36th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
3
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
12
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
12
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
9
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
2
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
7
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/E. Buck/P. Rutkowski/J. Gluvna/B. Acuff/D. Reinisch/R. Gottschalk/D. Elmets/A. Watt (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/M. Toutloff/W. Moudry/C. Wu/B. Feller/B. McGuinness/C. Connelly/B. Witry/J. Manrique (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/J. Rifkin/D. Stemmler/M. Robinson/A. Purdie/K. Green/B. OBrien/D. Helms/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/A. Reinfeld/G. Powell/Z. Hebert/C. Vasseur/M. Blum/R. Klein/W. Randall/M. Guy (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
D. Dragseth/D. Gengler/d. lucas/J. Creighton/M. Lindberg/P. Hoffmann/R. Huffman/J. Cincotta/J. Hill (Cox)
5.8 (44)
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
13
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
14
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
3
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
4
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
4
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
7
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
4
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
J. swift/N. Soucie-Porter/C. Kenney/M. Verban/G. Ewig (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
K. Alviola/J. Wood/C. Gattorna/A. Astorga/N. Sims (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. McDonald/A. Villarreal-Sosa/A. Rachlin/S. Nutt/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
H. Waala/J. Azzara/D. Southard/M. Miller/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
g. condry/S. Buzard/C. Coppieters 't Wallant/V. Sorano/j. shenton (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Reagan/H. Tyree/R. Gage/J. Tielking/C. Gamble (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Hill/E. St. Amour/D. Hutt/H. Hill/J. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
E. Green/C. Heikkila/B. Golbus/T. Schmitt/K. Richter (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. DeBeir/S. Kingsland/L. Page/K. Roethlisberger/B. Fister (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Lawton/M. Dern/P. Mueller/j. latterell/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
P. Steuterman/J. Bleeke/J. Farmer/M. Jones/C. Austin (Cox)/
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
M. Lyon/E. Sprau/B. gelfand/G. Bronson/W. Trattner (Cox)
 
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
16
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
9
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
11
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Sontag/T. Hillier/E. Buck/A. Watt (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/W. Moudry/C. Wu/C. Connelly/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/M. Robinson/A. Purdie/W. Horne/C. Fults (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Powell/S. Casavechia/R. Klein/Z. Hebert/M. Guy (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. O'Neal/S. Sharp/T. Albert/D. Miner/E. Huber (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Jablonski/M. Hazelrig/D. Najjum/M. Santamaria/I. Weiss (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Fargo/j. byrd/T. Wiegand/M. Scott/C. Glastris (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
S. Lobdell/B. Feller/M. Wolf/J. Chaparro/J. Manrique (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
B. OBrien/K. Green/D. Stemmler/D. Helms/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Xue/M. Blum/M. Goodrich/R. Hare/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Nelson/J. Jaeger/J. Perkins/J. Jones/J. Robinson (Cox)
0.0 (28)
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
C. Maloney/R. hurtig/a. wartowski/e. chrusciel/d. neilsen (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Starin/B. Blake/L. mILLER/J. Braatz/n. hoskings (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
K. O'Hara/A. Turok/S. Azure/A. Hamm/J. Manrique (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/K. Schulz/V. Hammond/M. Gutierrez/J. Stoner (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/L. Helms/D. Green/C. Fults (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. Coleman/G. Looby/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Laugen/F. Breit/N. Jarvis/J. Ricart (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Corboy/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/J. Bergquist (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/S. Donovan/J. Neal/l. atterberry/M. Bernardo (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
R. Levine-Stoller/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/S. Leary/E. Due (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Henggeler/B. Seely/P. Francis/J. Canaday/E. Huber (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Barnes/M. Ansley/E. searless/C. Wang/K. Green (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Kang/S. Dick/C. Starshak/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/M. Freivogel/S. King/C. Foster/M. Rabenberg (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
0.5 (32)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. wolter/M. Sharpe/M. Strohmeyer/M. Sachs/M. Meiners (Cox)
1.1 (34)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
7
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
8
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
8
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
10
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
7
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
8
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
13
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change