Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 29, 2016
NOTE: Please note this is a provisional schedule --
0
event times are tentative and subject to change.
0
01A 8:00 AM Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox
9
01B Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox
11
01C Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
6
01D Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27)
7
02A 8:20 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
24
02B 8:35 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox
27
03A 8:50 AM Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles
31
03B Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles
11
03C 9:05 AM Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles
20
03D Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles
9
04A 9:20 AM Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
5
04B Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
4
04C Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs)
12
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Reed/T. Lavigne/N. Serafin/R. LaCasse/Z. Wiese (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Toland/J. Ryan/T. Sibson/J. Krajewski/L. Schaefer (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/R. Yochum/E. Geoca/M. Maloney/L. Pratt (Cox)
 
    Oakton Masters Rowing Club (A)
C. Kelly/T. Bennett/P. Skangos/F. Driscoll/W. Smith (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
T. Swinford/M. Wherley/J. Moore/B. McLelland/K. Holzem (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rodriguez/E. Doyle/M. Pohlmeier/W. Sorensen/L. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/C. Gilbert/M. Vaccaro/D. Potts/S. Brune (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/G. Dee/O. Herman (Cox)/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Johnson/F. Rowe/M. Tebay/C. De Souza/C. Leonard (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
J. Chlebnik/M. Wattai/R. Jones/K. Gurtowsky/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
t. pytlar/J. Mayer/B. Seaver/M. Craig/I. Berwick (Cox)/
 
04D Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
7
    Belfast Boat Club (A)
B. Campbell/C. Cunningham/K. Milligan/G. Thomas/K. Nieman (Cox)
118.3 (64)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Lyons/T. Sharp, Jr./V. Roiko/J. Lathrop/G. Carrillo (Cox)
94.1 (60)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/J. Peter (Cox)
131.4 (66)
    Florida Institute of Technology Alumni Rowing Assn. (A)
B. Bater/G. Bunting/J. Niec/T. Tress/E. Botnick (Cox)
99.9 (61)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
94.1 (60)
    Row New York (A)
105.8 (62)
    Belfast Boat Club (B)
G. Hamill/M. Polson/D. Gray/S. Lockwood/A. Wells (Cox)
99.9 (61)
05A 9:30 AM Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
7
05B Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
5
05C Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
05D Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
06A 9:50 AM Mens Championship Fours w/Cox
39
06B 10:10 AM Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
59
07A 10:30 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
36
07B 10:45 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
42
08A 11:10 AM Adaptive & Inclusion 2x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS)
3
08B 11:10 AM Adaptive 1x Half Course (USRowing Classified LTA, TA and AS Athletes)
3
11:15 AM BREAK: Gold Cup Course Setup
GC-A-F 11:45 AM Gold Cup Corporate Challenge Sprints
0
(Six Waves of up to Four Eights per Wave)
Gold Cup Premier Races
0
GC2 12:15 PM Mens Gold Cup Challenge
4
GC3 12:30 PM Womens Gold Cup Challenge
4
12:40 PM Lunch Break and Course Removal (12:40 - 1:15PM)
0
09A 1:15 PM Parent/Child Doubles - NEW
15
10A 1:30 PM Mens Club Championship Eights
48
10B 1:45 PM Womens Club Championship Eights
57
11A 2:05 PM Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
6
11B Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
11C Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
10
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
P. Heimberg/W. Marm/D. Robinson/J. Pickup/M. Cardwell/A. Weatherley/S. Martinez/J. Green/H. Batson (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
E. Hewitt/S. Stitt/M. Blomquist/S. Meuser/F. Loucks/M. Ives/J. Millar/A. Balogh/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Reed/T. Lavigne/N. Serafin/R. LaCasse/J. Chlebnik/M. Wattai/R. Jones/K. Gurtowsky/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology Alumni Rowing Assn. (A)
P. McLoughlin/s. murphy/B. Gilbert/S. Barberides/S. Somosky/G. Bunting/J. Niec/T. Tress/E. Botnick (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/R. Yochum/E. Geoca/M. Maloney/B. Difiore/C. McCoy/P. Siegrist/V. Ciaraldi/L. Pratt (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Old Collegians Boat Club (A)
P. Murray/E. Bracken/J. Kelly/D. Donnelly/S. Drea/B. Sherry/R. Molumby/J. Murnane/K. Towey (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania 1980's Lightweight Alumni (A)
J. Socolovsky/B. Gallagher/M. Graif/S. Hartman/K. Alpart/T. Jones/J. Schoenwald/J. Ridgway/G. Lowitt (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/G. Catlin/B. Reinhard/B. Cochran/G. Halmagyi/J. Maceda/S. Rosenberg/M. Peters/M. Cassidy (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania 1980's Lightweight Alumni (B)
E. Hamilton/E. Wardell/C. Minich/N. Roberts/A. Putter/D. Soutendijk/A. Lapat/M. Fraga/D. Hirsch (Cox)/
 
11D Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
9
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
G. Naden/R. Henriques/W. Perkins/F. Rowe/K. Sjoblom/D. Struzyna/B. Lamka/J. Holt/G. Linus (Cox)
92.5 (61)
    Belfast Boat Club (A)
K. Milligan/S. Lockwood/D. Gray/C. Cunningham/G. Hamill/G. Thomas/B. Campbell/M. Polson/A. Wells (Cox)
98.0 (62)
    Composite: Fairmount, Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/N. Ted/C. Selden/M. McGuirk/R. Sargent/A. Baur/J. Peter (Cox)
147.9 (70)
    Friends of St. Joseph's Prep Rowing (A)
J. Master/P. McGrath/J. Steel/J. Rodgers/P. Farmer/J. Morgan/E. Bauer/R. Hardegan/M. Mark (Cox)
147.9 (70)
    Composite: La Salle, University (A)
P. Laskow/A. Robinson/H. Greenberg/G. Lawrence/w. mastalski/R. Baxter/H. Bodek/R. Steiner/M. Stickley (Cox)
103.7 (63)
    Roaring 60s (A)
R. Baldwin/W. Colson/M. Cooke/J. Fox/J. Hayes/N. Hauck/J. Ahstrom/R. Rebh/C. Deephouse (Cox)/
98.0 (62)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/J. Bracewell/M. Pfeiffer/P. Thompson/K. Fennelly/T. Keany/P. Morrison/I. Hayes/C. Gellatly (Cox)
92.5 (61)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
81.9 (59)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Claudy/K. Haggerty/C. Goodnow/d. gibian/S. Walsh/E. Burns/G. Siegelman/R. Hill/L. Marcus (Cox)
87.1 (60)
12A 2:15 PM Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs)
6
12B Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs)
6
12C Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs)
11
12D Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
3
13A 2:30 PM Mens Championship Doubles
9
13B Mens Championship Light Doubles
0
13C 2:40 PM Womens Championship Doubles
12
13D Womens Championship Light Doubles
2
14A 3:00 PM Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
5
14B Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
    Composite: Bachelors, Vesper (A)
L. Tochinski/D. Melnik/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Lovett/m. Dezsi
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
W. Browder/P. Rufo
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Almond/C. Carroll
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Rhodes/R. Baldry
 
    University Barge Club (A)
S. McGuinn/D. McGuinn
 
14C Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
19
14D Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
11
15A 3:15 PM Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
7
15B Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
15C Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
15D Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
7
16A 3:30 PM Mens Championship Eights
23
16B Mens Light Championship Eights
2
16C 3:40 PM Womens Championship Eights
15
16D Womens Light Championship Eights
0
17A 3:50 PM Mens Championship Quads
1
17B Womens Championship Quads
5
18A 4:10 PM Mens Alumni Eights
21
18B Womens Alumni Eights
11
18C Mixed Alumni Eights - NEW
5
Sunday, October 30, 2016
NOTE Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing
0
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline)
0
19A 8:00 AM Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
5
19B Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
1
19C Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity)
0
19D Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV)
1
19E Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
10
19F Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice)
1
20A 8:20 AM Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
56
20B Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV)
21
20C Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
20
20D Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV)
21
20E 8:35 AM The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
13
20F The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice)
10
21A 8:50 AM Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs)
9
21B Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
8
21C Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
22
21D Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
27
    Baltimore Rowing Club
W. Cesewski
211.6 (73)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
108.9 (60)
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Barrett
220.9 (74)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
S. Tremaine
152.1 (66)
    Detroit Boat Club
B. Maher
193.6 (71)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
j. pratt/
160.0 (67)
    Greenwich Crew
M. Tebay
184.9 (70)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Wheatley
160.0 (67)
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Sorensen
230.4 (75)
    Navesink River Rowing
C. Gross
184.9 (70)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Avizov
250.0 (77)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Boydston
122.5 (62)
    Old Dominion Boat Club
j. rubini
152.1 (66)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Levinson
108.9 (60)
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Selden/
136.9 (64)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
J. Bracewell
176.4 (69)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
250.0 (77)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Rich
129.6 (63)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Conrey
152.1 (66)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
152.1 (66)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Haight
168.1 (68)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Cantrill
193.6 (71)
    University Barge Club
A. COOK
115.6 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Vreugdenhil
160.0 (67)
    Washington Rowing School
A. Irving
168.1 (68)
    Washington Rowing School
d. parsons
193.6 (71)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
260.1 (78)
21E Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) - NEW
4
21F Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) - NEW
3
21G Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
5
21H Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60
11
22A 9:20 AM Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
22B Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
9
22C Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
10
22D Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
6
22E Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39)
0
22F Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49)
3
22G Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59)
6
22H Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60)
3
23A 9:40 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
62
23B Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
48
23C 10:00 AM Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
45
23D Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
47
23E 10:15 AM Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
9
23F Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice)
15
24A 10:35 AM Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
57
24B 10:50 AM Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
31
BREAK (11:05 - 11:20AM)
0
25A 11:20 AM Mixed Championship Doubles
8
25B Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
25C Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
8
25D Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
25E Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
13
26A 11:35 AM Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
29
26B Mens High School Quads (JV)
12
26C 11:50 AM Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
24
26D Womens High School Quads (JV)
16
26E 12:05 PM Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
17
26F Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice)
10
27A 12:30 PM Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
70
27B 12:50 PM Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
58
LUNCH BREAK (1:15 - 1:45PM)
0
27C 1:45 PM Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
45
27D 2:15 PM Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats)
50
28A 2:30 PM Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
32
28B Mens High School Doubles (JV)
25
28C 3:00 PM Womens High School Doubles (Varsity)
30
28D Womens High School Doubles (JV)
31
28E 3:30 PM Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
10
28F Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice)
15
29A 3:50 PM Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
29B Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
3
29C Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
10
29D Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
8
    Belfast Boat Club (A)
D. Gray/C. Cunningham/G. Thomas/M. Polson
98.0 (62)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
G. Stefan/J. Dudley/T. McLaughlin/G. Stefan
98.0 (62)
    Friends of St. Joseph's Prep Rowing (A)
P. Farmer/J. Rodgers/E. Bauer/J. Steel
154.9 (71)
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Rob/P. Knight/D. Sitek/C. Selden/
115.5 (65)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/K. Fennelly/S. Mamber/H. Wolf Rodda
92.5 (61)
    University Barge Club (A)
H. GREENBERG/P. McGrath/A. Doering/F. Bobrow
169.3 (73)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller/E. Burns/P. Paulson/D. Krause
147.9 (70)
    University Barge Club (B)
K. Coady/B. Preine/J. Kopcsik/J. Reiss
92.5 (61)
30A 4:00 PM Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
4
30B Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
6
30C Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
11
30D Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
4
31A 4:15 PM Mixed Championship Quads
3
31B Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs)
3
31C Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs)
2
31D Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs)
9
31E Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change