculling Championships
- Apr 8, 2017 To Apr 9, 2017
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 8, 2017 | |||||
1 | GF2X | Girls Freshman 2x | 14 |
||
2 | BF2X | Boys Freshman 2x | 21 |
||
3 | GF4X | Girls Freshman 4x | 14 |
||
4 | BF4X | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
||
5 | GJ1X | Girls Junior 1x | 13 |
||
6 | BJ1X | Boys Junior 1x | 14 |
||
7 | GJ2X | Girls Junior 2x | 15 |
||
8 | BJ2X | Boys Junior 2x | 19 |
||
9 | GJ4X | Girls Junior 4x | 13 |
||
10 | BJ4X | Boys Junior 4x | 13 |
||
11 | GL1X | Girls Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
12 | BL1X | Boys Lightweight 1x | 15 |
||
13 | GL2X | Girls Lightweight 2x | 14 |
||
14 | BL2X | Boys Lightweight 2x | 14 |
||
15 | GL4X | Girls Lightweight 4x | 11 |
||
16 | BL4X | Boys Lightweight 4x | 13 |
||
17 | GV1X | Girls Varsity 1x | 9 |
||
18 | BV1X | Boys Varsity 1x | 16 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
E. Rojas
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
W. Campbell
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Mignone
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Buck
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
R. Martinez
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. West
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Huffman
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Muller
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Virgadamo
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Mathieu
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
I. Lopez-Morillo
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Teofilo
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
M. Fortin
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. Kondapalli
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (B) |
A. Lofton
|
|
|||
19 | GV2X | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Barnett/G. Komorny
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Derrick/C. Powell
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
NSU University School (A) |
D. Lowsky/S. Esquenazi
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
N. Cammarata/C. Migliore/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Alario/k. scarlett/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
B. Roan/V. Vereecken
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
k. oakes/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
R. Handford/I. Lopez
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
I. Hauber/M. Melendez/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Henry/A. Hottle/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. Prestamo/J. Schumacher/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (B) |
A. O'Neill/S. Spicer
|
|
|||
20 | BV2X | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
||
21 | GV4X | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
||
22 | BV4X | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change