FSRA Sculling Championships
- Apr 8, 2017 To Apr 9, 2017
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 8, 2017 | |||||
1 | GF2X | Girls Freshman 2x | 14 |
||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
L. BOREMA/L. Kemna
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Rua/T. Briles-Grafft/
|
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ragland/K. Rosenberg/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Wong/H. Killan
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Parson/M. Nelson/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Bucan/A. Mayer
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
I. Fassio/K. Zambrano/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Adam-Grimaldi/S. Scott/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
G. Cafaro/D. Glicken
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
G. Fortin/A. Patterson/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Dean/W. Dean/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Buckreis/a. dutton/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Rinderle/I. Mocsari
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Stern/T. Sanders
|
|
|||
2 | BF2X | Boys Freshman 2x | 21 |
||
3 | GF4X | Girls Freshman 4x | 14 |
||
4 | BF4X | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Brennan/A. Garcia-Chacon/C. Mullins/D. Pardinas/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Siska/G. Vizcarrondo/A. Mishin/R. Killoh/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Joseph/D. Veiga de Roovere/A. Tabaro/B. Rodriguez/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
D. Tuohy/B. Fourquet/G. Kite-Powell/S. LaCost/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Craft/A. Lieberman/J. Bryan/J. Bacon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Leon/O. Corr/J. Stainbrook/S. Napoliello/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
C. Keiter/L. Robinson/L. Roberts/C. Mackenzie/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Gardner/C. O'Connor/T. Kolos/J. Nehme
|
|
|||
5 | GJ1X | Girls Junior 1x | 13 |
||
6 | BJ1X | Boys Junior 1x | 14 |
||
7 | GJ2X | Girls Junior 2x | 15 |
||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
L. sumner-borema/K. Rego
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Popielarz/C. Soncrant
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Manecke/E. Dominguez
|
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
M. Plant/L. Ginn/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Williamson/P. Costellic
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Varnagy/D. Glicken
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Horwitz/G. Zacharias/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
M. Mora/B. Kerr/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Feaster/K. Radloff/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Slater/S. Novak
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
A. Williams/M. Turinsky
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Kayton/L. Ayers
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
j. garcia diaz/A. Steingold/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Slone/S. Tolton
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
a. seyer/H. Souders/
|
|
|||
8 | BJ2X | Boys Junior 2x | 19 |
||
9 | GJ4X | Girls Junior 4x | 13 |
||
10 | BJ4X | Boys Junior 4x | 13 |
||
11 | GL1X | Girls Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
12 | BL1X | Boys Lightweight 1x | 15 |
||
13 | GL2X | Girls Lightweight 2x | 14 |
||
14 | BL2X | Boys Lightweight 2x | 14 |
||
15 | GL4X | Girls Lightweight 4x | 11 |
||
16 | BL4X | Boys Lightweight 4x | 13 |
||
17 | GV1X | Girls Varsity 1x | 9 |
||
18 | BV1X | Boys Varsity 1x | 16 |
||
19 | GV2X | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
||
20 | BV2X | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Rafuls/N. Casariego
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Nelson/S. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Johnson/R. Jasinski
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Edwards/G. Newton
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ollikainen/A. Bosch
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. LaCotti/N. Thornburgh
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Jarmon/T. Strickland/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
S. Bhatia/J. Mishael/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
N. Egrie/Z. FAGIANI/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
C. Lamm/T. Maierhoffer
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
J. Adkins/G. klotz/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Finley/D. Castillo/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Smiley/G. Kammel
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
A. PARDO/B. Feal
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Bell/A. Petty
|
|
|||
21 | GV4X | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
||
22 | BV4X | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change