FSRA Sculling Championships
- Apr 14, 2018 To Apr 15, 2018
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 14, 2018 | |||||
1 | GF2X | Girls Freshman 2x | 18 |
||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
S. Whitin/T. Gahagan
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
E. Coyle/I. Accius
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Delisle/Z. Arnold
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
I. Fassio Bazzi/N. Perez
|
|
|||
Newsome High School (A) |
A. King/K. Hall
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Derenthal/G. Parks
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
S. Kalaydjian/M. Rwil
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Gangone/F. Hatami
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Bartello/M. Pyzik
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Firlie/G. Miller
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Stone/S. Tanaka
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
R. Croft/L. Van Malleghem
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
L. Nazario/M. Lera
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Baez/B. Kubiak
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
M. Murphy/B. Hughes
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Rightler/B. Bulten
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
S. Smith/B. Tolrud
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
K. Bodor/A. Pelton
|
|
|||
2 | BF2X | Boys Freshman 2x | 15 |
||
3 | GF4X | Girls Freshman 4x | 15 |
||
4 | BF4X | Boys Freshman 4x | 22 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
N. Garcia-Amandi/A. Fox/D. Sanchez/A. Pacios/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
E. Wilson/Z. Cottongim/J. ignatius/A. Bennett
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
s. gandy/R. Killoh/T. Stockton/S. Touzard
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. BAZAN/N. Leon/T. Chiquillo/N. Nadal/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hoim/P. Loveday/L. Paggetti/F. Yorty/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
L. Furman/P. Carney/M. Landi/R. Zeltzman/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
R. Gardner/D. Prieto/B. Cox/A. Frame/
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
m. York/C. Amador/R. Burlington/J. Caruso/
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
N. Martinez/S. Latham/D. Alvarez/I. Curran/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
S. Smith/B. Hubbard/J. Lehner/E. Skope/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
S. Arguello/F. Campano/M. Silva/R. Yavagal/
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
z. zakaria/B. Donnelly/J. Gardner/T. FINLEY
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Kuipers/L. Brown/T. Riesenberger/J. Wang/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
N. Hefti/G. Drobisch/J. Simpson/J. Lu/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
C. Keiter/R. MAYTIN/R. Morris/L. Roberts/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
O. Khawaja/C. Ford/Z. Rosin/J. Sakovich/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Topley/l. guagliardi/J. DeVito/Z. Tucker/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Losey/N. O'Neill/J. Holton/J. Navarro
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
D. Casariego/M. Pancorbo/J. Labrador/G. Oliva/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
D. TenBroek/L. de la Pena/S. Andreychuk/B. Valdez
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
V. Pascasio/C. Sweiderle/L. Mocherman/D. Fagiani/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (B) |
A. Britts/J. Shipman/I. Wilkinson/A. Sauer/
|
|
|||
5 | GJ1X | Girls Junior 1x | 12 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Ellinor
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Rua
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Costellic
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Adams-Grimaldi
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
K. McGuire
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
J. Buckner
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
a. naguib
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Morris
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
R. Goss
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Sanders
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. Bodor
|
|
|||
6 | BJ1X | Boys Junior 1x | 9 |
||
7 | GJ2X | Girls Junior 2x | 15 |
||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jean-Philippe/J. Copeland
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Hothem/A. Majchrzak
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Wright/C. Keel
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mayer/C. Onolfo
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Vives/S. Cancio
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
H. Hardey/D. Glicken
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Renou/M. Smith/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Feaster/E. Dean/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Ernst/E. Naidel/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hillis/A. Dutton
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
M. Lukavec/A. Henry/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
b. Boley/R. Chen/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Slone/S. Tolton
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
H. Killan/S. Whipple/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Jackson/G. Rosabal/
|
|
|||
8 | BJ2X | Boys Junior 2x | 22 |
||
9 | GJ4X | Girls Junior 4x | 15 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Van Cleef/E. Manecke/C. Bell/E. Dominguez
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cartagena/E. Weis/K. Lewin-Occenad/A. Schneider/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Melendez/J. Scott/M. Chorny/B. Nieder
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
D. Gardere/G. Amato/e. kirk/D. Zebede/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Rodriguez/A. Hervas-Jones/C. Perdomo Silva/S. Bogert/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
H. Hotchkiss/A. Williams/M. Turinsky/S. Urban/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Szabo/A. O'Grady/M. Palmer/W. Dean/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
s. nevelus/A. Sanders/E. Perrin/E. Freed/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
M. Nelson/k. rutledge/A. Ramirez/K. Adams
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Buckreis/K. Shea/M. Murphy/N. Lemos
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Rinderle/M. Jaap/I. Salgado/G. Costantini
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Long/I. thorpe/C. Carl/S. Kosarzycki
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Ragland/M. Abbott/E. Starr/S. Brodsky/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
i. gomez/A. Long/M. Caron/L. Houser/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
A. Dil/L. Porch/S. Parrish/R. Chen
|
|
|||
10 | BJ4X | Boys Junior 4x | 22 |
||
11 | GL1X | Girls Lightweight 1x | 12 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
S. Ellis
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Dugan
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Frati
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Crew (A) |
E. Jensen
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
J. Wright
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
O. Hombsch
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Crumley
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
A. Naidel
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
K. Baldassarra
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
T. Bell
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
j. blair
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
E. Bianco
|
|
|||
12 | BL1X | Boys Lightweight 1x | 12 |
||
13 | GL2X | Girls Lightweight 2x | 14 |
||
14 | BL2X | Boys Lightweight 2x | 21 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Garcia-Chacon/S. Brennan/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Smith/D. Kapadia/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/B. Pond
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
v. leffler/Z. Stapleton
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Klepper/A. Schweiss
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Zaiac/L. Silva
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
F. Barilari/T. Pinilla
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Abada/J. Cremaschi/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Hankerson/J. Bennett
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
G. Kite-Powell/S. LaCost/
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Roberts/J. Terrell
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
w. young/P. Dietz/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Castro/M. Clendening/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
A. Inman/J. phillips
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Robers/M. Williams/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
W. Hoyt/R. Pena
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Kolos/B. Schrot/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Beneduce/J. Mohney
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (B) |
C. Steffen/B. Beard
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B) |
G. Figueruelo/B. McIntosh
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
T. Kochevar/G. Schmid/
|
|
|||
15 | GL4X | Girls Lightweight 4x | 12 |
||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
L. BOREMA/l. Macchi/S. Chamberlain/K. Rego
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Maggiore/A. Gibson/S. KOPPARTHI/L. Dunn
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Longo/M. Jimenez/E. Milon/E. Elgarresta
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Prindle/M. Rodriguez/A. Ray/A. Orriols
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Horwitz/M. Sinquefield/L. Kaliebe/E. Stewart/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Newcomb/C. Shaw/L. Andrews/E. Cole/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Simpson/S. Stewart/E. Gerdes/W. Lu/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
M. Faria/A. Winans/K. Discenza/O. Faria
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Novak/T. Cogen/S. Keezel/A. Morris
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
A. Anderson/P. Vanover/L. Lloyd/E. Stasiak/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Scott/G. Galland/M. Plant/C. Collins
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Plass/M. Lukawski/I. DeLeo/S. Simons/
|
|
|||
16 | BL4X | Boys Lightweight 4x | 12 |
||
17 | GV1X | Girls Varsity 1x | 17 |
||
18 | BV1X | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
||
19 | GV2X | Girls Varsity 2x | 14 |
||
20 | BV2X | Boys Varsity 2x | 14 |
||
21 | GV4X | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
||
22 | BV4X | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Gonzalez Irigoyen/J. Zulueta/A. PARDO/A. Gomez/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Shell/W. van de Groep/B. Showalter/C. Giles/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Robertson/E. Bell/G. Bauer/B. Pearson/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Zalivchiy/R. Cancio/R. Uribe/D. Veiga de Roovere/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Meyer/B. Blanton, Jr/E. Rice/C. Samartin/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Dean/E. Sammons/K. Schumann/T. Earp/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
D. DiScenza/J. Grimison/J. Itzhak/G. Quinn
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
J. Woolard/G. Hall/A. Morris/J. Minners/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
G. klotz/C. Stec/A. Miller/J. Adkins
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
C. Haskell/G. Blackwell/R. Sollee/G. Eng/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Rose/B. Pegrum/C. O'Connor/T. Bulten/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change