36th Annual Chicago Sprints
- Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
- sprint
- 1000
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 9, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 4 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 12 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
G. Powell/Z. Hebert/C. Vasseur/W. Randall/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kobiela/r. kaufmann/T. Milani/S. Pleasant/K. Fletcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
S. Romero/B. Bradford/K. Amann/C. Sawyers/J. Ricart (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Knight/B. Gridley/J. Dolan/D. Dreyfus/H. Rahaley (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gardiner/h. wallace/L. Helt/I. Eastlund/W. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
W. Alt/N. spencer/J. Pondel/C. Wirth/G. VanLue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
T. Valentine/M. Masterson/J. Hanna/A. Hagmann/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
N. Jablonski/K. Hammond/D. Najjum/R. Howell/I. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
S. McDonald/M. Blum/M. Goodrich/R. Hare/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
S. Sharp/P. O'Neal/T. Albert/D. Miner/B. Seely (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hill/E. St. Amour/D. Hutt/H. Hill/J. Brandt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. Shore/C. Montoya/N. Sonnier/H. Sonnier/E. Knorps (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 8 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 12 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
T. Hillier/P. Rutkowski
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
D. Reyes/R. Martinez
|
|
|||
Cloanthus RC (A) |
T. Gocken/M. Butsch
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
N. Van Sciver/N. Summers
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
G. Yost/J. Gordon
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
J. Murphy/O. Byrd
|
|
|||
Cloanthus RC (B) |
J. Fargo/j. byrd
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
S. Casavechia/T. Mark
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (B) |
J. Edwin/D. Watkins
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x) | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x) | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 7 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 13 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 14 |
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 4 |
|||
24 | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 7 |
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bonstrom/J. Edwin
|
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (A) |
D. Murdock/B. Franco
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gore/S. Wong
|
|
|||
Composite: Toledo Rowing Club, RA-Hamilton (A) |
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
T. Opferman/S. Gordon
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (B) |
E. Zeimendorf/A. Buzzelli
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 2 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+) | 12 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+) | 10 |
|||
Sunday, July 10th | |||||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 10 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
v. Jendrzejczak
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sanchez
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Conway
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bentzinger
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wong
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
F. Feucht
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
J. Linhoff
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (E) |
w. mcnulty
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (R) |
T. Shumaker, Jr
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (Y) |
J. Downs
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 6 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 16 |
|||
34 | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 16 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 9 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 8 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 11 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 16 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 8 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x) | 7 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 8 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x) | 6 |
|||
43 | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 8 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Swoik/N. Beke/G. Mower/J. Palles/N. Taylor/J. Bonney/N. Buzzi/K. Moll/C. Vadali (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
C. Vasseur/A. Reinfeld/G. Powell/S. Casavechia/T. Mark/Z. Hebert/D. Hogan/W. Randall/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
h. wallace/H. Critchfield-Jain/R. Gardiner/W. Lerwick/S. Watkins/J. Aach/J. Hawkins/N. Vallurupalli/A. Waddell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lawton/J. Swenson/J. Pondel/O. KISSINGER/S. Dantoin/G. Lu/Z. Fischer/M. Leykin/G. VanLue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ulrich/T. Valentine/G. Miller/M. Masterson/T. Montague/A. Hagmann/J. Hanna/K. Stanley/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thakur/P. Rubin/D. Green/T. Helgaas/E. Blesener/B. Sun/S. Boguszewicz/C. Erickson/J. Lippincott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
S. McDonald/R. Hare/A. Xue/M. Blum/A. Rachlin/S. Nutt/M. Goodrich/A. Villarreal-Sosa/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
E. Hoffins/E. St. Amour/D. Hutt/H. Hill/C. Pond/h. lucas/J. Hill/J. VanLue/J. Brandt (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 10 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 8 |
|||
46 | MN1x | Mens Novice 1x (MN1x) | 2 |
||
47 | WN1x | Women's Novice 1x (WN1x) | 2 |
||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+) | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 5 |
|||
51 | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 8 |
|||
52 | Mixed 8+ (Mx8+) | 13 |
|||
52 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | PC2x | Parent-Child 2x (PC2x) | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change