36th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
3
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
12
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Powell/Z. Hebert/C. Vasseur/W. Randall/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
A. Kobiela/r. kaufmann/T. Milani/S. Pleasant/K. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
S. Romero/B. Bradford/K. Amann/C. Sawyers/J. Ricart (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Knight/B. Gridley/J. Dolan/D. Dreyfus/H. Rahaley (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Gardiner/h. wallace/L. Helt/I. Eastlund/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
W. Alt/N. spencer/J. Pondel/C. Wirth/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
T. Valentine/M. Masterson/J. Hanna/A. Hagmann/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Jablonski/K. Hammond/D. Najjum/R. Howell/I. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. McDonald/M. Blum/M. Goodrich/R. Hare/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Sharp/P. O'Neal/T. Albert/D. Miner/B. Seely (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
J. Hill/E. St. Amour/D. Hutt/H. Hill/J. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Shore/C. Montoya/N. Sonnier/H. Sonnier/E. Knorps (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Evans/M. Gutierrez/M. Hudson/M. Esway/J. Stoner (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/A. Rogers/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
R. Tank/C. Prekwas/L. Daly/B. Moffett/K. McHugh (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Bonstrom/A. Ochberg/E. West/M. McDermott/E. Klapheke (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Vollmar/M. Rabenberg/E. Hendrickson/M. Keenoy/M. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Looby/G. Schneider/M. Coleman/C. Starshak/J. Nichols (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
K. Clair/S. Dick/S. Bullock/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
12
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
9
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
2
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
7
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
13
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
14
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
3
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
4
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
4
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
7
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
4
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. van Nieuwkoop/O. Goetzinger/M. Raichle/R. Caplan/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
B. Pierson/O. Ryan/M. Weatherton/E. Soto/L. Daly (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
A. Elli/A. Errath/K. McNulty/K. Dickman/L. Chiu (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
s. suntrup/S. Schulz/K. Luechtefeld/a. klenke/E. Huber (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
D. Holbrook/A. Widell/E. McCann/E. Hyndiuk/O. Lonski (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
R. Zawacki/E. Klysen/E. Loehrer/M. Lucas/E. Cassellius (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Melby/G. Helt/S. Tyree/L. Aach/J. Staley (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
B. Stillman/H. O'Leary/B. Froiland/S. Widell/N. Fiorita (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
K. Monroe/M. Hunter/C. Wilson/D. Small/C. Austin (Cox)/
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
G. D'Souza/R. Lonski/C. Johnson/V. Mathu/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
16
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
9
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
11
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
16
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
7
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
8
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
8
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
10
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Blomker/M. Hecht/b. Beckett/S. Eckes/K. Hansen/S. Stockinger/M. Carberry/J. Duxstad/L. Stewart (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
I. Saker/M. Mingelgrin/M. Kent/O. Hunt/C. Shepley/A. Zehfuss/L. Sommer/T. Otting/I. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/J. Engel/G. Schneider/A. Rogers/L. Hawthorne/S. Minc/M. Coleman/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
B. Moffett/R. Tank/L. Daly/S. Reis/N. Lasswell/A. Kratzke/M. Weatherton/E. Riesgraf/A. Tomasino-Perez (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Gassner/S. Durham/S. Dark/E. Hendrickson/a. Balsavias/i. befeler/A. Brozek/L. Helfrey/M. Gamble (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
K. Diffley/S. Broomfield/A. Sutrick/S. Sullivan/J. Hadcock/M. Lonski/C. Johnson/R. Lonski/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
S. Bisch/E. Stolze/L. Holmes/A. Wojcieszak/Z. Lallas/L. Kizziah/V. KATZ/I. Emanuel/L. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
G. Looby/J. Pilotte/G. Izguerra/t. kline/D. Reed-Hudson/C. Starshak/V. Valasquez/K. Clair/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
D. Holbrook/E. McCann/A. Galbraith/E. Hyndiuk/A. Widell/G. Latterell/A. Julius/M. Smith/O. Lonski (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
L. Olson/A. Jurcak/L. Papaleo/B. Achs/J. Topor/A. Samuelson/K. Rodway/M. Davies/H. Kim (Cox)
 
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
7
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
8
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
13
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change