Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 29, 2016 To Oct 30, 2016
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2016 | |||||
NOTE: | Please note this is a provisional schedule -- | ||||
event times are tentative and subject to change. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
01B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 11 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 6 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 7 |
|||
02A | 8:20 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 24 |
||
02B | 8:35 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 27 |
||
03A | 8:50 AM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 31 |
||
612 Endurance |
G. Torvik
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Tardy
|
|
|||
BLJ Community Rowing |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. ConesaPurman
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
S. Ferenczy
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Watkins
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Baert
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Winstead
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Garay/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Keen
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
E. Frid/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
D. Judah
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Buesser
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Grasso
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
R. Visinski
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew |
B. Connor
|
|
|||
The Hill School |
D. Scully
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Myhr
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Criscitiello
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
L. Albala
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
L. Rein
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
M. Yaron
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
W. Massimini
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Clarke
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
N. Goode
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Kirkegaard
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
S. Neal
|
|
|||
Xavier High School Crew |
P. Belmonte
|
|
|||
03B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 11 |
|||
03C | 9:05 AM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 20 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club |
A. Meyer
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew |
G. O'Hara
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew |
L. Caliga
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew |
E. Vosburg
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew |
K. Feitner
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
A. Zolnowsky
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
M. Carr
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. McNulty/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
K. Schiro/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
O. Babiec
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Fili/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Stieve-Caldwell
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Jones
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Macika
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Lewis
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
G. Cutler
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association |
A. Gale
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
V. Opitz
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Meyer
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Healy
|
|
|||
03D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 9 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
04B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
04C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
04D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
05A | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dutzer/K. Harrison/J. Saracevic/L. Colunga/m. nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Quigley/L. Mellon/C. Wirth/C. Block/D. Scherzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Three Rivers, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Nix/J. Shillington/M. Lawrence/K. Stutz/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Cornish/E. McIntee/A. Squire/M. Folco/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
A. Long/A. Drabek/S. Davis/K. Goodyear/M. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Wilmington, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Gorcyca/K. Gruber/D. Cirelli/H. Dodge/H. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
K. White/L. Cochrane/s. soneji/D. Lowenthal-Savy/J. Sims (Cox)
|
|
|||
05B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
05C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
05D | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hilf/L. Ensor/J. Mauritzen/M. Wooten/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
94.1 (60)
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
105.8 (62)
|
||||
06A | 9:50 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 39 |
||
06B | 10:10 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 59 |
||
07A | 10:30 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 36 |
||
07B | 10:45 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 42 |
||
08A | 11:10 AM | Adaptive & Inclusion 2x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS) | 3 |
||
08B | 11:10 AM | Adaptive 1x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes) | 3 |
||
11:15 AM | BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup | ||||
GC-A-F | 11:45 AM | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints | 0 |
||
(Six Waves of up to Four Eights per Wave) | |||||
Gold Cup Premier Races | |||||
GC2 | 12:15 PM | Mens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
GC3 | 12:30 PM | Womens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
12:40 PM | Lunch Break and Course Removal (12:40 - 1:15PM) | ||||
09A | 1:15 PM | Parent/Child Doubles - NEW | 15 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lea/S. Lea
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Long/S. Long
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lynett/H. Lynett
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
T. Valazza/M. Valazza
|
|
|||
Composite: Penn AC, Olympic Peninsula (A) |
T. Swinford/C. Swinford
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Carroll/C. Carroll
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ryan/E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Composite: Unaff. (USA), The Hill School Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Avendt/T. Avendt
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Feitner/K. Feitner
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
L. Ross/H. Ross
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones/B. Jones
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
G. Stefan/G. Stefan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Borberg/B. Borberg
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
A. Holdsworth/C. Holdsworth
|
|
|||
10A | 1:30 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 48 |
||
10B | 1:45 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 57 |
||
11A | 2:05 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
11B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
11C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
11D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 9 |
|||
12A | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
12B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
12C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
12D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
103.7 (63)
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin/M. Karl/S. Cohen/J. Kaplow/K. Papandrew/A. Couwenhoven/M. Beck/S. Toler/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
115.5 (65)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
N. Falasco/K. Sagrati/J. Bloom/K. Turner/V. Cochran/H. Krikelis/S. Greenwood/M. Miller/E. Lennon (Cox)
|
103.7 (63)
|
|||
13A | 2:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 9 |
||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Case/P. Woodruff
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
R. Krupansky/S. Barrett
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Nucci/R. Duff
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Reich/L. Khizanishvili/
|
|
|||
Composite: Penn AC, Malta (A) |
I. Luetzow/C. Lambert
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Limpitlaw/T. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Mallgrave/J. Spross
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A) |
D. Judah/N. Goode
|
|
|||
13B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 0 |
|||
13C | 2:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 12 |
||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
A. Gibson/V. Pierce
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
C. Berry/L. Keene
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
E. Burns/T. Malone
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Carr/G. Wetmore
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Baker/L. McAlpine
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
M. Jones/N. Ritchie
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Embody/J. Shillington
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
S. Perlini/K. Conte
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (C) |
|
||||
Composite: Undine, Penn AC (C) |
M. McNulty/C. Lewis
|
|
|||
13D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
14A | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
14B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
14C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 19 |
|||
14D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 11 |
|||
15A | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
15B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
15C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
15D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
16A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
16B | Mens Light Championship Eights | 2 |
|||
16C | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
16D | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
17A | 3:50 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 1 |
||
17B | Womens Championship Quads | 5 |
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
E. Vosburg/C. D'onofrio/S. Brija/R. Veninsky
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
E. Healey/J. Gallagher/J. Yingling/J. Rothman
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. McAlpine/A. Kasprowicz/E. Welsh/S. Macika
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Penn AC, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
N. Ritchie/M. Jones/C. Stawicki/L. Meyer
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
|
||||
18A | 4:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 21 |
||
18B | Womens Alumni Eights | 11 |
|||
18C | Mixed Alumni Eights - NEW | 5 |
|||
Sunday, October 30, 2016 | |||||
NOTE | Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
19A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 5 |
||
19B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 1 |
|||
19C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 0 |
|||
19D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 1 |
|||
19E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
19F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
20A | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 56 |
||
20B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 21 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
T. Yadali
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
J. Fallon
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
L. Iacovelli
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Bucko
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
E. Hack
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
m. hubbard/
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
S. Lynett
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Paulich
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
A. Wirtel
|
|
|||
Maroon Blades |
W. Friedrich
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
D. Lakhani
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Feteira
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich |
N. Woo/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
C. Scheurkogel
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Gray
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
H. Mahon
|
|
|||
The Shipley School |
M. Sherman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Holovacs/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
W. KANE
|
|
|||
20C | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 20 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy |
A. LoCastro
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
M. Koelsch
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
R. Pierce
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
O. Herbstritt
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Nykolyn
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Wall
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club |
R. Carr
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
R. Zahorchak/
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club |
L. Edleman
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
T. Boczar
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Frank
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens |
K. Castillo
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club |
C. Tanasijevich
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
J. Novak
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Herbstritt
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Joseph
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
Z. Wenzinger
|
|
|||
20D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 21 |
|||
20E | 8:35 AM | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 13 |
||
20F | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
21A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 9 |
||
21B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
v. fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
G. Joseph
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
W. Browder
|
|
|||
Shiplake College |
H. Mackworth-Praed
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Irish
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Borberg
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Melnik
|
|
|||
21C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 22 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
P. Heimberg
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
s. levinson
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
F. Loucks
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
S. Meuser
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing |
M. Vannorsdall
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Wasielewski
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Bogden
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Gardiner
|
|
|||
Thousand Island Rowing Club |
j. walentuk
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Baker
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
t. waldron
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Bowen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Day
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Divan
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
T. Barron
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
J. Purtill
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Leimkuhler
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Oestreich
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Arnold
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
21D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 27 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
S. Perry
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
W. Cesewski
|
211.6 (73)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
W. Barrett
|
220.9 (74)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
S. Tremaine
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
B. Maher
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
j. pratt/
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. Tebay
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
T. Wheatley
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
A. Sorensen
|
230.4 (75)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
C. Gross
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Boydston
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Avizov
|
250.0 (77)
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club |
j. rubini
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
J. Levinson
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Selden/
|
136.9 (64)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. |
J. Bracewell
|
176.4 (69)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Pasternak
|
250.0 (77)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Nelson
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Haight
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Conrey
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Rich
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. COOK
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
A. Irving
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
d. parsons
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
260.1 (78)
|
|||
21E | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) - NEW | 4 |
|||
21F | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) - NEW | 3 |
|||
21G | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 5 |
|||
21H | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 11 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Levy
|
|
|||
Belfast Boat Club |
S. Lockwood
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Sutliff
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
N. Young
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
P. Dale
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. Shaw
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Sepe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Delson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
K. Robinson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Kacala
|
|
|||
22A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
22B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
22C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
22D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
22E | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
22F | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
G. Koloszyc/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Mikkola
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Sullivan
|
|
|||
22G | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 6 |
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. Civiletti
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. |
D. Winters
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
L. Roth
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Wagoner
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
L. Arnold
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Waterbury
|
|
|||
22H | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
23A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 62 |
||
23B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 48 |
|||
23C | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 45 |
||
23D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 47 |
|||
23E | 10:15 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 9 |
||
23F | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 15 |
|||
24A | 10:35 AM | Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 57 |
||
24B | 10:50 AM | Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 31 |
||
BREAK (11:05 - 11:20AM) | |||||
25A | 11:20 AM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 8 |
||
25B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
25C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
W. Greene/T. Abbott
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
k. atterbury/J. Woody
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Sullivan/G. Joseph
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Spaeth/L. Catov
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Kaplan/S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Kelley/B. Ritzel
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Waterbury/S. West
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Butler/T. Passoni
|
|
|||
25D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
Composite: Avalon, Alexandria Masters (A) |
s. levinson/J. Mauritzen
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
K. Flickinger/S. Perry
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dewar/G. Dewar
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/S. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Harris/M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (A) |
J. Cutler/A. James
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (A) |
E. Normoyle/T. Barron
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Arnold/C. Cole
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Otsuka/P. Oudheusden
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
r. butz/s. cohen/
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
S. Plog/L. Arnold
|
|
|||
25E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 13 |
|||
26A | 11:35 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 29 |
||
26B | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 12 |
|||
26C | 11:50 AM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 24 |
||
26D | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 16 |
|||
26E | 12:05 PM | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
||
26F | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
27A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 70 |
||
27B | 12:50 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 58 |
||
LUNCH BREAK (1:15 - 1:45PM) | |||||
27C | 1:45 PM | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 45 |
||
27D | 2:15 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 50 |
||
28A | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 32 |
||
28B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 25 |
|||
28C | 3:00 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 30 |
||
28D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 31 |
|||
28E | 3:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
||
28F | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 15 |
|||
29A | 3:50 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
29B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
29C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
29D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
30A | 4:00 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
30B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
30C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
30D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
31A | 4:15 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 3 |
||
31B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
31C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
31D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
31E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change