36th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Lazorchak
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Shuttleworth
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Minc
 
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Slater
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Leach
 
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
12
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Powell/Z. Hebert/C. Vasseur/W. Randall/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
A. Kobiela/r. kaufmann/T. Milani/S. Pleasant/K. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
S. Romero/B. Bradford/K. Amann/C. Sawyers/J. Ricart (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Knight/B. Gridley/J. Dolan/D. Dreyfus/H. Rahaley (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Gardiner/h. wallace/L. Helt/I. Eastlund/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
W. Alt/N. spencer/J. Pondel/C. Wirth/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
T. Valentine/M. Masterson/J. Hanna/A. Hagmann/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Jablonski/K. Hammond/D. Najjum/R. Howell/I. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. McDonald/M. Blum/M. Goodrich/R. Hare/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Sharp/P. O'Neal/T. Albert/D. Miner/B. Seely (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Hill/E. St. Amour/D. Hutt/H. Hill/J. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Shore/C. Montoya/N. Sonnier/H. Sonnier/E. Knorps (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
12
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
9
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
E. Chrusciel/a. wartowski
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. DurĂ¡n/K. Lopez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/L. Odronic
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Engel/A. Miller
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
M. Bieber/l. gonsalves
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Keenoy/M. Rabenberg
 
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
2
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
7
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
13
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
14
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
3
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
4
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
4
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
7
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
4
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Laugen
5.6 (42)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Perry
4.9 (41)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Miller
2.0 (36)
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
16
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
9
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
11
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Sontag/T. Hillier/E. Buck/A. Watt (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/W. Moudry/C. Wu/C. Connelly/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/M. Robinson/A. Purdie/W. Horne/C. Fults (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Powell/S. Casavechia/R. Klein/Z. Hebert/M. Guy (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. O'Neal/S. Sharp/T. Albert/D. Miner/E. Huber (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Jablonski/M. Hazelrig/D. Najjum/M. Santamaria/I. Weiss (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Fargo/j. byrd/T. Wiegand/M. Scott/C. Glastris (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
S. Lobdell/B. Feller/M. Wolf/J. Chaparro/J. Manrique (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
B. OBrien/K. Green/D. Stemmler/D. Helms/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Xue/M. Blum/M. Goodrich/R. Hare/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Nelson/J. Jaeger/J. Perkins/J. Jones/J. Robinson (Cox)
0.0 (28)
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
16
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
7
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
8
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
8
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
10
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
7
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
8
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
13
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change