36th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Neumann
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Rutkowski
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Pack
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Summers
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
R. Huffman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Casavechia
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Linhoff
 
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Mark
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
C. Gagliano
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (P)
T. Shumaker
 
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
3
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Slater
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Leach
 
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
12
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Evans/M. Gutierrez/M. Hudson/M. Esway/J. Stoner (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/A. Rogers/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
R. Tank/C. Prekwas/L. Daly/B. Moffett/K. McHugh (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Bonstrom/A. Ochberg/E. West/M. McDermott/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Vollmar/M. Rabenberg/E. Hendrickson/M. Keenoy/M. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Looby/G. Schneider/M. Coleman/C. Starshak/J. Nichols (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
K. Clair/S. Dick/S. Bullock/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
12
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Hawkins/P. Murphy
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Wuest/D. Reinisch
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
V. Stirbu/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Guest/W. Klein
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
C. Cook/c. schagrin
 
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
9
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
E. Chrusciel/a. wartowski
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. DurĂ¡n/K. Lopez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/L. Odronic
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Engel/A. Miller
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
M. Bieber/l. gonsalves
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Keenoy/M. Rabenberg
 
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
2
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Slater/V. Hammond
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
S. Radzienta/K. schultz
 
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
7
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
13
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/A. Jurcak/L. Papaleo/B. Achs/K. Rodway/A. Samuelson/M. Olson/M. Davies/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Evans/K. Schulz/M. Hudson/M. Gutierrez/C. wernecke/B. Drummond/M. Esway/V. Hammond/J. Stoner (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/M. Ansley/E. searless/D. Stoll/T. Barta/J. Klochko/N. Crome/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/J. Engel/G. Schneider/L. O'Connor/L. Hawthorne/S. Minc/M. Coleman/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Moody/N. Jarvis/E. West/M. Laugen/M. Turek/N. Paulson/F. Breit/L. West/E. Klapheke (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
t. cook/C. Furton/C. Clark/P. Corboy/A. Sassaman/C. Rivard/K. Saitelbach/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
P. Delaplane/K. Anderson/l. atterberry/M. Larson/K. Behner/C. Greene/S. Kirmeyer/A. McMahon/M. Bernardo (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Freivogel/S. King/J. Canaday/C. Foster/E. Henggeler/P. Francis/L. Perry/B. Seely/E. Huber (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
K. Fitzpatrick/B. Leahy/A. Wysocki/N. McGuigan/J. Scheiderman/D. Myers/K. McGlynn/L. Butler/n. hoskings (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Looby/J. Pilotte/A. Rogers/t. kline/D. Reed-Hudson/C. Starshak/V. Valasquez/S. Dick/J. Nichols (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
E. Davis/J. Aguilera/V. Engonopoulos/K. Buckingham/M. Ridley/D. Wojcik/J. Baldwin-Glenn/D. Thorne/N. McSherry (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
A. Starin/C. Goffi/A. Yorath/B. Blake/L. Kochevar/H. Cunningham/E. Stoner/M. Hodgetts/A. Harron (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Borgmann/F. Davis/M. Hunter/K. Monroe/M. Bleeke/D. Krestel-Rickert/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/J. Altman (Cox)/
8.0 (47)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
14
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
3
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
4
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
4
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
7
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Bonstrom/J. Edwin
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
D. Murdock/B. Franco
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
E. Gore/S. Wong
 
    Composite: Toledo Rowing Club, RA-Hamilton (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/S. Gordon
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (B)
E. Zeimendorf/A. Buzzelli
 
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
4
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
v. Jendrzejczak
27.2 (60)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Sanchez
4.2 (40)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
42.0 (68)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Bentzinger
21.0 (56)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong
16.9 (53)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
F. Feucht
5.6 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Linhoff
12.1 (49)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
w. mcnulty
22.5 (57)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (R)
T. Shumaker, Jr
3.6 (39)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (Y)
J. Downs
27.2 (60)
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Reinisch
27.2 (60)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs
7.2 (44)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
W. Horne/
28.9 (61)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
V. Stirbu
36.1 (65)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens
48.4 (71)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
D. O'Meara
13.2 (50)
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Slater
6.4 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
24.0 (58)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
E. Gore
16.9 (53)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
M. Willmott
24.0 (58)
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
16
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. Dike/C. Shoup
19.4 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Reinisch
16.9 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Gallagher/M. Burroughs
12.4 (51)
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf
25.0 (61)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
K. Amann/B. Bradford
2.2 (37)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens/F. Feucht
18.2 (56)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus/C. Stollelenwerk
2.6 (38)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
39.9 (70)
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/L. Odronic
3.7 (40)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Keller/H. Woodford
36.3 (68)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Bonstrom/A. Ochberg
1.4 (35)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
1.8 (36)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
K. Bergsieker/k. Lundin
13.5 (52)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
F. Tuite/M. Willmott
20.8 (58)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (B)
C. Wiegner/D. McNichols
11.4 (50)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (C)
K. Robertson-Yoder/J. Douglas
12.4 (51)
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
11
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
C. Maloney/R. hurtig/a. wartowski/e. chrusciel/d. neilsen (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Starin/B. Blake/L. mILLER/J. Braatz/n. hoskings (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
K. O'Hara/A. Turok/S. Azure/A. Hamm/J. Manrique (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/K. Schulz/V. Hammond/M. Gutierrez/J. Stoner (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/L. Helms/D. Green/C. Fults (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. Coleman/G. Looby/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Laugen/F. Breit/N. Jarvis/J. Ricart (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Corboy/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/J. Bergquist (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/S. Donovan/J. Neal/l. atterberry/M. Bernardo (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
R. Levine-Stoller/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/S. Leary/E. Due (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Henggeler/B. Seely/P. Francis/J. Canaday/E. Huber (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Barnes/M. Ansley/E. searless/C. Wang/K. Green (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Kang/S. Dick/C. Starshak/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/M. Freivogel/S. King/C. Foster/M. Rabenberg (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
0.5 (32)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. wolter/M. Sharpe/M. Strohmeyer/M. Sachs/M. Meiners (Cox)
1.1 (34)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
N. Pappastratakos/S. Lichter/A. Dike/C. Shoup
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Baker/T. Hillier/C. Montanari/P. Rutkowski
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
J. Stolar/M. Niemczyk/S. Baldwin/M. Butsch
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Waterfield/C. Gagliano/R. Briggs
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/D. Hogan/R. Klein/T. Mark
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
S. Romero/C. Sawyers/B. Bradford/N. Van Sciver
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/P. Murphy/D. Hawkins/c. schagrin
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
W. Kordyasinski/W. Jendrzejczak/R. Boi/P. Walton
 
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
7
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Fass/M. Waldvogel/E. Cruz/H. Weisensel
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
E. Duran/J. Ann/R. Collins/k. lopez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/C. Evans/L. Odronic/S. Slater
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak/T. Burroughs/Z. Huber
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/S. Minc/A. Rogers/M. O'Brien
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/M. Turek/M. McDermott/D. Scodellaro
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
K. Bergsieker/k. yoder/D. McNichols/C. Wiegner
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
 
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
8
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
10
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
7
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
8
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
13
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change