36th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Neumann
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Rutkowski
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Pack
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Summers
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
R. Huffman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Casavechia
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Linhoff
 
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
3
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
12
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
12
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Hillier/P. Rutkowski
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
D. Reyes/R. Martinez
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
T. Gocken/M. Butsch
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Van Sciver/N. Summers
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
G. Yost/J. Gordon
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
J. Murphy/O. Byrd
 
    Cloanthus RC (B)
J. Fargo/j. byrd
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Casavechia/T. Mark
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (B)
J. Edwin/D. Watkins
 
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Hawkins/P. Murphy
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Wuest/D. Reinisch
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
V. Stirbu/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Guest/W. Klein
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
C. Cook/c. schagrin
 
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
9
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
2
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
7
    Chicago Training Center (A)
A. Dimas/B. Reardon
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
T. Brown/P. Sancrant
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
E. Williamson/I. Maki
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
s. creasey/k. hillesland
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Lugo/m. Sturm
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
S. Reyes/K. Reardon
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (B)
R. Duff/b. parton
 
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/E. Buck/P. Rutkowski/J. Gluvna/B. Acuff/D. Reinisch/R. Gottschalk/D. Elmets/A. Watt (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/M. Toutloff/W. Moudry/C. Wu/B. Feller/B. McGuinness/C. Connelly/B. Witry/J. Manrique (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/J. Rifkin/D. Stemmler/M. Robinson/A. Purdie/K. Green/B. OBrien/D. Helms/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/A. Reinfeld/G. Powell/Z. Hebert/C. Vasseur/M. Blum/R. Klein/W. Randall/M. Guy (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
D. Dragseth/D. Gengler/d. lucas/J. Creighton/M. Lindberg/P. Hoffmann/R. Huffman/J. Cincotta/J. Hill (Cox)
5.8 (44)
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
13
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/A. Jurcak/L. Papaleo/B. Achs/K. Rodway/A. Samuelson/M. Olson/M. Davies/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Evans/K. Schulz/M. Hudson/M. Gutierrez/C. wernecke/B. Drummond/M. Esway/V. Hammond/J. Stoner (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/M. Ansley/E. searless/D. Stoll/T. Barta/J. Klochko/N. Crome/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/J. Engel/G. Schneider/L. O'Connor/L. Hawthorne/S. Minc/M. Coleman/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Moody/N. Jarvis/E. West/M. Laugen/M. Turek/N. Paulson/F. Breit/L. West/E. Klapheke (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
t. cook/C. Furton/C. Clark/P. Corboy/A. Sassaman/C. Rivard/K. Saitelbach/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
P. Delaplane/K. Anderson/l. atterberry/M. Larson/K. Behner/C. Greene/S. Kirmeyer/A. McMahon/M. Bernardo (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Freivogel/S. King/J. Canaday/C. Foster/E. Henggeler/P. Francis/L. Perry/B. Seely/E. Huber (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
K. Fitzpatrick/B. Leahy/A. Wysocki/N. McGuigan/J. Scheiderman/D. Myers/K. McGlynn/L. Butler/n. hoskings (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Looby/J. Pilotte/A. Rogers/t. kline/D. Reed-Hudson/C. Starshak/V. Valasquez/S. Dick/J. Nichols (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
E. Davis/J. Aguilera/V. Engonopoulos/K. Buckingham/M. Ridley/D. Wojcik/J. Baldwin-Glenn/D. Thorne/N. McSherry (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
A. Starin/C. Goffi/A. Yorath/B. Blake/L. Kochevar/H. Cunningham/E. Stoner/M. Hodgetts/A. Harron (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Borgmann/F. Davis/M. Hunter/K. Monroe/M. Bleeke/D. Krestel-Rickert/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/J. Altman (Cox)/
8.0 (47)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
14
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
3
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
G. Gebhard/M. Wuest
 
    Northwestern University Crew (A)
K. Aldrich/J. Harris
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Hawkins/h. wallace
 
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
4
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
4
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
7
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
4
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Reinisch
27.2 (60)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs
7.2 (44)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
W. Horne/
28.9 (61)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
V. Stirbu
36.1 (65)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens
48.4 (71)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (D)
D. O'Meara
13.2 (50)
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
16
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. Dike/C. Shoup
19.4 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Reinisch
16.9 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Gallagher/M. Burroughs
12.4 (51)
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf
25.0 (61)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
K. Amann/B. Bradford
2.2 (37)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens/F. Feucht
18.2 (56)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus/C. Stollelenwerk
2.6 (38)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
39.9 (70)
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
11
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Sontag/T. Hillier/E. Buck/A. Watt (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/W. Moudry/C. Wu/C. Connelly/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/M. Robinson/A. Purdie/W. Horne/C. Fults (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Powell/S. Casavechia/R. Klein/Z. Hebert/M. Guy (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. O'Neal/S. Sharp/T. Albert/D. Miner/E. Huber (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Jablonski/M. Hazelrig/D. Najjum/M. Santamaria/I. Weiss (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Fargo/j. byrd/T. Wiegand/M. Scott/C. Glastris (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
S. Lobdell/B. Feller/M. Wolf/J. Chaparro/J. Manrique (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
B. OBrien/K. Green/D. Stemmler/D. Helms/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Xue/M. Blum/M. Goodrich/R. Hare/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Nelson/J. Jaeger/J. Perkins/J. Jones/J. Robinson (Cox)
0.0 (28)
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
C. Maloney/R. hurtig/a. wartowski/e. chrusciel/d. neilsen (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Starin/B. Blake/L. mILLER/J. Braatz/n. hoskings (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
K. O'Hara/A. Turok/S. Azure/A. Hamm/J. Manrique (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/K. Schulz/V. Hammond/M. Gutierrez/J. Stoner (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/L. Helms/D. Green/C. Fults (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. Coleman/G. Looby/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Laugen/F. Breit/N. Jarvis/J. Ricart (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Corboy/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/J. Bergquist (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/S. Donovan/J. Neal/l. atterberry/M. Bernardo (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
R. Levine-Stoller/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/S. Leary/E. Due (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Henggeler/B. Seely/P. Francis/J. Canaday/E. Huber (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Barnes/M. Ansley/E. searless/C. Wang/K. Green (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Kang/S. Dick/C. Starshak/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/M. Freivogel/S. King/C. Foster/M. Rabenberg (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
0.5 (32)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. wolter/M. Sharpe/M. Strohmeyer/M. Sachs/M. Meiners (Cox)
1.1 (34)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
N. Pappastratakos/S. Lichter/A. Dike/C. Shoup
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Baker/T. Hillier/C. Montanari/P. Rutkowski
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
J. Stolar/M. Niemczyk/S. Baldwin/M. Butsch
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Waterfield/C. Gagliano/R. Briggs
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/D. Hogan/R. Klein/T. Mark
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
S. Romero/C. Sawyers/B. Bradford/N. Van Sciver
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/P. Murphy/D. Hawkins/c. schagrin
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
W. Kordyasinski/W. Jendrzejczak/R. Boi/P. Walton
 
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
7
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
8
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
8
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Swoik/N. Beke/G. Mower/J. Palles/N. Taylor/J. Bonney/N. Buzzi/K. Moll/C. Vadali (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
C. Vasseur/A. Reinfeld/G. Powell/S. Casavechia/T. Mark/Z. Hebert/D. Hogan/W. Randall/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
h. wallace/H. Critchfield-Jain/R. Gardiner/W. Lerwick/S. Watkins/J. Aach/J. Hawkins/N. Vallurupalli/A. Waddell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. Lawton/J. Swenson/J. Pondel/O. KISSINGER/S. Dantoin/G. Lu/Z. Fischer/M. Leykin/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
C. Ulrich/T. Valentine/G. Miller/M. Masterson/T. Montague/A. Hagmann/J. Hanna/K. Stanley/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
R. Thakur/P. Rubin/D. Green/T. Helgaas/E. Blesener/B. Sun/S. Boguszewicz/C. Erickson/J. Lippincott (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. McDonald/R. Hare/A. Xue/M. Blum/A. Rachlin/S. Nutt/M. Goodrich/A. Villarreal-Sosa/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
E. Hoffins/E. St. Amour/D. Hutt/H. Hill/C. Pond/h. lucas/J. Hill/J. VanLue/J. Brandt (Cox)
 
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
10
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Blomker/M. Hecht/b. Beckett/S. Eckes/K. Hansen/S. Stockinger/M. Carberry/J. Duxstad/L. Stewart (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
I. Saker/M. Mingelgrin/M. Kent/O. Hunt/C. Shepley/A. Zehfuss/L. Sommer/T. Otting/I. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/J. Engel/G. Schneider/A. Rogers/L. Hawthorne/S. Minc/M. Coleman/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
B. Moffett/R. Tank/L. Daly/S. Reis/N. Lasswell/A. Kratzke/M. Weatherton/E. Riesgraf/A. Tomasino-Perez (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Gassner/S. Durham/S. Dark/E. Hendrickson/a. Balsavias/i. befeler/A. Brozek/L. Helfrey/M. Gamble (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. Diffley/S. Broomfield/A. Sutrick/S. Sullivan/J. Hadcock/M. Lonski/C. Johnson/R. Lonski/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
S. Bisch/E. Stolze/L. Holmes/A. Wojcieszak/Z. Lallas/L. Kizziah/V. KATZ/I. Emanuel/L. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Looby/J. Pilotte/G. Izguerra/t. kline/D. Reed-Hudson/C. Starshak/V. Valasquez/K. Clair/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
D. Holbrook/E. McCann/A. Galbraith/E. Hyndiuk/A. Widell/G. Latterell/A. Julius/M. Smith/O. Lonski (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
L. Olson/A. Jurcak/L. Papaleo/B. Achs/J. Topor/A. Samuelson/K. Rodway/M. Davies/H. Kim (Cox)
 
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Wysocki
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Wilson
 
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
7
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
8
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
13
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change