36th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
3
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
12
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
12
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
j. finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
D. Izguerra/B. Bahena
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
I. Fargo/C. Fargo
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
D. Theiss/P. Dustman
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
N. Hershner/E. Smith
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Francis/R. Govero
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
T. Glasgow/p. pys
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
C. Luna/C. Wachholz
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
I. Eastlund/J. Aach
 
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
E. Chrusciel/a. wartowski
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. DurĂ¡n/K. Lopez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/L. Odronic
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Engel/A. Miller
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
M. Bieber/l. gonsalves
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Keenoy/M. Rabenberg
 
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
2
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
7
    Chicago Training Center (A)
A. Dimas/B. Reardon
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
T. Brown/P. Sancrant
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
E. Williamson/I. Maki
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
s. creasey/k. hillesland
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Lugo/m. Sturm
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
S. Reyes/K. Reardon
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (B)
R. Duff/b. parton
 
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
13
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
14
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
p. pys/a. Saakov/D. Fey/d. neilsen/T. Glasgow/w. mccrory/K. Macsai-Goren/k. imrem/J. Crawford (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Christiansen/T. Christiansen/C. Kenney/M. Allen/O. Lilleleht/F. Ringler/T. Kaldhen/N. Soucie-Porter/P. Line (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
A. Roman/C. Miranda/D. Reyes/C. Slayd-Byrd/R. Martinez/S. Reyes/J. Tellez/D. Flores/A. Fernandez (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
H. Lerner/P. Dustman/D. Theiss/P. Chatain/G. Quinn/I. Fargo/J. Dolan/B. Gridley/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
Z. AbuAwad/D. Hawkins/I. Eastlund/J. Aach/L. Taxman/J. Detling Nusser/L. Estes/P. Murphy/A. Waddell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Osborne/R. Govero/C. Reagan/H. Tyree/E. Mutic/J. Tielking/R. Gage/J. Guest/B. Fister (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Schnese/J. Karnes/P. Boll/M. St. Amour/C. Pond/G. Badalich/J. Green/C. Langley/A. Beightol (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/J. Fruechte/J. Adams/D. Ericksen/A. Johnson/M. Davis/K. Thakur/B. Sprainer/Z. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. Marcou/J. O'BRIEN/J. swift/R. Brown/E. Hoerl/E. Raichle/R. Driscoll/A. Nordmeyer/G. Heiden (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
M. Knight/J. Ratty/D. Tigerman/D. Dreyfus/B. McCormick/D. Aiken/C. Simon/M. Cassis/T. Brittingham (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Lawton/J. Swenson/J. Pondel/O. KISSINGER/S. Dantoin/G. Lu/Z. Fischer/M. Leykin/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
T. Pratt/B. Gilmore/E. Green/C. Heikkila/R. Kewitsch/T. Tellor/M. Zappa/P. Rock/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
E. Hoffins/E. St. Amour/D. Hutt/H. Hill/j. latterell/h. lucas/J. Hill/J. VanLue/J. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
C. Hay/D. Green/J. O'Connell/T. Green/E. Blesener/S. Boguszewicz/B. Sun/C. Erickson/J. Lippincott (Cox)
 
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
3
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
4
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
4
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
7
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
4
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
v. Jendrzejczak
27.2 (60)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Sanchez
4.2 (40)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
42.0 (68)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Bentzinger
21.0 (56)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong
16.9 (53)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
F. Feucht
5.6 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Linhoff
12.1 (49)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
w. mcnulty
22.5 (57)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (R)
T. Shumaker, Jr
3.6 (39)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (Y)
J. Downs
27.2 (60)
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
j. finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren/p. pys/w. mccrory/d. neilsen (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
C. Kenney/J. O'BRIEN/N. Soucie-Porter/A. Nordmeyer/P. Line (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
A. Locke/B. Donovan/K. Conway/P. Beale-DelVecchio/a. rambler (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Dolan/H. Johnson/Q. Behles/S. James/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Justic/B. Johnson/H. Quinn-Pasin/Z. Verghese/r. prendergast (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
Z. AbuAwad/J. Aach/I. Eastlund/D. Hawkins/J. Guest (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
W. Alt/N. spencer/J. Pondel/C. Wirth/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/J. Fruechte/J. Adams/D. Ericksen/Z. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
O. Lilleleht/F. Ringler/M. Allen/T. Kaldhen/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Gardiner/H. Critchfield-Jain/S. Watkins/J. Hawkins/F. Zihlmann (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Lawton/M. Dern/P. Mueller/j. latterell/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
K. Thakur/M. Davis/A. Johnson/B. Sprainer/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
C. Reagan/H. Tyree/E. Mutic/J. Tielking/V. Xu (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
J. Hill/E. St. Amour/D. Hutt/H. Hill/J. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
R. Kewitsch/T. Tellor/M. Zappa/N. Margioni/R. Schwarz (Cox)
 
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
16
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. Dike/C. Shoup
19.4 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Reinisch
16.9 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Gallagher/M. Burroughs
12.4 (51)
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf
25.0 (61)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
K. Amann/B. Bradford
2.2 (37)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens/F. Feucht
18.2 (56)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus/C. Stollelenwerk
2.6 (38)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
39.9 (70)
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
11
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
16
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
C. Maloney/R. hurtig/a. wartowski/e. chrusciel/d. neilsen (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Starin/B. Blake/L. mILLER/J. Braatz/n. hoskings (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
K. O'Hara/A. Turok/S. Azure/A. Hamm/J. Manrique (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/K. Schulz/V. Hammond/M. Gutierrez/J. Stoner (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/L. Helms/D. Green/C. Fults (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. Coleman/G. Looby/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Laugen/F. Breit/N. Jarvis/J. Ricart (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Corboy/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/J. Bergquist (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
N. Clark/S. Donovan/J. Neal/l. atterberry/M. Bernardo (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
R. Levine-Stoller/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/S. Leary/E. Due (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
E. Henggeler/B. Seely/P. Francis/J. Canaday/E. Huber (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Barnes/M. Ansley/E. searless/C. Wang/K. Green (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Kang/S. Dick/C. Starshak/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Perry/M. Freivogel/S. King/C. Foster/M. Rabenberg (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
0.5 (32)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
M. wolter/M. Sharpe/M. Strohmeyer/M. Sachs/M. Meiners (Cox)
1.1 (34)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
N. Pappastratakos/S. Lichter/A. Dike/C. Shoup
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Baker/T. Hillier/C. Montanari/P. Rutkowski
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
J. Stolar/M. Niemczyk/S. Baldwin/M. Butsch
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Waterfield/C. Gagliano/R. Briggs
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/D. Hogan/R. Klein/T. Mark
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
S. Romero/C. Sawyers/B. Bradford/N. Van Sciver
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/P. Murphy/D. Hawkins/c. schagrin
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
W. Kordyasinski/W. Jendrzejczak/R. Boi/P. Walton
 
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
7
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
j. finnegan/T. Glasgow/p. pys/K. Macsai-Goren
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Christiansen/R. Driscoll/M. Marcou/F. Ringler
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
C. Mojica/J. Murphy/c. Miranda Jr/A. Fernandez
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Connery/H. DeWitt/L. Lyles/E. Young
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
N. Lisanti/M. Olsen/S. Dunn/E. Garcia
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Justic/B. Johnson/H. Quinn-Pasin/J. Epstein
 
    Chicago Training Center (C)
H. Rivas/C. Hernandez/J. Velasquez/L. Reardon
 
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Fass/M. Waldvogel/E. Cruz/H. Weisensel
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
E. Duran/J. Ann/R. Collins/k. lopez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/C. Evans/L. Odronic/S. Slater
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak/T. Burroughs/Z. Huber
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/S. Minc/A. Rogers/M. O'Brien
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/M. Turek/M. McDermott/D. Scodellaro
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
K. Bergsieker/k. yoder/D. McNichols/C. Wiegner
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
 
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Pietz/E. Cruz/M. Waldvogel/S. Feller
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
S. Reyes/B. Tellez/A. Gonzalez/J. Rodriguez
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
F. Flood/E. Williamson/N. Robinson/I. Maki
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
k. hoover/s. creasey/M. Miklasz/k. hillesland
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
E. Tellez/B. Reardon/N. Stroud/A. Dimas
 
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
8
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
10
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/S. Culver
3.1 (39)
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Marquardt/N. Goubeaux
9.5 (48)
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
M. Kinstedt/E. Givens
34.6 (67)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
11.4 (50)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
E. Gore/S. Wong
14.6 (53)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
D. Eckert/P. Eckert
22.1 (59)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
22.1 (59)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang/L. Sklyanskiy
29.6 (64)
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
7
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
8
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
13
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
R. Boi/E. Chrusciel/C. Maloney/B. Easter/S. Lichter/C. Shoup/a. wartowski/D. Eckert/R. hurtig (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Eldridge/M. Marlow/M. Raichle/A. Felstehausen/A. Gaard/E. Fass/L. Beckett/K. Linsenmeyer/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Iffert/L. Hess/E. Stoll/M. Robinson/D. Stemmler/B. OBrien/M. Ansley/N. Crome/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Laugen/K. Amann/C. Sawyers/D. Scodellaro/A. Ochberg/A. Buzzelli/S. Romero/J. Ricart (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Coppieters 't Wallant/S. Buzard/R. Chiao/S. Duck/P. Dustman/H. Hall/T. Brittingham/D. Dreyfus/j. shenton (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
D. Murdock/B. Franco/C. Ledlow Mayer/J. Gibbons/J. Albrecht/A. Slesar/L. Papaleo/S. Smith/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Givens/F. Feucht/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/R. Levine-Stoller/S. Leary/K. Stanley/T. Valentine/T. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Hunter/K. Monroe/P. Steuterman/J. Farmer/M. Bleeke/J. Bleeke/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/C. Austin (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
A. Kull/E. Pietz/M. Allen/M. Marcou/H. Weisensel/O. Goetzinger/c. lucas/A. Beckett/H. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
A. Purdie/J. Rifkin/K. Green/D. Helms/J. Klochko/L. Helms/C. Wang/D. Green/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. McCool/F. Davis/j. demello/J. Leonard/J. Taylor/D. Sibbernsen/S. Ashwell/J. Vesser/J. Lichter (Cox)/
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/L. West
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Traverso/B. Traverso
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change