Regional Park Regatta
- Apr 2, 2016
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 2, 2016 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 4 |
|||
3 | M-1-4 | 10 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
S. Newman/J. Mcmanus/C. Flynn/A. Burton/B. Ragan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Lynn/A. Marcy/J. Tarpley/j. turner/G. Campana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/C. Cochran/A. LEE/S. Coltson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
J. Meeker/S. Scott/A. Hakopian/P. Muir/L. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Hazard/E. aparicio/J. Wharton/M. Brenner/J. Cayanong (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
T. Johnson/J. Brookhart/A. Anderson/J. Graff/R. Allagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Calpin/B. Pitts/D. Benson/T. Lowery/E. Bayfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Wierzbanowski/A. Box/B. Yimer/R. Capitan/P. Michos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Hammer/J. Hardison/L. Makinen/A. Richwine/O. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. Larvie/J. Harden/J. BRADLEY/T. Hester/M. Gadway (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | W-1-4 | 10 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/K. Mukai/S. Stern/M. Pavot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Schneider/C. Knapp/K. Ello/S. Winn/A. Caminiti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
H. Schoenig/Q. Baloga/G. Waldee/L. Noe/A. Zellefrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Dhue/C. Keating/A. Martschenko/M. Gillen/A. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Taradash/M. LeMay/S. Ellis/M. Cheney/A. Nerad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
N. Liston/E. Puckett/C. Boyer/A. Fishler/R. mourad (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
E. Hicks/S. Stevens/S. Parbs/M. Ryan/J. Snowden (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Henkle/R. Nance/S. Vest/D. pirrotta/L. Frederick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
T. Bischot/R. Cohen/L. Sheehan/S. Ebanks/N. Hamann (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | M-2-4x | M-2-4x | 0 |
||
7 | W-1x | 3 |
|||
8 | W-2x | 5 |
|||
9 | M-2-4 | 5 |
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
M. Grim/C. Rossberg/j. masom/A. REINKE/N. Orsolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Yoblick/F. Villagomez/B. Lynch/R. Pringle/E. Acevedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. French/A. Barbosa/J. Eldredge/E. McCloskey/H. Rhee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hall/M. Zahid/T. Robinson/C. Cura/J. Prezio (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
E. Walker/J. Soyka/J. Flowers/M. Metter/E. Oakeley (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | M-Jr-4 | 4 |
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
C. Westhoff/K. Murphy/C. Hassert/T. Fraenckel/C. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wright/V. Jayanthi/J. Min/A. Shields/H. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
K. White/L. Lynch/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
N. Tanenbaum/J. Creskoff/L. Gervais/L. Miller/M. Fitrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | W-2-4 | 4 |
|||
12 | W-Jr-4 | 5 |
|||
13 | M-Lt-4 | 3 |
|||
14 | W-LT-4 | 4 |
|||
15 | M-LT-2x | M-LT-2x | 0 |
||
18 | M-3/N-4 | 7 |
|||
19 | W-3/N-4 | 5 |
|||
20 | W-LT-2x | 3 |
|||
21 | M-1-4x | 5 |
|||
22 | W-1-4x | 5 |
|||
23 | M-1-8 | 10 |
|||
24 | W-1-8 | 9 |
|||
25 | M-2-8 | 9 |
|||
26 | M-JR-8 | 9 |
|||
27 | W-2-8 | 6 |
|||
28 | W-JR-8 | 6 |
|||
29 | M-LT-8 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
||
30 | W-LT-8 | 4 |
|||
31 | M-3-8 | 8 |
|||
32 | W-3-8 | 4 |
|||
33 | M-4-8 | 4 |
|||
35 | M-FR-8 | 11 |
|||
36 | W-FR-8 | 11 |
|||
37 | M-5-8 | 2 |
|||
39 | M-N-8 | 15 |
|||
40 | W-N-8 | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change