36th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Murphy
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
D. Theiss
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Smith
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
A. Song
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (B)
N. Hershner
 
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Lazorchak
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Shuttleworth
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Minc
 
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
12
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Evans/M. Gutierrez/M. Hudson/M. Esway/J. Stoner (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/A. Rogers/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
R. Tank/C. Prekwas/L. Daly/B. Moffett/K. McHugh (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Bonstrom/A. Ochberg/E. West/M. McDermott/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Vollmar/M. Rabenberg/E. Hendrickson/M. Keenoy/M. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Looby/G. Schneider/M. Coleman/C. Starshak/J. Nichols (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
K. Clair/S. Dick/S. Bullock/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
12
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
9
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
E. Chrusciel/a. wartowski
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. DurĂ¡n/K. Lopez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/L. Odronic
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Engel/A. Miller
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
M. Bieber/l. gonsalves
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Keenoy/M. Rabenberg
 
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
2
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
7
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/E. Buck/P. Rutkowski/J. Gluvna/B. Acuff/D. Reinisch/R. Gottschalk/D. Elmets/A. Watt (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/M. Toutloff/W. Moudry/C. Wu/B. Feller/B. McGuinness/C. Connelly/B. Witry/J. Manrique (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/J. Rifkin/D. Stemmler/M. Robinson/A. Purdie/K. Green/B. OBrien/D. Helms/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/A. Reinfeld/G. Powell/Z. Hebert/C. Vasseur/M. Blum/R. Klein/W. Randall/M. Guy (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
D. Dragseth/D. Gengler/d. lucas/J. Creighton/M. Lindberg/P. Hoffmann/R. Huffman/J. Cincotta/J. Hill (Cox)
5.8 (44)
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
13
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/A. Jurcak/L. Papaleo/B. Achs/K. Rodway/A. Samuelson/M. Olson/M. Davies/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Evans/K. Schulz/M. Hudson/M. Gutierrez/C. wernecke/B. Drummond/M. Esway/V. Hammond/J. Stoner (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/M. Ansley/E. searless/D. Stoll/T. Barta/J. Klochko/N. Crome/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/J. Engel/G. Schneider/L. O'Connor/L. Hawthorne/S. Minc/M. Coleman/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Moody/N. Jarvis/E. West/M. Laugen/M. Turek/N. Paulson/F. Breit/L. West/E. Klapheke (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
t. cook/C. Furton/C. Clark/P. Corboy/A. Sassaman/C. Rivard/K. Saitelbach/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
P. Delaplane/K. Anderson/l. atterberry/M. Larson/K. Behner/C. Greene/S. Kirmeyer/A. McMahon/M. Bernardo (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Freivogel/S. King/J. Canaday/C. Foster/E. Henggeler/P. Francis/L. Perry/B. Seely/E. Huber (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
K. Fitzpatrick/B. Leahy/A. Wysocki/N. McGuigan/J. Scheiderman/D. Myers/K. McGlynn/L. Butler/n. hoskings (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Looby/J. Pilotte/A. Rogers/t. kline/D. Reed-Hudson/C. Starshak/V. Valasquez/S. Dick/J. Nichols (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
E. Davis/J. Aguilera/V. Engonopoulos/K. Buckingham/M. Ridley/D. Wojcik/J. Baldwin-Glenn/D. Thorne/N. McSherry (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
A. Starin/C. Goffi/A. Yorath/B. Blake/L. Kochevar/H. Cunningham/E. Stoner/M. Hodgetts/A. Harron (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Borgmann/F. Davis/M. Hunter/K. Monroe/M. Bleeke/D. Krestel-Rickert/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/J. Altman (Cox)/
8.0 (47)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
14
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
3
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
4
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
4
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/E. searless/L. Helms/D. Green/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Pilote/A. Whitaker/J. Kang/V. Valasquez/J. Nichols (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/A. Ochberg/F. Breit/L. West/J. Ricart (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Borgmann/F. Davis/D. Small/D. Sharp/J. Altman (Cox)/
16.9 (55)
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
7
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
4
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Reinisch
27.2 (60)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs
7.2 (44)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
W. Horne/
28.9 (61)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
V. Stirbu
36.1 (65)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens
48.4 (71)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
D. O'Meara
13.2 (50)
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
j. finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren/p. pys/w. mccrory/d. neilsen (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Kenney/J. O'BRIEN/N. Soucie-Porter/A. Nordmeyer/P. Line (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
A. Locke/B. Donovan/K. Conway/P. Beale-DelVecchio/a. rambler (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Dolan/H. Johnson/Q. Behles/S. James/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Justic/B. Johnson/H. Quinn-Pasin/Z. Verghese/r. prendergast (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
Z. AbuAwad/J. Aach/I. Eastlund/D. Hawkins/J. Guest (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
W. Alt/N. spencer/J. Pondel/C. Wirth/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/J. Fruechte/J. Adams/D. Ericksen/Z. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
O. Lilleleht/F. Ringler/M. Allen/T. Kaldhen/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Gardiner/H. Critchfield-Jain/S. Watkins/J. Hawkins/F. Zihlmann (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Lawton/M. Dern/P. Mueller/j. latterell/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
K. Thakur/M. Davis/A. Johnson/B. Sprainer/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
C. Reagan/H. Tyree/E. Mutic/J. Tielking/V. Xu (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
J. Hill/E. St. Amour/D. Hutt/H. Hill/J. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
R. Kewitsch/T. Tellor/M. Zappa/N. Margioni/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
16
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Eldridge/E. Fass/A. Viegut/O. Goetzinger/H. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
H. Weisensel/A. Gaard/K. Cole/A. Bogner/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
a. rambler/b. rambler/c. rambler/d. rambler/e. rambler (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
A. Caldwell/R. Chiao/K. Hagedorn/M. gao/N. Pofcher (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Due/P. Sancrant/C. Busch/T. Brown/R. Duff (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Fitzsimmons/M. Gaynor/M. Nagarkatte/V. Vega/C. Close (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Behrens/L. Brown/C. Taylor/M. Present/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. Diffley/S. Broomfield/A. Sutrick/G. D'Souza/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. Mazarguil/E. Traun/R. Hinrichs/L. Heimlich/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
K. Ward/D. Harris/E. Yang/A. Brozek/J. Staley (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
S. Sullivan/R. Peters/M. Lonski/J. Hadcock/N. Fiorita (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
G. Van Dyke/M. Dahlstrom/C. Richman/E. Fahlsing/M. Hannula (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. Tyrrell/i. befeler/A. Gassner/S. Durham/E. Huber (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
B. Stillman/M. Dretzka/E. Cerbins/K. Multerer/O. Lonski (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
O. Pfaendtner/M. Mertes/A. Kaju/K. Carrabre/K. Richter (Cox)
 
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. Dike/C. Shoup
19.4 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Reinisch
16.9 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Gallagher/M. Burroughs
12.4 (51)
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf
25.0 (61)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
K. Amann/B. Bradford
2.2 (37)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens/F. Feucht
18.2 (56)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus/C. Stollelenwerk
2.6 (38)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
39.9 (70)
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
11
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Sontag/T. Hillier/E. Buck/A. Watt (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/W. Moudry/C. Wu/C. Connelly/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/M. Robinson/A. Purdie/W. Horne/C. Fults (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Powell/S. Casavechia/R. Klein/Z. Hebert/M. Guy (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. O'Neal/S. Sharp/T. Albert/D. Miner/E. Huber (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Jablonski/M. Hazelrig/D. Najjum/M. Santamaria/I. Weiss (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Fargo/j. byrd/T. Wiegand/M. Scott/C. Glastris (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
S. Lobdell/B. Feller/M. Wolf/J. Chaparro/J. Manrique (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
B. OBrien/K. Green/D. Stemmler/D. Helms/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Xue/M. Blum/M. Goodrich/R. Hare/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Nelson/J. Jaeger/J. Perkins/J. Jones/J. Robinson (Cox)
0.0 (28)
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
C. Maloney/R. hurtig/a. wartowski/e. chrusciel/d. neilsen (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Starin/B. Blake/L. mILLER/J. Braatz/n. hoskings (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
K. O'Hara/A. Turok/S. Azure/A. Hamm/J. Manrique (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/K. Schulz/V. Hammond/M. Gutierrez/J. Stoner (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/L. Helms/D. Green/C. Fults (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. Coleman/G. Looby/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Laugen/F. Breit/N. Jarvis/J. Ricart (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Corboy/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/J. Bergquist (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/S. Donovan/J. Neal/l. atterberry/M. Bernardo (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
R. Levine-Stoller/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/S. Leary/E. Due (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Henggeler/B. Seely/P. Francis/J. Canaday/E. Huber (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Barnes/M. Ansley/E. searless/C. Wang/K. Green (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Kang/S. Dick/C. Starshak/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/M. Freivogel/S. King/C. Foster/M. Rabenberg (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
0.5 (32)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. wolter/M. Sharpe/M. Strohmeyer/M. Sachs/M. Meiners (Cox)
1.1 (34)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
7
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Fass/M. Waldvogel/E. Cruz/H. Weisensel
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
E. Duran/J. Ann/R. Collins/k. lopez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/C. Evans/L. Odronic/S. Slater
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak/T. Burroughs/Z. Huber
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/S. Minc/A. Rogers/M. O'Brien
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/M. Turek/M. McDermott/D. Scodellaro
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
K. Bergsieker/k. yoder/D. McNichols/C. Wiegner
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
 
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
8
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
10
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
7
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
8
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
13
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
R. Boi/E. Chrusciel/C. Maloney/B. Easter/S. Lichter/C. Shoup/a. wartowski/D. Eckert/R. hurtig (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Eldridge/M. Marlow/M. Raichle/A. Felstehausen/A. Gaard/E. Fass/L. Beckett/K. Linsenmeyer/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/E. Stoll/M. Robinson/D. Stemmler/B. OBrien/M. Ansley/N. Crome/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Laugen/K. Amann/C. Sawyers/D. Scodellaro/A. Ochberg/A. Buzzelli/S. Romero/J. Ricart (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Coppieters 't Wallant/S. Buzard/R. Chiao/S. Duck/P. Dustman/H. Hall/T. Brittingham/D. Dreyfus/j. shenton (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
D. Murdock/B. Franco/C. Ledlow Mayer/J. Gibbons/J. Albrecht/A. Slesar/L. Papaleo/S. Smith/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens/F. Feucht/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/R. Levine-Stoller/S. Leary/K. Stanley/T. Valentine/T. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Hunter/K. Monroe/P. Steuterman/J. Farmer/M. Bleeke/J. Bleeke/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/C. Austin (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
A. Kull/E. Pietz/M. Allen/M. Marcou/H. Weisensel/O. Goetzinger/c. lucas/A. Beckett/H. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Purdie/J. Rifkin/K. Green/D. Helms/J. Klochko/L. Helms/C. Wang/D. Green/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. McCool/F. Davis/j. demello/J. Leonard/J. Taylor/D. Sibbernsen/S. Ashwell/J. Vesser/J. Lichter (Cox)/
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change