Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 29, 2016 To Oct 30, 2016
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2016 | |||||
NOTE: | Please note this is a provisional schedule -- | ||||
event times are tentative and subject to change. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
01B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 11 |
|||
01C | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 6 |
|||
01D | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 7 |
|||
02A | 8:20 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 24 |
||
02B | 8:35 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 27 |
||
Cabrini University (A) |
E. Janny/M. Barth/J. DiProspero/E. Kelly/T. Burton (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
|
||||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Young/K. Buehlmann/M. Pitcher/A. Marren/J. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
D. Kim/H. Dabbara/Z. Trosclair/C. Rodgers/H. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
E. Smith/R. Tenney/R. Brown/K. Hogan/E. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
A. Eichhorn/S. Forty/M. Domaleski/M. Tebbetts/A. Sniffen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
L. Hitelman/R. Moore/M. Sarafin/R. Zell/I. Valdes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
M. Steele/E. Tierney/R. MacMurtrie/R. Rosner/D. Fanizzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
R. Smith/L. Welgemoed/J. Jaster/R. Valentino/M. Leiby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ongley/M. Dillon/C. Baldwin/M. Hommel/J. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
O. Kolodziejska/J. Schreiber/S. Hartman/S. Driscoll/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
M. Barry/R. Nimmala/J. Sokolak/E. Walby/C. Englander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
S. Thomas/A. Smicka/L. Smith/M. McGonigle/C. Southwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
C. Beckert (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Owens/M. Blaine/A. Borchers/o. agee/v. Mack (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Mary Washington (A) |
L. Chartier/S. Gardiner/C. Anderson/S. Romano/A. Brock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
J. Lee/K. Lake/L. AK/D. Frazier/G. Ly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
G. Johnson/J. Hosler/S. Maroney/J. Ciocca/S. Suresh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
R. Clark/J. Neyen/A. Graefe/E. Burdick/B. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
K. Donahue/C. Murphy/B. Ulrich/V. Burke/M. Vega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (B) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
E. Frensley/K. McGee/C. Savage/A. Rainey/K. Carrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
K. Sauer/M. Carroll/I. Yu/J. Bell/L. Boos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
K. Adornetto/S. Land/M. McDevitt/A. hock/J. cantalupo (Cox)
|
|
|||
03A | 8:50 AM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 31 |
||
03B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 11 |
|||
03C | 9:05 AM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 20 |
||
03D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 9 |
|||
04A | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
04B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
04C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
04D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
05A | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
05B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
05C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
05D | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
06A | 9:50 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 39 |
||
06B | 10:10 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 59 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
C. O'Malley/R. Weisenburger/M. Hope/D. Jensen/V. Su (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Meyer/N. Matis/C. Shen/S. Gupta/J. Son (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
M. Supple/T. Sparling/E. Douglas/K. Silver/S. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
B. Carey/M. Moriarty/M. Manyin/A. Salatas/K. Santoro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
N. Chaney/A. Merkle/D. Kosman/S. White/N. Curran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
S. Russo/C. Maloney/C. Freida/K. Buck/A. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
M. Melso/O. Sabat/A. Benoliel/E. Greenler/H. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
S. Goldfarb Cartwright/S. Westfield/A. Diezemann/M. Compton/M. Trombley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
C. Dowd/E. Gonzalez/J. Gonzalez/T. Cates/C. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
C. Labriola/C. Swanson/S. Deignan/R. Silverman/T. Galarce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
B. Knecht/M. List/D. Wedge/K. Ramos/M. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
R. Arcomano/k. Watroba/E. Regenauer/L. Piccorelli/A. Polla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
C. Joly/S. de la Vega/K. Webb/K. Kalinosky/G. Jubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
E. Baert/E. Andersson/C. Stern/O. Haworth/M. Perlmutter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
C. Calia/C. Hanagan/C. Gray/G. DiPierro/R. Mittal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
A. Binkley/A. Grunden/A. Hurwitz/A. Lewis/B. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
A. Huss/C. Pawliski/K. Johnson/M. Saad/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarah Lawrence College (A) |
C. Beegan/S. Groh/R. Hochberger/L. Wallace/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
j. struys/A. Olsen/E. Boersma/A. Cronin/K. Zebrowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
C. Strauss/b. stone/M. Biancaniello/n. simms/j. crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
J. Wung/S. Connell/M. Begley/K. Williams/A. Chernikoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
K. Kershbaumer/L. Tamarez/K. Tarantino/Á. Kelly/R. DeFrance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
B. Evangelista/D. Kline/A. Cappitelli/L. Berkel/E. Paglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
K. McGee/E. Alford/E. Mehler/G. Thomas/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
C. Jenson/S. Stewart/S. Dury/S. Pincus/A. Cabrales (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
D. Lee/C. McGrath/S. Martin/B. Cruz/M. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
K. Thiim/a. bowden/L. Michalec/T. Seckar/A. McNulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
M. Marsh/A. Laystrom/Z. Bolling/M. Karnehm/V. Castleberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Leahy/A. Darby/C. Hall/A. Percoco/A. Horsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
Union College (A) |
C. Kelly/A. Insero/H. Richards/V. Raskin/J. Finley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
D. Abul-Enin/V. Nehls/G. Brown/D. Kwong/C. Heavey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. McDevitt/M. Wixted/M. Rigogne/L. Catov/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Mary Washington (A) |
C. Kuge/E. Dzubak/M. King/J. Hellier/E. Siegfried (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
F. Kane/A. Takei/E. Williams/T. LaPatra/T. Byxbee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
C. Conyngham/R. Huang/A. SOBOTKA-BRINER/B. Roys/M. Crotty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
L. Dyrvik/K. Bitler/M. Bowden/K. Rubin/M. Cavanaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (B) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (B) |
|
||||
Fordham University (B) |
S. Corona/J. Lebron/J. Heffner/B. Kayes/M. Flotteron (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (B) |
P. Gonzalez/M. Padron/A. MacDonough/A. Belfi/H. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
C. McDonough/E. Smith/A. McCoullough/K. Stevens/s. Crowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (B) |
A. Glendenning/K. Golden/L. Rizk/A. Taylor/L. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
C. McCully/L. Slattery/K. RObb/m. merrill/c. charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
T. Cremers/D. Ober/L. Huuki/A. Pansky/M. Weis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (B) |
O. Spofford/D. Pless/C. Knowlton/B. Vossler/C. Southwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
H. Butrico/S. Scheid/A. Sparrow/A. Cirone/E. Cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
C. O'Brien/E. Hagerty/J. Taladay/J. Denning/E. Cayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (C) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (C) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (C) |
M. Kuntz/S. Haines/R. Traviani/B. McGillin/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (C) |
N. Taghian/H. Vossler/L. Hovhannesian/E. Murphy/T. La Schiazza (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (C) |
S. Merboth/A. Scheetz/A. Hunt/N. Wood/L. Leight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (C) |
D. Seckar/I. Cedeno/R. Lorge/K. Reteneller/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (D) |
|
||||
Trinity College Crew (D) |
A. Zanger/E. Gannon/D. Peterson/C. Garrote/E. McLeod (Cox)
|
|
|||
07A | 10:30 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 36 |
||
07B | 10:45 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 42 |
||
08A | 11:10 AM | Adaptive & Inclusion 2x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS) | 3 |
||
08B | 11:10 AM | Adaptive 1x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes) | 3 |
||
11:15 AM | BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup | ||||
GC-A-F | 11:45 AM | Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints | 0 |
||
(Six Waves of up to Four Eights per Wave) | |||||
Gold Cup Premier Races | |||||
GC2 | 12:15 PM | Mens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
GC3 | 12:30 PM | Womens Gold Cup Challenge | 4 |
||
12:40 PM | Lunch Break and Course Removal (12:40 - 1:15PM) | ||||
09A | 1:15 PM | Parent/Child Doubles - NEW | 15 |
||
10A | 1:30 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 48 |
||
10B | 1:45 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 57 |
||
11A | 2:05 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
11B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
11C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
11D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 9 |
|||
12A | 2:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
12B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
12C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
12D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
13A | 2:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 9 |
||
13B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 0 |
|||
13C | 2:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 12 |
||
13D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
14A | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
14B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
14C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 19 |
|||
14D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 11 |
|||
15A | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
15B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
15C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
15D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
16A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
16B | Mens Light Championship Eights | 2 |
|||
16C | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
16D | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
17A | 3:50 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 1 |
||
17B | Womens Championship Quads | 5 |
|||
18A | 4:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 21 |
||
18B | Womens Alumni Eights | 11 |
|||
18C | Mixed Alumni Eights - NEW | 5 |
|||
Sunday, October 30, 2016 | |||||
NOTE | Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
19A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 5 |
||
19B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 1 |
|||
19C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 0 |
|||
19D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 1 |
|||
19E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
19F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
20A | 8:20 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 56 |
||
20B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 21 |
|||
20C | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 20 |
|||
20D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 21 |
|||
20E | 8:35 AM | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 13 |
||
20F | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
21A | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 9 |
||
21B | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
21C | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 22 |
|||
21D | Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 27 |
|||
21E | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) - NEW | 4 |
|||
21F | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) - NEW | 3 |
|||
21G | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 5 |
|||
21H | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 11 |
|||
22A | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
22B | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
22C | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
22D | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
22E | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
22F | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
22G | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 6 |
|||
22H | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
23A | 9:40 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 62 |
||
23B | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 48 |
|||
23C | 10:00 AM | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 45 |
||
23D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 47 |
|||
23E | 10:15 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 9 |
||
23F | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 15 |
|||
24A | 10:35 AM | Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 57 |
||
24B | 10:50 AM | Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 31 |
||
BREAK (11:05 - 11:20AM) | |||||
25A | 11:20 AM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 8 |
||
25B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
25C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
25D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
25E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 13 |
|||
26A | 11:35 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 29 |
||
26B | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 12 |
|||
26C | 11:50 AM | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 24 |
||
26D | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 16 |
|||
26E | 12:05 PM | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
||
26F | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
|||
27A | 12:30 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 70 |
||
27B | 12:50 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 58 |
||
LUNCH BREAK (1:15 - 1:45PM) | |||||
27C | 1:45 PM | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 45 |
||
27D | 2:15 PM | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 50 |
||
28A | 2:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 32 |
||
28B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 25 |
|||
28C | 3:00 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 30 |
||
28D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 31 |
|||
28E | 3:30 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 10 |
||
28F | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 15 |
|||
29A | 3:50 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
29B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
29C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
29D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
30A | 4:00 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
30B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
30C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
30D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
31A | 4:15 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 3 |
||
31B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
|||
31C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
31D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
31E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change