FSRA Sculling Championships
- Apr 14, 2018 To Apr 15, 2018
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 14, 2018 | |||||
1 | GF2X | Girls Freshman 2x | 18 |
||
2 | BF2X | Boys Freshman 2x | 15 |
||
3 | GF4X | Girls Freshman 4x | 15 |
||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
K. Meares/i. Bushey/I. Rickets/L. Kemna
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
K. Carlson/a. pope/R. Selhorst/D. Smiley
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Adams/V. Wokasch O'Hern/R. Preston-Gage/J. Maas
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Gormon/E. Partlow/O. Kasper/S. Sanne/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schwartz/L. Pineiro/Z. Exelbert/S. Samuel
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
D. Dall'Orso/C. Mendoza/D. Hanna/A. Correa Dibar
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Harris/L. Jones/M. Jorgensen/L. Rowley/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
S. Socherman/B. Thomas-Gold/R. Bitton/M. Hunter/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
S. Chalmers/C. Blanton/A. Bethel/I. Neske/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Schuhmacher/C. Kruger/A. Steinwachs/J. Keene/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
M. Jones/B. Poff/H. Neumann/G. Salinas
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
K. Weldon/H. Vanover/A. Franken/C. Weldon/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Cronen/A. Seise/K. MCDONALD/A. Sneed/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
S. Ahl/R. Stucki/M. Morton/E. Bauer
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
M. Rancourt/M. Tremblay/C. Kelyman/S. Willoughby
|
|
|||
4 | BF4X | Boys Freshman 4x | 22 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Garcia-Amandi/A. Fox/D. Sanchez/A. Pacios/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
E. Wilson/Z. Cottongim/J. ignatius/A. Bennett
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
s. gandy/R. Killoh/T. Stockton/S. Touzard
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. BAZAN/N. Leon/T. Chiquillo/N. Nadal/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoim/P. Loveday/L. Paggetti/F. Yorty/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
L. Furman/P. Carney/M. Landi/R. Zeltzman/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
R. Gardner/D. Prieto/B. Cox/A. Frame/
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
m. York/C. Amador/R. Burlington/J. Caruso/
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
N. Martinez/S. Latham/D. Alvarez/I. Curran/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
S. Smith/B. Hubbard/J. Lehner/E. Skope/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
S. Arguello/F. Campano/M. Silva/R. Yavagal/
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/B. Donnelly/J. Gardner/T. FINLEY
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Kuipers/L. Brown/T. Riesenberger/J. Wang/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
N. Hefti/G. Drobisch/J. Simpson/J. Lu/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
C. Keiter/R. MAYTIN/R. Morris/L. Roberts/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
O. Khawaja/C. Ford/Z. Rosin/J. Sakovich/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Topley/l. guagliardi/J. DeVito/Z. Tucker/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Losey/N. O'Neill/J. Holton/J. Navarro
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
D. Casariego/M. Pancorbo/J. Labrador/G. Oliva/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
D. TenBroek/L. de la Pena/S. Andreychuk/B. Valdez
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
V. Pascasio/C. Sweiderle/L. Mocherman/D. Fagiani/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (B) |
A. Britts/J. Shipman/I. Wilkinson/A. Sauer/
|
|
|||
5 | GJ1X | Girls Junior 1x | 12 |
||
6 | BJ1X | Boys Junior 1x | 9 |
||
7 | GJ2X | Girls Junior 2x | 15 |
||
8 | BJ2X | Boys Junior 2x | 22 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
B. O'Flaherty/D. Cortinez/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Mathur/R. Shao/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
N. Shalley/A. Diaz
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
S. Fordham/N. Jeske
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
E. Jaffe/J. Wickman/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Fernandez/C. Karellos-Gleoudis
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Dall'Orso/C. Caba/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
R. Villamayor/C. Dechert
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
N. Tarantino/C. Fowler
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
D. Park/K. Miller/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/W. Mathes/
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
W. Mattingly/E. Gardner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
j. wilberding/J. Jarczynski/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Cochran/E. Koplin/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
R. Wahl/S. Smith
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Rivera/L. Schmideler/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
L. Woolard/D. Neal/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Murley/J. Simeon/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Sardouk/J. Basile/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Cordero/M. Stichter
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
C. Carta/A. Ferreiro/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
W. Hutchinson/M. Miller/
|
|
|||
9 | GJ4X | Girls Junior 4x | 15 |
||
10 | BJ4X | Boys Junior 4x | 22 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Casariego/O. Baella/C. Mullins/B. Feal/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
W. Van de Groep/M. Maddalon/D. Simonton/J. Noh/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
J. meschia/G. Nolan/P. Gallo/J. Crews
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Furlow/D. Bosarge/S. Houihan/M. Asseng/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Spelmans/D. Anderson/E. Coleman/A. Khazraee/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Martinez/v. kondapavuluru/J. Cuevas/L. Bincarousky
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Siska/G. Vizcarrondo/A. pulciani/G. Somek/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Rodriguez/D. Joseph/A. Tabaro/S. Berning/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
J. Smith/A. Landi/E. Perczek/D. Shakhov
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Votey/J. Thornburgh/M. Tarantino/M. Caliendo/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
B. Fourquet/C. Hamlin/R. BELMONT/N. Baila/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Craft/A. Lieberman/A. Dreiling/J. Bryan/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Schofield/O. Corr/A. DeGrado/W. West/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
K. Herlan/J. Muth/V. Esposito/A. Tipton
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. MAYTIN/V. Avery/P. Cummings/J. Shimko/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
F. Conway/J. Coulman/D. Decker/B. Coleman-McAfee/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
D. Nofsinger/J. Keslar/J. Fields/B. Hanson/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
G. Szymanski/M. Henshaw/E. Marple/G. Fender
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
H. McGonnigal/C. Lopez/C. Cordero/G. McCombs
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
D. Reynoso/S. Thakkar/G. Lewis/C. Prezzama/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Collins/M. Bayer/J. Stainbrook/G. Vasquez/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
D. Thibodeau/M. Stichter/G. Cubillos/M. Slowey
|
|
|||
11 | GL1X | Girls Lightweight 1x | 12 |
||
12 | BL1X | Boys Lightweight 1x | 12 |
||
13 | GL2X | Girls Lightweight 2x | 14 |
||
14 | BL2X | Boys Lightweight 2x | 21 |
||
15 | GL4X | Girls Lightweight 4x | 12 |
||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
L. BOREMA/l. Macchi/S. Chamberlain/K. Rego
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Maggiore/A. Gibson/S. KOPPARTHI/L. Dunn
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Longo/M. Jimenez/E. Milon/E. Elgarresta
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Prindle/M. Rodriguez/A. Ray/A. Orriols
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Horwitz/M. Sinquefield/L. Kaliebe/E. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Newcomb/C. Shaw/L. Andrews/E. Cole/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Simpson/S. Stewart/E. Gerdes/W. Lu/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
M. Faria/A. Winans/K. Discenza/O. Faria
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Novak/T. Cogen/S. Keezel/A. Morris
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
A. Anderson/P. Vanover/L. Lloyd/E. Stasiak/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Scott/G. Galland/M. Plant/C. Collins
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Plass/M. Lukawski/I. DeLeo/S. Simons/
|
|
|||
16 | BL4X | Boys Lightweight 4x | 12 |
||
17 | GV1X | Girls Varsity 1x | 17 |
||
18 | BV1X | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
||
19 | GV2X | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
||
20 | BV2X | Boys Varsity 2x | 14 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. GarcĂa-Sarraff/D. Giacosa/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Bay/B. Herstein
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Cuevas/A. Schweitzer
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
E. Phipps/L. Homison/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dominguez/A. Buck/
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
C. Sahs/S. Bhatia/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Labarta/B. Miller/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Pitchford/C. Irving/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
O. Prinsen-Balu/T. Trojanoski
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. McMullen/M. Tobias/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
I. McPheters/N. Criss
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
B. Fuson/A. Young/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
D. Borchardt/J. Olaya-Pineda
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Welch/B. Johnson/
|
|
|||
21 | GV4X | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
||
22 | BV4X | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Gonzalez Irigoyen/J. Zulueta/A. PARDO/A. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/W. van de Groep/B. Showalter/C. Giles/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Robertson/E. Bell/G. Bauer/B. Pearson/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Zalivchiy/R. Cancio/R. Uribe/D. Veiga de Roovere/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Meyer/B. Blanton, Jr/E. Rice/C. Samartin/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Dean/E. Sammons/K. Schumann/T. Earp/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
D. DiScenza/J. Grimison/J. Itzhak/G. Quinn
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
J. Woolard/G. Hall/A. Morris/J. Minners/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
G. klotz/C. Stec/A. Miller/J. Adkins
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
C. Haskell/G. Blackwell/R. Sollee/G. Eng/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Rose/B. Pegrum/C. O'Connor/T. Bulten/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change