Capital City Sprints

  • Hosted By: Lansing Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 20, 2016
break 7:15 AM Coaches/Coxswains Meeting
1 8:00 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x A-F
2
2 8:10 AM MM1x A-C Mens Masters 1x A-F
0
3 8:25 AM W HS 4+ Womens HS 4+
5
4 8:35 AM M HS 8+ Mens HS 8+
0
5 8:45 AM MM 8+ Mens Masters 8+
4
6 8:55 AM MR 1X Mixed Rec 1x
3
    Ada Rowing Club, LLC
L. Nyberg
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
A. Oswald
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
J. Hoham
 
7 9:00 AM Mixed Open 4x
3
8 9:10 AM M HS 1X Mens HS 1x
11
    Ada Rowing Club, LLC
T. Greenwood
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
C. Hough
 
    Lansing Rowing Club
B. Gallagher
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
J. Kerns
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
F. Williams
 
    Rockford Crew
C. Neihoff
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Durecki
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
P. Hickey
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
J. Orman
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
t. sicotti
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
J. Trudell
 
9 9:30 AM W HS 2x Womens HS 2x
9
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
S. Pennex/A. Huffman
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A)
K. Harwood/H. Graham
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
J. Cole/M. Sankaran
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
H. powers/A. Johandes
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
K. Bradley/M. Krohn
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (B)
S. Bennett/M. Pearson
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
A. Featherston/N. Chwalek
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
S. Keller/s. stumpo
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (C)
L. Hsu/L. Longton
 
10 9:45 AM MM 2- Mens Masters 2-
4
11 9:55 AM WM 2x Womens Masters 2x
3
break 10:05 AM Break Break
12 10:15 AM Mix N/R 8+ Mixed Novice/Rec 8+
7
13 10:25 AM MO 1x Mens Open 1x
7
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
S. Kennelly
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
M. Bobay
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
C. Ulrich
 
    Rockford Crew
G. Hoffman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
g. upshur
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
A. Pappas/
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
R. Shockley
 
14 10:35 AM WO 1x Womens Open 1x
2
15 10:45 AM Mix M 8+ Mixed Masters 8+
2
16 10:55 AM WO 4+ Womens Open 4+
1
17 11:05 AM MO 4+ Mens Open 4+
3
18 11:15 AM M N/R 4+ Mens Novice/Rec 4+
5
19 11:25 AM MixO 2x Mixed Open 2x
6
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A)
C. Hough/V. Miller
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Neihoff/H. powers
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
A. Irving/S. Keller
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
A. Sundman/S. Sundman
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
B. Norrix/L. Longton
 
    Rockford Crew (C)
R. O'Grady/S. Benham
 
20 11:40 AM M HS 4+ Mens HS 4+
3
21 11:50 AM WM 2- Womens Masters 2-
2
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
24.0 (58)
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A)
M. Byrd/K. Harwood
0.0 (18)
break 12:00 PM LUNCH
22 12:30 PM W HS 8+ Womens HS 8+
0
23 12:40 PM MM 2x Mens Masters 2x
0
24 12:50 PM W N/R 4+ Womens Novice/Rec 4+
4
25 1:00 PM MixO 4+ Mixed Open 4+
2
26 1:10 PM W HS 1x Womens HS 1x
7
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association
H. Graham
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
J. Cole
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club
M. Sankaran
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
L. Hsu
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
M. Krohn
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
K. Bradley
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
L. Longton
 
27 1:30 PM M HS 2x Mens HS 2x
7
28 1:50 PM WM 4+ Womens Masters 4+
2
break 2:00 PM Break Break
29 2:10 PM MM 4+ Mens Masters 4+
4
30 2:20 PM WO 2x Womens Open 2x
3
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A)
M. Byrd/V. Miller
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Vance/W. Vik
 
31 2:30 PM MO 2x Mens Open 2x
6
32 2:40 PM WM 8+ Womens Masters 8+
1
33 2:50 PM W N/R 8+ Womens Novice/Rec 8+
3
34 3:00 PM WO 4x Womens Open 4x
1
35 3:10 PM Mix HS 8+ Mixed HS 8+
4
36 3:20 PM WO 8+ Womens Open 8+
0
37 3:30 PM MO 4x Mens Open 4x
0
38 3:40 PM MO 8+ Mens Open 8+
2
39 3:50 PM Mens Novice/Rec 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change