Midwest Masters Sprints
- Jun 11, 2016
- sprint
- International Park
- Toledo, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 11, 2016 | |||||
LAUNCH 30 MINUTES BEFORE YOUR SCHEDULED RACE TIME. | |||||
6:30 AM | Coach/Coxswain Meeting @ the Gazebo | ||||
1 | 7:30 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (Race 1) | 3 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wolfenberger/J. Shifferd/P. Goforth/L. Thompson/K. Kopchitz/K. Cook/M. Hudson/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Janusz (Cox)
|
4.1 (42)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
8.7 (49)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
L. VanLear/E. Batts/J. Prugh/J. Clark/E. Gordon/A. Jasper/C. Bara/J. Jamison/L. Sass (Cox)
|
5.8 (45)
|
|||
2 | 7:37 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
3 | 7:44 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
4 | 7:51 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
5 | 7:58 AM | Womens Masters Rec 8+ | 1 |
||
6 | 8:05 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (AA-B) | 6 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
P. Mancuso/J. Wenzlaff/r. wagner/W. Arts/K. Cook (Cox)
|
1.2 (35)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Waterfield/D. Monnin/A. Johanni/M. Szablewski/L. West (Cox)
|
3.3 (40)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
T. Valentine/A. Prephan/A. Hagmann/K. Stanley/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
E. Krengel/S. Spatny/J. O'Donnell/W. Donoho/K. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
10.3 (50)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
T. Slater/C. Kochanek/M. Cress/E. Flecher/K. Smith (Cox)
|
8.6 (48)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
S. Liberman/R. Johnson/M. Kapinski/J. Arvidsson/L. Sass (Cox)
|
2.8 (39)
|
|||
7 | 8:12 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (C-J) | 8 |
||
8 | 8:19 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
9 | 8:26 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
10 | 8:33 AM | Womens Masters 1x (AA-B) | 0 |
||
11 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x (C-J) | 1 |
||
12 | 8:47 AM | Womens Master Novice 1x | 2 |
||
13 | 8:54 AM | Mixed Masters Rec 8+ | 2 |
||
14 | 9:01 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
15 | 9:08 AM | Mens Masters 1x (AA-B) | 6 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
W. Arts
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Waterfield
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boehm
|
3.2 (39)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Pappas
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
D. Rathburn
|
5.1 (42)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
M. Milewski
|
3.2 (39)
|
|||
16 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x (C-J) | 7 |
||
17 | 9:22 AM | Mens Master Novice 1x | 3 |
||
18 | 9:29 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
19 | 9:36 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
20 | 9:43 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ (AA-B) | 1 |
||
21 | 9:50 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ (C-J) | 5 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
P. Mancuso/J. Wenzlaff/S. Coyle/J. Janusz/L. Thompson (Cox)
|
10.3 (50)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
B. Ramsey/K. Smith/L. West/E. Kreiman/R. Briggs (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Klochko/L. bechtel/K. Pluchar/A. Barnes/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
8.6 (48)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Clark/E. Gordon/K. Watterson/G. Clark/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
|
26.6 (64)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
R. Abady/A. Jasper/C. Gannon/R. Sebbio/L. Sass (Cox)
|
11.2 (51)
|
|||
22 | 9:57 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
23 | 10:04 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-B) | 2 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/P. Goforth/M. Monosoff-Richards/K. Cook/r. wagner (Cox)
|
4.4 (42)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
L. VanLear/E. Batts/C. Bara/J. Jamison/K. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
24 | 10:14 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (C-J) | 5 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kopchitz/M. Hudson/L. Thompson/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Janusz (Cox)
|
5.0 (43)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Porvin/A. Poltorak/L. Dewey/D. Weiss/A. Pagenette (Cox)
|
14.2 (54)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Iffert/A. Barnes/M. Ansley/B. Wickkiser/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
5.0 (43)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
14.2 (54)
|
||||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (B) |
L. Cessna/A. Davidson/A. Poleondakis/K. Peters/J. Peterson (Cox)
|
5.6 (44)
|
|||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
25 | 11:15 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B) | 5 |
||
26 | 11:22 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (C-J) | 11 |
||
27 | 11:29 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
28 | 11:36 AM | Mens Masters Rec 4+ | 0 |
||
29 | 11:43 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (Race 2) | 3 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/M. Hudson/J. Janusz/G. Allen/M. Monosoff-Richards/K. Cook/S. Coyle/L. Thompson/r. wagner (Cox)
|
4.1 (42)
|
|||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A) |
L. Holder/A. Davidson/A. Poleondakis/K. Peters/L. Cessna/D. Grove-Ackerman/M. Rhodes/E. Murphy/J. Peterson (Cox)
|
8.7 (49)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
L. VanLear/E. Batts/J. Prugh/J. Clark/C. Bara/M. Coyne/C. Gannon/J. Jamison/K. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
7.2 (47)
|
|||
30 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters Rec 4+ | 2 |
||
31 | 11:57 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
32 | 12:04 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
33 | 12:11 PM | Mixed Masters Rec 4+ | 0 |
||
34 | 12:18 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
35 | 12:25 PM | Mens Masters 2x (AA-B) | 2 |
||
36 | 12:32 PM | Mens Masters 2x (C-J) | 1 |
||
37 | 12:39 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
P. Mancuso/G. Allen/J. Janusz/J. Wenzlaff/M. Monosoff-Richards/r. wagner/S. Coyle/W. Arts/K. Kopchitz (Cox)
|
1.8 (37)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Lavigne/N. Shurafa/J. Porvin/A. Poltorak/M. Wattai/L. Dewey/D. Weiss/J. Chlebnik/A. Pagenette (Cox)
|
13.1 (54)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
E. Kreiman/L. Odronic/L. West/L. Olson/B. Ramsey/S. Lopez/G. Fullerton/K. Smith/S. Slater (Cox)
|
2.6 (39)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/W. Horne/R. Hurd/M. Robinson/D. Hoyniak/M. Ansley/S. Iffert/N. Crome/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
13.1 (54)
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
E. Bush/J. Nix/E. Givens/K. Turain/J. Allen/D. Bush/E. Turain/A. Deborde/S. drago (Cox)
|
9.5 (50)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
6.5 (46)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/S. Spatny/G. Farrell/J. Arvidsson/L. VanLear/E. Batts/C. Bara/J. Jamison/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
|
1.8 (37)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
9.5 (50)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
S. Liberman/R. Johnson/M. Kapinski/B. Massey/J. Prugh/A. Jasper/J. Sutcliffe/L. Sass/K. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
2.6 (39)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
J. Clark/E. Gordon/R. Emmet/F. Campbell/G. Clark/M. Hartung/C. Gannon/M. Coyne/R. Sebbio (Cox)
|
22.1 (62)
|
|||
38 | 12:46 PM | Mens Masters Rec 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change