36th Annual Chicago Sprints
- Jul 9, 2016 To Jul 10, 2016
- sprint
- 1000
- Chicago, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lincoln Park Boat Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 9, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x (MO1x) | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x) | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x) | 5 |
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Murphy
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
D. Theiss
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
E. Smith
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles (A) |
A. Song
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (B) |
N. Hershner
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Open 1x (WO1x) | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x) | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x) | 4 |
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
C. Busch
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles (A) |
N. Robinson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (PUR) (A) |
E. Figueroa
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles (B) |
F. Flood
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Open 4+ (MO4+) | 12 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ (WO4+) | 8 |
|||
9 | Mens Open 2x (MO2x) | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x) | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x) | 9 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
j. finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
D. Izguerra/B. Bahena
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
I. Fargo/C. Fargo
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
D. Theiss/P. Dustman
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
N. Hershner/E. Smith
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Francis/R. Govero
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
T. Glasgow/p. pys
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
C. Luna/C. Wachholz
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
I. Eastlund/J. Aach
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Open 2x (WO2x) | 8 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x) | 2 |
|||
14 | Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x) | 7 |
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
A. Dimas/B. Reardon
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
T. Brown/P. Sancrant
|
|
|||
RowAmerica St. Charles (A) |
E. Williamson/I. Maki
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
s. creasey/k. hillesland
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (B) |
A. Lugo/m. Sturm
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
S. Reyes/K. Reardon
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (B) |
R. Duff/b. parton
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+) | 5 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+) | 13 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+) | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+) | 14 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
S. Reyes/M. Correa/N. Stroud/x. xx/A. Correa/E. Tellez/J. x1/K. Reardon/A. Fernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
b. rambler/c. rambler/d. rambler/e. rambler/f. rambler/g. rambler/h. rambler/i. rambler/a. rambler (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
A. Caldwell/R. Chiao/A. Elli/K. McNulty/K. Hagedorn/K. Dickman/A. Errath/M. gao/C. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
E. Due/T. Brown/C. Busch/P. Sancrant/b. parton/I. Maki/R. Duff/R. Smith/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Behrens/C. Taylor/K. Ward/L. Brown/J. Rhodes/M. Present/J. Volk/C. Albert/E. Ewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
K. Diffley/S. Broomfield/A. Sutrick/S. Sullivan/J. Hadcock/M. Lonski/C. Johnson/R. Lonski/J. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mazarguil/E. Traun/R. Hinrichs/M. Dahlstrom/L. Heimlich/G. Van Dyke/E. Fahlsing/O. Pfaendtner/C. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Tyrrell/D. Harris/E. Yang/i. befeler/A. Brozek/A. Gassner/M. Duncan/M. Farmer/E. Huber (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
N. Hoffmann/M. Velarde Villalaz/G. Hildebrand/L. Launer/A. Lundberg-Wirig/A. Laev/T. Starrett/R. Kluck/M. Crump (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
H. Cassellius/M. Margioni/L. Gresham/S. Hogle/A. Kaju/A. Morrow/A. Rundquist/K. Carrabre/M. Hannula (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
S. Dark/a. Balsavias/S. Durham/S. Taylor/G. Helt/L. Melby/a. roesch/G. Suntrup/J. Staley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
D. Holbrook/E. McCann/A. Galbraith/E. Hyndiuk/A. Widell/G. Latterell/A. Julius/M. Smith/O. Lonski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
G. Morrow/M. Torelli/Q. Johnson/M. Mertes/B. Parady/S. Frenz/K. Richter/C. Coyle/J. Lippincott (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Open 2- (MO2-) | 3 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- (WO2-) | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+) | 4 |
|||
24 | Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x) | 7 |
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bonstrom/J. Edwin
|
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (A) |
D. Murdock/B. Franco
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gore/S. Wong
|
|
|||
Composite: Toledo Rowing Club, RA-Hamilton (A) |
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
T. Opferman/S. Gordon
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (B) |
E. Zeimendorf/A. Buzzelli
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+) | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+) | 2 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+) | 12 |
|||
28 | Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+) | 10 |
|||
Sunday, July 10th | |||||
29 | Mens Masters 1x (MM1x) | 10 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x) | 6 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Reinisch
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
R. Briggs
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
W. Horne/
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
V. Stirbu
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
E. Givens
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (D) |
D. O'Meara
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
31 | Womens Masters 1x (WM1x) | 3 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x) | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+) | 16 |
|||
34 | Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+) | 16 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
M. Eldridge/E. Fass/A. Viegut/O. Goetzinger/H. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
H. Weisensel/A. Gaard/K. Cole/A. Bogner/L. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
a. rambler/b. rambler/c. rambler/d. rambler/e. rambler (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
A. Caldwell/R. Chiao/K. Hagedorn/M. gao/N. Pofcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
E. Due/P. Sancrant/C. Busch/T. Brown/R. Duff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Fitzsimmons/M. Gaynor/M. Nagarkatte/V. Vega/C. Close (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Behrens/L. Brown/C. Taylor/M. Present/E. Ewell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
K. Diffley/S. Broomfield/A. Sutrick/G. D'Souza/J. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mazarguil/E. Traun/R. Hinrichs/L. Heimlich/C. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Ward/D. Harris/E. Yang/A. Brozek/J. Staley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B) |
S. Sullivan/R. Peters/M. Lonski/J. Hadcock/N. Fiorita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
G. Van Dyke/M. Dahlstrom/C. Richman/E. Fahlsing/M. Hannula (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
M. Tyrrell/i. befeler/A. Gassner/S. Durham/E. Huber (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C) |
B. Stillman/M. Dretzka/E. Cerbins/K. Multerer/O. Lonski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C) |
O. Pfaendtner/M. Mertes/A. Kaju/K. Carrabre/K. Richter (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x (MM2x) | 9 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
A. Dike/C. Shoup
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
C. Montanari/D. Reinisch
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Gallagher/M. Burroughs
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
K. Amann/B. Bradford
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
E. Givens/F. Feucht
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dorus/C. Stollelenwerk
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
36 | Womens Masters 2x (WM2x) | 8 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+) | 11 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+) | 16 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
C. Maloney/R. hurtig/a. wartowski/e. chrusciel/d. neilsen (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Starin/B. Blake/L. mILLER/J. Braatz/n. hoskings (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
K. O'Hara/A. Turok/S. Azure/A. Hamm/J. Manrique (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Esway/K. Schulz/V. Hammond/M. Gutierrez/J. Stoner (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Iffert/L. Hess/L. Helms/D. Green/C. Fults (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Cornish/M. Coleman/G. Looby/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Turek/M. Laugen/F. Breit/N. Jarvis/J. Ricart (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
P. Corboy/M. Burns/D. Stone/J. Broderick/J. Bergquist (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (A) |
N. Clark/S. Donovan/J. Neal/l. atterberry/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
R. Levine-Stoller/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/S. Leary/E. Due (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Henggeler/B. Seely/P. Francis/J. Canaday/E. Huber (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
A. Barnes/M. Ansley/E. searless/C. Wang/K. Green (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
J. Kang/S. Dick/C. Starshak/L. Whalen/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
L. Perry/M. Freivogel/S. King/C. Foster/M. Rabenberg (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
0.5 (32)
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
M. wolter/M. Sharpe/M. Strohmeyer/M. Sachs/M. Meiners (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
39 | Mens Open 4x (MO4x) | 8 |
|||
40 | Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x) | 7 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x (WO4x) | 8 |
|||
42 | Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x) | 6 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
E. Pietz/E. Cruz/M. Waldvogel/S. Feller
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
S. Reyes/B. Tellez/A. Gonzalez/J. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica St. Charles (A) |
F. Flood/E. Williamson/N. Robinson/I. Maki
|
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
k. hoover/s. creasey/M. Miklasz/k. hillesland
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (B) |
E. Tellez/B. Reardon/N. Stroud/A. Dimas
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Open 8+ (MO8+) | 8 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 8+ (WO8+) | 10 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x) | 8 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
J. Stolar/S. Culver
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Marquardt/N. Goubeaux
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
M. Kinstedt/E. Givens
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gore/S. Wong
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B) |
D. Eckert/P. Eckert
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
W. Lang/L. Sklyanskiy
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
46 | MN1x | Mens Novice 1x (MN1x) | 2 |
||
47 | WN1x | Women's Novice 1x (WN1x) | 2 |
||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+) | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+) | 7 |
|||
50 | Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+) | 5 |
|||
51 | Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+) | 8 |
|||
52 | Mixed 8+ (Mx8+) | 13 |
|||
Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A) |
R. Boi/E. Chrusciel/C. Maloney/B. Easter/S. Lichter/C. Shoup/a. wartowski/D. Eckert/R. hurtig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
M. Eldridge/M. Marlow/M. Raichle/A. Felstehausen/A. Gaard/E. Fass/L. Beckett/K. Linsenmeyer/L. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Iffert/L. Hess/E. Stoll/M. Robinson/D. Stemmler/B. OBrien/M. Ansley/N. Crome/E. Chiang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Turek/M. Laugen/K. Amann/C. Sawyers/D. Scodellaro/A. Ochberg/A. Buzzelli/S. Romero/J. Ricart (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
C. Coppieters 't Wallant/S. Buzard/R. Chiao/S. Duck/P. Dustman/H. Hall/T. Brittingham/D. Dreyfus/j. shenton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Recovery on Water, Inc. (A) |
D. Murdock/B. Franco/C. Ledlow Mayer/J. Gibbons/J. Albrecht/A. Slesar/L. Papaleo/S. Smith/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Hamilton (A) |
E. Givens/F. Feucht/M. Kinstedt/M. Reynolds/R. Levine-Stoller/S. Leary/K. Stanley/T. Valentine/T. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hunter/K. Monroe/P. Steuterman/J. Farmer/M. Bleeke/J. Bleeke/C. Ignacio/R. Howard/C. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B) |
A. Kull/E. Pietz/M. Allen/M. Marcou/H. Weisensel/O. Goetzinger/c. lucas/A. Beckett/H. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
A. Purdie/J. Rifkin/K. Green/D. Helms/J. Klochko/L. Helms/C. Wang/D. Green/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
J. McCool/F. Davis/j. demello/J. Leonard/J. Taylor/D. Sibbernsen/S. Ashwell/J. Vesser/J. Lichter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
52 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | PC2x | Parent-Child 2x (PC2x) | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change