Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 29, 2016
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
0
event times are tentative and subject to change.
0
01A 8:00 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
P. Espenshade/E. Peet
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
J. Nelson/S. Hyland
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
R. Huber/L. Meninato
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
R. Coulson/C. Lombardo
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Kilborn/J. Whelen
 
    Philadelphia University (A)
B. Deslis/W. Dowdell
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
Y. Rigogne/T. Peszek
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (B)
C. Gallo/Y. Pertsew
 
01B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
11
01C Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
01D Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
7
02A 8:20 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
24
02B 8:35 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
27
03A 8:50 AM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
31
03B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
11
03C 9:05 AM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
20
03D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
9
04A 9:20 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
5
04B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
04C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
12
04D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
7
05A 9:30 AM Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
05B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
05C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
05D Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
06A 9:50 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
39
06B 10:10 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
59
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
C. O'Malley/R. Weisenburger/M. Hope/D. Jensen/V. Su (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
A. Meyer/N. Matis/C. Shen/S. Gupta/J. Son (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
B. Carey/M. Moriarty/M. Manyin/A. Salatas/K. Santoro (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
M. Supple/T. Sparling/E. Douglas/K. Silver/S. Riley (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
N. Chaney/A. Merkle/D. Kosman/S. White/N. Curran (Cox)/
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
S. Russo/C. Maloney/C. Freida/K. Buck/A. Perez (Cox)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
M. Melso/O. Sabat/A. Benoliel/E. Greenler/H. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
S. Goldfarb Cartwright/S. Westfield/A. Diezemann/M. Compton/M. Trombley (Cox)/
 
    La Salle University (A)
C. Dowd/E. Gonzalez/J. Gonzalez/T. Cates/C. Gosse (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
C. Labriola/C. Swanson/S. Deignan/R. Silverman/T. Galarce (Cox)
 
    Liberty University (A)
B. Knecht/M. List/D. Wedge/K. Ramos/M. Klein (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
R. Arcomano/k. Watroba/E. Regenauer/L. Piccorelli/A. Polla (Cox)
 
    Maryland Crew (A)
C. Joly/S. de la Vega/K. Webb/K. Kalinosky/G. Jubert (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
E. Baert/E. Andersson/C. Stern/O. Haworth/M. Perlmutter (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
C. Calia/C. Hanagan/C. Gray/G. DiPierro/R. Mittal (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
A. Binkley/A. Grunden/A. Hurwitz/A. Lewis/B. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia University (A)
A. Huss/C. Pawliski/K. Johnson/M. Saad/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
C. Beegan/S. Groh/R. Hochberger/L. Wallace/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
j. struys/A. Olsen/E. Boersma/A. Cronin/K. Zebrowski (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
C. Strauss/b. stone/M. Biancaniello/n. simms/j. crosby (Cox)
 
    St. Mary's College of Maryland (A)
J. Wung/S. Connell/M. Begley/K. Williams/A. Chernikoff (Cox)
 
    Stockton University (A)
K. Kershbaumer/L. Tamarez/K. Tarantino/Á. Kelly/R. DeFrance (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
B. Evangelista/D. Kline/A. Cappitelli/L. Berkel/E. Paglia (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
K. McGee/E. Alford/E. Mehler/G. Thomas/R. Kelley (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
C. Jenson/S. Stewart/S. Dury/S. Pincus/A. Cabrales (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
D. Lee/C. McGrath/S. Martin/B. Cruz/M. Barry (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
K. Thiim/a. bowden/L. Michalec/T. Seckar/A. McNulty (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
M. Marsh/A. Laystrom/Z. Bolling/M. Karnehm/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Leahy/A. Darby/C. Hall/A. Percoco/A. Horsey (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
 
    Union College (A)
C. Kelly/A. Insero/H. Richards/V. Raskin/J. Finley (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
D. Abul-Enin/V. Nehls/G. Brown/D. Kwong/C. Heavey (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. McDevitt/M. Wixted/M. Rigogne/L. Catov/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
C. Kuge/E. Dzubak/M. King/J. Hellier/E. Siegfried (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
F. Kane/A. Takei/E. Williams/T. LaPatra/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
C. Conyngham/R. Huang/A. SOBOTKA-BRINER/B. Roys/M. Crotty (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
L. Dyrvik/K. Bitler/M. Bowden/K. Rubin/M. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (B)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    Fordham University (B)
S. Corona/J. Lebron/J. Heffner/B. Kayes/M. Flotteron (Cox)/
 
    Haverford College Crew (B)
P. Gonzalez/M. Padron/A. MacDonough/A. Belfi/H. Yoon (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (B)
C. McDonough/E. Smith/A. McCoullough/K. Stevens/s. Crowe (Cox)
 
    Maryland Crew (B)
A. Glendenning/K. Golden/L. Rizk/A. Taylor/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
C. McCully/L. Slattery/K. RObb/m. merrill/c. charlesworth (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
T. Cremers/D. Ober/L. Huuki/A. Pansky/M. Weis (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
O. Spofford/D. Pless/C. Knowlton/B. Vossler/C. Southwick (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
H. Butrico/S. Scheid/A. Sparrow/A. Cirone/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
C. O'Brien/E. Hagerty/J. Taladay/J. Denning/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (C)
 
    Duquesne University (C)
 
    St. Joseph's University (C)
M. Kuntz/S. Haines/R. Traviani/B. McGillin/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (C)
N. Taghian/H. Vossler/L. Hovhannesian/E. Murphy/T. La Schiazza (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
S. Merboth/A. Scheetz/A. Hunt/N. Wood/L. Leight (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (C)
D. Seckar/I. Cedeno/R. Lorge/K. Reteneller/A. Clark (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (D)
 
    Trinity College Crew (D)
A. Zanger/E. Gannon/D. Peterson/C. Garrote/E. McLeod (Cox)
 
07A 10:30 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
36
07B 10:45 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
42
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
A. Nieuwenhuizen/D. Tavares/M. Heit/A. Bennett/K. Opalecky/M. Benjovsky/L. Shteynman/E. Koulakova/S. Sayyed (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
 
    Cabrini University (A)
E. Janny/M. Murtha/E. Hammond/M. Murtha/R. Alcaraz/V. Anderson/L. Markowitz/A. Laquintano/T. Burton (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
S. Howard/C. Bell/S. Chang/S. Gao/G. Nolan/S. Ho/Y. Guo/J. Olshan/N. Herle (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
A. Luckiewicz/K. Gibbs/S. Labovitz/K. Clair/S. Stenske/L. Hutter/M. Astran/L. Luna/H. Rahmeto (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
E. Leonard/K. Gill/J. Ostuni/E. Greenberg/P. Haas/A. Lane/G. Traino/E. Monahan/E. Jastremski (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
A. Kaufman/B. Kross/L. Lee/A. Sohjoo/K. Tagliareni/O. Ayer/E. Solomos/C. Lamiroult/J. Shoptaugh (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
M. Dwyer/D. Fernandez/M. Baik/L. Summers/G. Moreta/J. Lorusso/A. Spampinato/N. Jimenez/M. Kirch (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
m. frauenheim/k. callahan/m. knies/j. banner/m. O'Donovan/k. fletcher/s. kehoe/m. shine/l. vallejo (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
A. Eichhorn/S. Forty/M. Domaleski/g. murphy/I. Shirron/l. dominquez/j. rider/M. Tebbetts/A. Polla (Cox)/
 
    Maryland Crew (A)
M. Sarro/V. Panjikidze/J. Foster/M. Miller/N. Kalaria/K. Wright/K. Roan/A. Clarke/K. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
M. Steele/E. Tierney/R. MacMurtrie/A. Moyer/R. Rosner/G. Duffett/K. Kirchner/L. Hankey/D. Fanizzi (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia University (A)
J. Yorko/M. Strangia/A. Tota/S. Thuente/B. Reid/E. Zolnierzak/D. Lynam/B. Kistler/K. Flaherty (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
K. Butler/M. Valcourt/N. Knyzewski/T. Knorr/L. Marentette/E. Kogan/D. Segerholm/N. Polos/C. Kratka (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
 
    St. Mary's College of Maryland (A)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
O. Kolodziejska/J. Schreiber/S. Hartman/E. Kiehn/C. Savage/G. Johnson/J. Rosado/S. Driscoll/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
S. Thomas/A. Smicka/E. Rogers/E. Wickles/V. Jones/K. Huggins/T. Paljor/T. Mannello/B. Hilton (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
C. Beckert (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
M. Foran/K. Azinge/C. Diestel/K. Sauer/J. Hamrick/M. Cassidy/E. Huber/D. Marbach/C. Mills (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
H. Oxholm/E. sheehan/E. freitag/G. yotts/L. Crissy/s. caban/O. zimmerman/M. lepore/Z. Liang (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
E. Dowd/K. MAY/L. Knapp/D. McGovern/T. Evangelista/M. Zindell/M. Braun/C. Richman/E. Woodrow (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
R. Gearhart/H. Singer/C. Arnett/M. Vega/G. Guo/K. Ku/N. Ksendzovskaya/C. Onbargi/S. Suresh (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
S. Walborn/K. Eastwood/C. Clontz/T. Piretra/B. Schroter/R. Lewis/M. Sun/M. Ferdock/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
    University of Scranton Crew Team (A)
R. Kosty/n. Hanson/C. Futterknecht/A. Dorry/C. Brosnan/A. Spark/M. Kern/C. Kennedy/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
H. Gagnon/E. Haining/L. Kelley/W. Roche/C. Cole/E. price/E. Warren/M. Williams/J. cantalupo (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
S. Schroeder/V. Osuchowski/S. Graziano/M. Skugor/E. Mahoney/W. Stanisz/N. Tacopina/G. Wolf/A. Biggs (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
A. Raphael/C. Hanagan/H. Longwill/H. Lynes/H. Haag/D. Olivieri/H. Beatrice/J. Bastidas/C. Henderson (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia University (B)
J. Palacios/L. Sweitzer/A. Ptasinski/M. Okerson/M. McCunney/S. Heupel/S. Doelp/K. Arias/I. Machaqueiro (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (B)
R. Barglowski/O. Jensen/S. Bergin/B. Peters/A. Crow/N. Gangi/A. Choi/I. Leccese/T. Ackerman (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
E. Frensley/K. McGee/M. Cook/J. Schroth/R. Bonner/M. Harte/K. Jackson/A. Rainey/K. Carrigan (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
M. Potter/E. McNiff/M. Wicken/K. Crothers/A. Puleo/J. Light/M. Fitzpatrick/D. Kane/G. Heilman (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
K. Adornetto/S. Kao/I. Forward/S. Land/A. Danner/R. McEwen/J. Burke/a. comiskey/M. Vega (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (C)
A. Wilson-Iguade/N. Karkelanova/M. Akins/M. Peters/K. Anderson/S. Maher/J. DiGiovanni/A. Turko/J. Curwin (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (C)
A. Defuso/J. Shannon/S. Farrell/K. Holloway/L. Hill/K. McBall/R. Newcomer/C. Cimino/L. Garrell (Cox)
 
08A 11:10 AM Adaptive & Inclusion 2x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS)
3
08B 11:10 AM Adaptive 1x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes)
3
11:15 AM BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup
GC-A-F 11:45 AM Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints
0
(Six Waves of up to Four Eights per Wave)
Gold Cup Premier Races
0
GC2 12:15 PM Mens Gold Cup Challenge
4
GC3 12:30 PM Womens Gold Cup Challenge
4
12:40 PM Lunch Break and Course Removal (12:40 - 1:15PM)
0
09A 1:15 PM Parent/Child Doubles - NEW
15
10A 1:30 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
48
10B 1:45 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
57
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
M. Whitney/E. Toomey/K. Palmer/U. Fontaine/L. Hodges/E. O'Reilly/G. Scholz/M. Kern/E. Herrera (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
A. Meyer/R. Chang/N. Matis/S. Simon/C. Shen/J. Liu/S. Sun/Z. Li/e. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Gibson/C. O'Connor/K. Hegermiller/M. Parslow/V. Roy/V. Pierce/K. Lovell/E. Oak/K. Santoro (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
S. Dorman/E. Gartland/S. Messenger/J. McManus/J. McGlynn/R. Frank/M. Dudrear/K. Ferrie/H. Roth (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
K. Shuman/A. Caropelo/K. Clinton/K. Malcolm/C. Roncinske/B. Callaghan/B. Allard/E. Fernandez/R. Aviles (Cox)/
 
    Fordham University (A)
A. Merkle/K. Dillon/J. Glenn/K. Egan/C. Luz/E. Stepka/J. Regan/K. Napoli/L. Maiale (Cox)/
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
H. Nelson/M. Carper/L. Silverman/R. Osborne/C. Siemon/K. Dao/E. Zirman/T. Baker/D. Coplan (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
N. Gray/C. Maloney/S. Russo/A. Marren/C. Freida/S. Mahoney/M. Pitcher/M. Bransky/M. Katz (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
E. Hedison/E. Tubb/M. Amy/A. Koglin/A. Duggan/D. Schuman/J. Thomas/V. Xu/G. Troya (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
A. Arluna/S. Yanitelli/R. Manchester/D. Emma/B. Quirino/A. Danyo/K. Mulligan/W. Held-Pistone/E. Tarrant (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
M. Dicostanzo/M. Busam/H. Raymond/L. Ryan/R. Smullen/M. Lansing/V. Demiris/M. Bess/M. Trombley (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. mellinger/B. Doran/S. Lipari/S. Goldfarb Cartwright/H. Mickunas/S. Keat/S. Westfield/E. Sarachan/M. Schaffstall (Cox)/
 
    La Salle University (A)
J. Lindsay/A. Ryan/D. Deley/C. Dowd/T. Cates/L. Howlett/M. Barber/R. Schafer/C. Gosse (Cox)
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
L. Howe/M. Rabenberg/L. Lane/M. Kaiser/n. murray/E. Mansour/C. Conyngham/k. gibbons/s. rivera (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
L. Piccorelli/K. Watroba/E. Regenauer/P. Costello/j. rider/M. Tebbetts/R. Arcomano/g. murphy/A. Sniffen (Cox)
 
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
c. fennell/k. claridge/a. matthews/a. bird/g. matthews/g. dean/i. taylor/E. Bourne/M. Fennell (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
A. Binkley/A. Grunden/A. Hurwitz/A. Linn/A. Lewis/C. Scarlato/C. Calia/C. Hanagan/B. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia University (A)
R. Tobinus/K. Johnson/C. Powell/A. Huss/C. Pawliski/M. Gonzalez Romero/K. Fairley/M. Strangia/A. Gargano (Cox)
 
    Sarah Lawrence College (A)
C. Beegan/S. Groh/H. Richardson/J. Ortenzi/L. Wallace/L. Ginsburg/Q. Hoyne/R. Hochberger/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
A. Vanni/B. Welsh/d. milillo/A. Monte/O. Sullivan/F. Devine/A. Martinie/k. roman/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    St. Mary's College of Maryland (A)
A. Ziur/M. Smith/K. Shriver/T. Dam/A. Craddock/K. Aaby/C. Comstock/S. Alteri/M. League (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
T. Cremers/E. Kiehn/S. Hartman/M. Gresham/M. Tucker/D. Ober/L. Huuki/A. Pansky/M. Weis (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
C. Jenson/C. McGrath/D. Lee/S. Pincus/S. Martin/C. Englander/S. Dury/B. Cruz/A. Cabrales (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
K. Thiim/a. bowden/T. Seckar/L. Michalec/D. Pless/O. Spofford/C. Knowlton/B. Vossler/T. La Schiazza (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
L. Beck/T. Heimerman/M. Marsh/A. Laystrom/F. Eckford-Prossor/M. Sackett/Z. Bolling/M. Karnehm/V. Castleberry (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
C. Kelly/V. Raskin/C. Moran/A. Insero/D. Pulos-Rooney/A. Vargas/E. Roach/H. Richards/J. Finley (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
K. Wheatley/S. Norman/S. Mazur/R. Signor/A. Hill/K. Lavrentios/H. Brant/K. Stevens/S. Gibbs (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
A. Cooper/E. Dunham/J. Fellowes/K. Taylor/K. Gantner/M. Natale/L. Donohue/A. Perna/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    University of Mary Washington (A)
C. Kuge/E. Dzubak/M. King/M. O'Connor/S. Davidson/M. Hard/K. Beucler/J. Hellier/E. Siegfried (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
I. Essex/N. Reynolds/J. LUNDSTROM/K. Cebry/E. Harned/S. Henry/A. Ulin/C. KNOX/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
C. Marshalek/T. Salamone/K. Brasch/K. Murray/M. Blumenthal/K. Schechter/M. Donahue/K. Bushman/M. Cohen (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
M. Supple/T. Sparling/E. Douglas/G. Tricomi/S. Perlini/K. Silver/E. Gorrill/K. Beckerman/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (B)
K. Pierson/M. Hilary/S. Sutton/B. Orcutt/M. Johnson/S. Ryan/W. Gocal/A. Richardson/M. Collington (Cox)
 
    Duquesne University (B)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (B)
J. Goss-Holmes/K. Benham/S. Nelson/M. Stoner/J. Davidow/A. Herz/P. Alexander/C. Stolfi/K. Benedetto (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (B)
A. Chinchilli/K. Buck/C. Terpstra/A. Rittscher/D. Voorheis/N. Santoli/A. Young/T. Riordan/J. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
J. Hartnett/C. Andrews/C. Lincoln/C. Fjermedal/E. Pinto/M. Chapman/L. Munves/I. Grieder/R. Sutor (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (B)
C. Gray/D. Schuck/E. Curtis/G. DiPierro/H. Longwill/I. Gordon/J. Proffitt/K. Blanchard/R. Mittal (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
R. Traviani/A. Vanni/C. McCully/B. McGillin/C. Francis/F. Devine/B. Welsh/k. roman/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (B)
i. haleski/r. long/a. howell/j. raphaelson/k. loue/s. oconnell/d. simms/t. slattery/j. crosby (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
L. Hovhannesian/H. Vossler/L. Smith/A. Zanger/C. Garrote/M. McGonigle/E. Gannon/E. Murphy/A. McNulty (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
S. Beougher/M. Bahr/E. Spell/S. Boelter/C. Hall/H. Makuch/L. Hudak/A. Rivera/X. Pfohman (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
S. Nelson/K. Boudreau/T. Bonadies/A. robinson/N. Chaloux/M. Hanson/L. Whitmore/K. Baird/N. Collado (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
S. Baumgardner/C. Burnham/A. Rider/K. North/A. Haase/M. Ryan/B. McMahon/S. Shaffer/K. Hewton (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
H. Butrico/A. Cirone/V. Korine/S. Klippel/A. Hunt/L. Moore/A. Sparrow/S. Scheid/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B)
 
    Drexel University (C)
C. Wojciechowicz/E. Wagner/T. Brady/M. Forster/N. Alleva/A. Savage/S. Horn/S. Thomas/S. Messenger (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (C)
L. Kotin/M. Hartlipp/P. Haas/M. Kacmarski/M. Costello/C. Leonard/M. Rao/A. Perez/E. Jastremski (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (C)
K. Mason/K. Gelsomino/L. Hankey/L. Grilli/M. Utz/P. Goeke/R. Gross/S. Gross/C. Henderson (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (C)
K. Harmon/M. Giardina/K. Reisor/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Forbes/J. Bucchere/D. Tapp/M. Curtis/E. Weglein (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (C)
S. Merboth/A. Scheetz/S. Maroney/N. Wood/G. Johnson/J. Ciocca/H. Rugh/I. Wolff/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (C)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (D)
M. Crowley/O. Brady/B. Williams/E. Lipshultz/L. Cole/A. Wilson/S. Wolfson/A. Mazelin/s. Low (Cox)
 
11A 2:05 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
11B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
11C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
10
11D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
12A 2:15 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
6
12B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
12C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
11
12D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
13A 2:30 PM Mens Championship Doubles
9
13B Mens Championship Light Doubles
0
13C 2:40 PM Womens Championship Doubles
12
13D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
14A 3:00 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
5
14B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
14C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
19
14D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
11
15A 3:15 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
7
15B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
15C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
15D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
7
16A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Eights
23
16B Mens Light Championship Eights
2
16C 3:40 PM Womens Championship Eights
15
16D Womens Light Championship Eights
0
17A 3:50 PM Mens Championship Quads
1
17B Womens Championship Quads
5
18A 4:10 PM Mens Alumni Eights
21
18B Womens Alumni Eights
11
    Fordham University (A)
N. Arrato/D. Lanchantin Dwyer/M. White/K. Branciforte/A. McDonald/H. O'Rourke/C. Cambria/J. Amoroso/R. Aviles (Cox)
0.7 (30)
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
G. Ochman/J. Kupcha/E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/s. romano/K. Votta/E. Parker/S. LaBarth/J. Prazenica (Cox)
0.0 (22)
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Scher/M. Schluckebier/R. McCool/B. Lederer/A. McCloy/C. Delaney/C. McNamara/J. Fasy/J. Mieczkowski (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Philadelphia University (A)
R. Tobinus/K. Johnson/C. Powell/A. Huss/C. Pawliski/M. Gonzalez Romero/K. Fairley/M. Saad/A. Gargano (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Temple University Alumni (A)
A. Buckley/C. Loeber/J. Sutor/L. Kidd/J. Augustyn/e. opperman/G. Kroner/N. Wagner/E. Matz (Cox)/
0.0 (24)
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Forrester/J. Clark/M. DeFeo/J. Windley/A. Verbanas/J. Boris/M. Armstrong/G. Orem/J. O'Keefe (Cox)
11.5 (39)
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
V. JONES/E. Acworth/H. Friel/D. Porter/A. Galgon/M. Konopka/E. Horvat/C. Graubard/S. Suresh (Cox)
42.3 (50)
    Washington College (A)
S. Strickland/K. Mulligan/M. Fili/V. Dilisi/T. Sullivan/M. Martino/K. Brostek/M. Perry/K. Jensen (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
E. Brown/N. Carlone/K. Lederer/K. O'Connell/K. McCormick/E. McCormick/E. McKenna/D. Zielinski/M. Kennedy (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
D. Cirelli/L. Guttentag/K. Flood/J. Boone/S. Taylor/C. Holloway/M. Kirby/D. Lawler/M. Gardner (Cox)
0.0 (22)
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
L. Mulligan/G. Kaplan-Stein/D. Klausner/E. Stulpin/L. Strange/A. McNamera/K. DeMarco/G. Jewiss/T. Byxbee (Cox)
20.5 (43)
18C Mixed Alumni Eights - NEW
5
Sunday, October 30, 2016
NOTE Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing
0
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
0
19A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
5
19B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
1
19C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
0
19D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
1
19E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
10
19F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
1
20A 8:20 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
56
20B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
21
20C Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
20
20D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
21
20E 8:35 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
13
20F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
10
21A 8:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
9
21B Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
8
21C Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
22
21D Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
27
21E Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) - NEW
4
21F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) - NEW
3
21G Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
5
21H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
11
22A 9:20 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
22B Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
9
22C Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
10
22D Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
22E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
0
22F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
3
22G Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
6
22H Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
3
23A 9:40 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
62
23B Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
48
23C 10:00 AM Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
45
23D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
47
23E 10:15 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
9
23F Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
15
24A 10:35 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
57
24B 10:50 AM Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
31
BREAK (11:05 - 11:20AM)
0
25A 11:20 AM Mixed Championship Doubles
8
25B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
25C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
8
25D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
25E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
13
26A 11:35 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
29
26B Mens High School Quads (JV)
12
26C 11:50 AM Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
24
26D Womens High School Quads (JV)
16
26E 12:05 PM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
17
26F Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
10
27A 12:30 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
70
27B 12:50 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
58
LUNCH BREAK (1:15 - 1:45PM)
0
27C 1:45 PM Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
45
27D 2:15 PM Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
50
28A 2:30 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
32
28B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
25
28C 3:00 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
30
28D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
31
28E 3:30 PM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
10
28F Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
15
29A 3:50 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
29B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
29C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
10
29D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
8
30A 4:00 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
30B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
30C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
30D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
31A 4:15 PM Mixed Championship Quads
3
31B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
31C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
31D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
31E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change