Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 29, 2016 To Oct 30, 2016
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2016 | |||||
NOTE: | Please note this is a provisional schedule -- | ||||
event times are tentative and subject to change. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
01B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 11 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 6 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 7 |
|||
02A | 8:20 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 24 |
||
02B | 8:35 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 27 |
||
03A | 8:50 AM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 31 |
||
03B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 11 |
|||
03C | 9:05 AM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 20 |
||
03D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 9 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
04B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
04C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
04D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
05A | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
05B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
05C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
05D | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
06A | 9:50 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 39 |
||
06B | 10:10 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 59 |
||
07A | 10:30 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 36 |
||
07B | 10:45 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 42 |
||
08A | 11:10 AM | Adaptive & Inclusion 2x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS) | 3 |
||
08B | 11:10 AM | Adaptive 1x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes) | 3 |
||
11:15 AM | BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup | ||||
GC-A-F | 11:45 AM | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints | 0 |
||
(Six Waves of up to Four Eights per Wave) | |||||
Gold Cup Premier Races | |||||
GC2 | 12:15 PM | Mens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
GC3 | 12:30 PM | Womens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
12:40 PM | Lunch Break and Course Removal (12:40 - 1:15PM) | ||||
09A | 1:15 PM | Parent/Child Doubles - NEW | 15 |
||
10A | 1:30 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 48 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
F. Ostrander/B. Warren/F. Sears/M. Guerra/I. Ustanik/A. Weidman/M. Gaige/A. Sansotta/S. Pizzella (Cox)
|
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
J. Watkins/D. Beery/M. Guerrieri/P. Berger/J. Gillis/G. Rauscher II/K. Shipley/R. Jackson/A. Olijnyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
M. Sum/J. Best/D. Dollin/I. Krakic/D. Palombo/N. Capaldi/D. Vracevic/J. Masgai/C. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
N. Afram/A. Pollini/J. Gebauer/K. Camara/L. Gobin/A. Mark/M. Connolly/W. Haug/B. Withington (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
J. Munro/A. Molloy/C. Fanto/J. RICARDO/B. Carroll/G. White/C. Coffeen/T. Hirn/T. Shemesh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Rhodes/M. Taraboletti/M. Agnew/S. Longbotham/A. Hewco/J. Feng/T. Beedle/R. McMillan/V. Farruggia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
E. Clough/T. Marsh/H. Thomas/H. Potter/O. Magnusson/H. Yonge/A. Brown/E. Fischer/M. Barker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
A. Bluestone/L. Pietroforte/E. Gonzalez/B. James/N. Negron/P. Drummond/C. Carstensen/v. roca/T. Reynolds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
La Salle University (A) |
S. Dunn/K. Roller/J. Mischak/K. Hughes/J. Fabel/E. Horvath/J. Brooks/R. Fisher/G. Maddock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
V. Santiago/J. Yacobucci/R. Brown/R. Scott/d. dukenik/R. Moore/j. dougherty/L. Marmo/P. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marlow Rowing Club (A) |
a. smith/b. simon/s. long/J. Wolfin/j. long/c. fairman/J. Cooper/W. Treasure/E. Marcasciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
C. Silvers/W. Gruber/J. Nair/Z. Snyder/M. Tirador/K. Hufker/M. Werman/J. Brady/E. Nebbia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
A. Patterson/A. Jordan/B. France/C. Lobo/C. Kaiser/E. Duffy/E. Gilbert/E. Melcher/N. Poole (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
J. Aikens/B. Williamson/M. Geoghegan/T. Puhalski/K. Smith/B. Clancy/S. Chapman/N. O'Malley/F. Conway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
J. Williams/R. Kipp/J. Boyd/D. Procaccino/T. Martin/M. Chukinas/C. Hazboun/B. Mason/C. Lorenz (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
S. Bruno/J. Yalov/A. Betts/C. Rivera/J. Jenkins/M. Rosenberg/Z. Brigham/Y. Perez/A. Laskowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
M. Brachman/I. Hopper/A. Niedbala/J. Brookhart/B. Ragan/P. Leung/L. Hutson/W. Daniels/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
P. Lawson/J. Linarelli/R. Axman/B. Beckwith/T. Gagliardi/A. Reif/T. Williamson/E. Orazem/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
M. McGregor/J. Rojek/J. Taubman/K. Britton/A. Olivett/Y. Mandhana/E. Szafranski/C. Navarro/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Rossidis/J. Pardoe/N. McPeak/E. Hammond/J. Lipiros/L. Smith/R. Kirlin/Q. Darbyshire/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
R. Haines/M. Kueny/H. Zisling/N. Mogil/E. Frezza/T. Patterson/S. Bacharach/D. Steventon/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
M. Bird/P. Canning/G. Kaczka/D. Lewis/B. Regan/B. Hearn/I. Ivanov/R. Cucci/K. Rietzke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Mary Washington (A) |
K. Moran/T. Doughty/J. Bentley/S. Ingraham/C. Russotti/D. McAllister/R. Dragone/T. Muratore/O. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
E. Davis/K. Yu/D. Kaas/C. Caudle/J. Daniels/J. Vanisko/S. Hilliard/P. Michael/N. Dougherty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
T. Di Salvo/M. Marvin/J. Kagan/E. Bok/T. Kern/A. Barnish/W. Schmidt/S. Altland/S. Stanich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
A. Snyder/Z. Petronic/M. Yaron/P. Regina/M. O'Connor/D. Williams/B. Luksik/A. Ascoli/E. Pergi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
N. Hughes/M. Fetter/C. Moretti/N. Chaump/M. Schork/D. Brown/J. Smith/P. Newman/A. Winnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
S. Allen/C. Hastings/W. Burris/G. Janart/M. Zetkulic/S. Simko/D. Weihs/C. Heimberg/S. Needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
R. Ferencz/P. Estes/N. Bonsib/J. Wrobel/B. Hoven/B. Toth/T. Buchanan/T. Heffernan/j. yallof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Butler/M. Lemesh/J. Asch/M. Baer/A. Belyakov/J. Lasky/S. Bose/C. Ketchum/M. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
A. Skala/A. Long/T. Arias/J. Medak/K. Batzinger/M. Eyler/J. Espinosa/D. Lau/S. Ruiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
T. Foulds/N. Arner/W. Cartwright/D. Hanrahan/M. Durica/G. Twardy/J. Clark/X. Stanish/B. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (B) |
J. Cannon/P. Lawlor/L. Chan Hodges/S. Parsons/A. Chawla/C. Howe-Smith/B. Schneider/N. Lay/R. Paulekas (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (B) |
K. Adams/W. Omar/M. Gormley/R. Noga/N. Durso/J. Best/I. Prentice/B. Omar/E. Allis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (B) |
R. Elliott/E. Magnuson/j. landis/N. Trautwein/O. Soniregun/c. rynne/a. ramirez/d. lecce/m. russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
F. Cullin/G. Hsu/J. Nowak/J. Dodd-o/J. Sukunda/K. Mihalka/K. Little/L. Corrigan/B. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
P. Riley/c. speer/E. Danielsen/N. Townsend/E. Kelly/D. Schell/R. Applin/G. Hall/S. Norman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (B) |
L. Doherty/D. Rogers/N. Kender/J. Cohen/M. Fisher/N. Gillespie/M. Agnitti/J. Bragg/P. Mendes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
J. Abele/D. Frankel/M. Oyen/L. Mead/N. Boon/G. Cobb/K. Spaeth/B. McLelland/D. Culhane (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
J. Wright/S. Forester/D. Lucente/W. Bass/B. Hanson/R. Hillegass/J. Noonan/K. Petreski/B. Bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (B) |
|
||||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (B) |
A. Anderson/W. Lewitus/C. Mikus/B. Post/R. Cheng/C. O'Brien/L. Nordin/T. Rodriguez/P. Risberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
l. costigan/N. Aanestad/B. Moy/A. Maxwell/J. CAFFREY/w. curtis/j. ragnoni/C. O'Mara/A. DelleDonne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (C) |
B. Faherty/J. Galdun/D. Pereiras/A. Rubinshteyn/S. Farrell/G. de Tournemire/E. Scott/P. Annunziata Jr./J. Wohlrob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (C) |
T. Kutchner/B. Lee/N. Webb/D. Davis/N. DiVito/B. Rosicky/R. Heister/G. Adams/A. Abanto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (C) |
L. Lallement/M. Litchfield/M. O'Hara/N. Leibowitz/S. Duncan/S. French/D. Bendyk/N. Berkey/T. Cousins (Cox)
|
|
|||
10B | 1:45 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 57 |
||
11A | 2:05 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
11B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
11C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
11D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 9 |
|||
12A | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
12B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
12C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
12D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
13A | 2:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 9 |
||
13B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 0 |
|||
13C | 2:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 12 |
||
13D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
14A | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
14B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
14C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 19 |
|||
14D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 11 |
|||
15A | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
15B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
15C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
15D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
16A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
16B | Mens Light Championship Eights | 2 |
|||
16C | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
16D | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
17A | 3:50 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 1 |
||
17B | Womens Championship Quads | 5 |
|||
18A | 4:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 21 |
||
Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Heuisler/J. Saitta/M. Blanchette/C. Tolsdorf/F. Markey/J. Orr/C. Lingan/C. Kwalwasser/J. Filby (Cox)
|
9.7 (38)
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
A. Voss/m. macnabb/P. Ciullo/B. Makarenko/D. Mannion/R. Taras/M. Crump/k. chang/L. He (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Drexel Rowing Alumni (A) |
J. Cavalcanto/M. Klein/K. Foran/M. Ward/D. Kaufmann/T. Linus/M. Hall/D. McGovern/G. Linus (Cox)
|
23.1 (44)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Bonner Alumni (A) |
m. kirwan/C. Whitehead/R. Hneleski/B. Mattson/D. Lennon/B. Lake/c. lake/J. Reardon/M. Cipollone (Cox)
|
25.9 (45)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, University Barge, Penn Alumni (A) |
A. COOK/M. Corboy/T. Barron/r. Johnson/C. Kaufmann/E. Ryan/C. Seybolt/p. Pietra/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
81.9 (59)
|
|||
First State Rowing Club (A) |
0.0 (25)
|
||||
Friends of St. Joseph's Prep Rowing (A) |
T. Spell/M. Santoro/M. Oyen/M. Glaeser/D. Coleman/M. Quinn/D. Stanek/R. Cobb/C. Koob (Cox)
|
2.0 (32)
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
J. Mcelwee/N. Berry/J. Krajewski/B. Golden/A. Ciriello/J. Lawrence/W. Cyphers/D. Carter/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
2.9 (33)
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
E. Gallagher/J. Tanney/P. Montgomery/P. Staudt/B. Schwartz/A. Mieczkowski/B. Azeff/s. riley/M. Berger (Cox)
|
0.3 (29)
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
S. Richardson/J. Bialas/D. Park/J. Mangino/W. Monahan/J. Turetsky/N. Mandima/R. McCauley/A. Brake (Cox)
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
A. DiMaggio/A. DiBiasi/W. Risko/T. Huck/J. Gentile/M. Ioli/J. Granville/T. Madden/K. Duffy (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Bater/J. Hillebrecht/B. Calandro/J. Delaney/P. Kaputa/J. Premo/A. Mauer/J. Paduda/C. Kaputa (Cox)
|
25.9 (45)
|
|||
Temple University Alumni (A) |
J. Boehm/J. Bellesheim/D. Vilimanovic/M. Minns/F. Barry/B. Berry/G. Wielgus/S. Waters/K. Jordan (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Malumed/E. Malumed/M. Scheuritzel/M. Ryan/H. Ong/B. Grant/J. Stephanik/J. Claghorn/M. Fletcher (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
S. McGuinn/B. Joyce/J. McGinniss/D. McGuinn/J. Walker/M. Murphy/T. Kilian/S. Stocks/M. McCann (Cox)
|
9.7 (38)
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Alumni (A) |
j. swift/J. Kelley/F. Loucks/S. Meuser/M. Vannorsdall/g. Friel/J. Swift/A. Balough/R. Plotka (Cox)
|
46.1 (51)
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
G. Dawes/K. O'Brien/M. Valazza/D. Sidorenko/J. Carollo/C. Helmon/C. Vergilio/S. Chipman/J. Uribe+Sullivan (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Georgetown University (B) |
P. Horvat/F. Smith/P. McGrath/c. walsh/P. Heifetz/D. Loomis/p. foley/J. Krajewski/V. Puma (Cox)
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
J. Schaffer/G. Sciolla/J. Harnett/B. Smith/M. Fitzgibbons/B. Ellis/G. Dupee/B. Cody/M. Stickley (Cox)
|
115.5 (65)
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Alumni (B) |
C. Haines/J. McGrath/F. McCloskey/J. Klem/L. Bozzelli/J. Muller/P. Tenecki/G. Kim/S. Jacobus (Cox)
|
18.0 (42)
|
|||
Georgetown University (C) |
D. Sullivan/J. Quinn/J. Kiyonaga/A. DiSciullo/F. Previti/M. Driscoll/B. Benjamin/M. Allen/J. Arsdale (Cox)
|
81.9 (59)
|
|||
18B | Womens Alumni Eights | 11 |
|||
18C | Mixed Alumni Eights - NEW | 5 |
|||
Sunday, October 30, 2016 | |||||
NOTE | Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
19A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 5 |
||
19B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 1 |
|||
19C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 0 |
|||
19D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 1 |
|||
19E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
19F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
20A | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 56 |
||
20B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 21 |
|||
20C | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 20 |
|||
20D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 21 |
|||
20E | 8:35 AM | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 13 |
||
20F | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
21A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 9 |
||
21B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
21C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 22 |
|||
21D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 27 |
|||
21E | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) - NEW | 4 |
|||
21F | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) - NEW | 3 |
|||
21G | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 5 |
|||
21H | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 11 |
|||
22A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
22B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
22C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
22D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
22E | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
22F | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
22G | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 6 |
|||
22H | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
23A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 62 |
||
23B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 48 |
|||
23C | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 45 |
||
23D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 47 |
|||
23E | 10:15 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 9 |
||
23F | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 15 |
|||
24A | 10:35 AM | Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 57 |
||
24B | 10:50 AM | Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 31 |
||
BREAK (11:05 - 11:20AM) | |||||
25A | 11:20 AM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 8 |
||
25B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
25C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
25D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
25E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 13 |
|||
26A | 11:35 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 29 |
||
26B | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 12 |
|||
26C | 11:50 AM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 24 |
||
26D | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 16 |
|||
26E | 12:05 PM | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
||
26F | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
27A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 70 |
||
27B | 12:50 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 58 |
||
LUNCH BREAK (1:15 - 1:45PM) | |||||
27C | 1:45 PM | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 45 |
||
27D | 2:15 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 50 |
||
28A | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 32 |
||
28B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 25 |
|||
28C | 3:00 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 30 |
||
28D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 31 |
|||
28E | 3:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
||
28F | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 15 |
|||
29A | 3:50 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
29B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
29C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
29D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
30A | 4:00 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
30B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
30C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
30D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
31A | 4:15 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 3 |
||
31B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
31C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
31D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
31E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change