36th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 9, 2016
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
8
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
4
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
5
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Murphy
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
D. Theiss
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
E. Smith
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
A. Song
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (B)
N. Hershner
 
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
3
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
2
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
4
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
C. Busch
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
N. Robinson
 
    Unaffiliated (PUR) (A)
E. Figueroa
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (B)
F. Flood
 
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
12
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
8
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
12
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
9
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
E. Chrusciel/a. wartowski
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
J. DurĂ¡n/K. Lopez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/L. Odronic
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Engel/A. Miller
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
M. Bieber/l. gonsalves
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Keenoy/M. Rabenberg
 
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
2
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Slater/V. Hammond
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
S. Radzienta/K. schultz
 
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
7
    Chicago Training Center (A)
A. Dimas/B. Reardon
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
T. Brown/P. Sancrant
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
E. Williamson/I. Maki
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
s. creasey/k. hillesland
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Lugo/m. Sturm
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
S. Reyes/K. Reardon
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (B)
R. Duff/b. parton
 
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
13
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
14
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
14
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
3
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
4
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
4
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
7
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
4
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
2
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
10
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
10
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
6
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
3
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
16
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
16
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
9
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
8
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/L. Odronic
3.7 (40)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Keller/H. Woodford
36.3 (68)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Bonstrom/A. Ochberg
1.4 (35)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau
1.8 (36)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
K. Bergsieker/k. Lundin
13.5 (52)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
F. Tuite/M. Willmott
20.8 (58)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (B)
C. Wiegner/D. McNichols
11.4 (50)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (C)
K. Robertson-Yoder/J. Douglas
12.4 (51)
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
11
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
16
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
8
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
7
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Fass/M. Waldvogel/E. Cruz/H. Weisensel
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
E. Duran/J. Ann/R. Collins/k. lopez
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Stafford/C. Evans/L. Odronic/S. Slater
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Floyd/M. Lazorchak/T. Burroughs/Z. Huber
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/S. Minc/A. Rogers/M. O'Brien
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
E. West/M. Turek/M. McDermott/D. Scodellaro
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
K. Bergsieker/k. yoder/D. McNichols/C. Wiegner
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
 
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
6
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
E. Pietz/E. Cruz/M. Waldvogel/S. Feller
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
S. Reyes/B. Tellez/A. Gonzalez/J. Rodriguez
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
F. Flood/E. Williamson/N. Robinson/I. Maki
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
k. hoover/s. creasey/M. Miklasz/k. hillesland
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
E. Tellez/B. Reardon/N. Stroud/A. Dimas
 
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
8
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
10
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
8
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
2
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
4
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
7
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
5
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
8
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
13
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change