Polar Bear Regatta
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 26, 2016 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | M1X | M-1x | 0 |
|
2 | 9:09 AM | M-2x | 2 |
||
3 | 9:18 AM | M-1-4 | 6 |
||
4 | 9:27 AM | W-1-4 | 5 |
||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/K. Mukai/S. Stern/M. Pavot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Bruns/B. Davis/E. Nguyen-Lambert/M. Miller/S. Stovall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
R. DeVille/O. Roper/E. Turner/A. Huffman/F. Velasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
A. Padgiotis/C. Buffaloe/A. Kickert/R. Vadera/S. Gopinathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
5 | 9:36 AM | M-1-8 | 7 |
||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
D. Tucker/R. Roop/S. McLeod/M. Bowen/S. Reimer/G. Kuhn/J. Brunjes/R. Moore/A. Manfredi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Halm/A. Lamont/A. Stankey/N. Stankey/S. Kalinsky/K. Hanlon/J. Cantwell/M. Liddell/J. Bollinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Garrett/W. Brobeck/J. Hamlin/C. Anderson/M. Becker/C. TUCKER/G. Alperi/A. DOUGLAS/T. McMichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ghalayini/J. Converse/M. Ackermann/R. Green/m. albertson/C. Roblyer/C. Fuller/M. Schleifer/J. Della Santina (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Graff/A. Barbosa/T. Johnson/J. Brookhart/A. Anderson/A. French/A. Gilmore/E. McCloskey/R. Allagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
N. Borg/C. Grubbs/R. Smith/B. Creed/G. Barrera/C. Hughes/D. Conrad/J. Millner/Z. Thiesing (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:45 AM | W-1-8 | 7 |
||
7 | 9:54 AM | M-2/LT-4x | 2 |
||
8 | 10:03 AM | W-1x | 2 |
||
9 | 10:12 AM | W-2x | 4 |
||
10 | 10:21 AM | M-2-4 | 3 |
||
11 | 10:30 AM | M-JR-4 | 3 |
||
12 | 10:39 AM | W-2-4 | 3 |
||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
M. Estrada Zepeda/K. Wells/K. Monnin/S. Natour/K. Ottomanelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Huffman/K. Brown/E. Gonzales/C. Christoforo/I. Funes (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
C. Mayer/R. Sprouse/R. van der Horst/A. Schmidt/T. Hong (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 10:48 AM | W-JR-4 | 3 |
||
14 | 10:57 AM | M-2-8 | 7 |
||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
W. Gallagher/A. Padgett/J. Bachmann/L. Butler/D. Maisano/N. Bukont/C. Devany/G. Martin/C. Morrissey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Noe/S. Lee/C. VIJ/S. Hunt/R. JAGTAP/R. JAGTAP/A. Mathur/C. Wikberg/I. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
S. Gustafson/T. Wilson/J. MacLean/E. Velez/M. Bocharnikov/A. Sullivan/C. Skangos/W. Werenskjold/C. Farmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Apigian/E. Melone/S. Roblyer/D. Whited/R. Sears/A. Mueller/K. Berigan/A. James/K. Oner (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
J. Eldredge/N. Locklear/T. Connelie/B. Kerat/J. Gregg/T. Lane/L. Summers/J. Eldredge/H. Rhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
Z. Hyzy/P. Demartin/A. Dinkens/C. Tefft/K. Mergler/C. Libby/L. Byars/A. Richardson/j. mcnealy (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 11:06 AM | M-JR-8 | 3 |
||
16 | 11:15 AM | W-2-8 | 5 |
||
17 | 11:24 AM | W-JR-8 | 3 |
||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
I. Verardi/M. Wiley/I. Schrock/B. Carmody/G. Moya/N. Riester/L. Curran/A. DeVan/C. Reze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Morris/L. Fenjiro/D. Lee/A. Krobot/S. Garcia/K. Reny/M. Cahill/E. Little/I. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
18 | 11:33 AM | MLT4 | M-LT-4 | 0 |
|
19 | 11:42 AM | WLT4 | W-LT-4 | 0 |
|
20 | 11:51 AM | MLT8 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
|
21 | 12:00 PM | W-LT-8 | 2 |
||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Sorto/C. Renier/n. bartels/J. Donlon/L. Negron/E. Read/F. Hoover/J. Quintiliani/K. Tao (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
S. Boucher/T. Hong/R. Smith/S. Mills/S. Chan/P. Evans/K. Solell/J. Perry/C. Hoskins (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 12:09 PM | MLT2X | M-LT-2x | 0 |
|
23 | 12:18 PM | W2LT4X | W-2/LT-4x | 0 |
|
24 | 12:27 PM | WLT2X | W-:LT-2x | 0 |
|
25 | 12:36 PM | M-1-4x | 3 |
||
26 | 12:45 PM | W-1-4x | 3 |
||
27 | 12:53 PM | M-3-8 | 5 |
||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
M. Goyer/J. Shawver/J. Carroll/T. Ham/A. Young/M. Turunen/R. Thurman/C. Leavitt/N. Ritter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
z. wang/N. Ginsburg/E. Waple/A. Drozhilov/T. Krauttkramer/K. Kyereme-Tuah/A. Mai/N. Lindorf/K. Villarroel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Timm/J. Gressett/S. Ortiz/J. Lumbag/C. Reddig/A. Ahmadiyar/Q. Veach/A. Willis/T. Montione (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
B. Good/M. Gonzales/J. Lane/J. Brewster/T. Suthard/M. Millner/G. Santana/B. Eighmey/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 1:02 PM | W-3-8 | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change