Regional Park Regatta
- Apr 2, 2016
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 2, 2016 | |||||
1 | M-1x | 4 |
|||
Albemarle High School |
D. Braatz
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters |
J. Stalica-Galeano
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
R. Correll
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
H. hale
|
|
|||
3 | M-1-4 | 10 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
S. Newman/J. Mcmanus/C. Flynn/A. Burton/B. Ragan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Lynn/A. Marcy/J. Tarpley/j. turner/G. Campana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/C. Cochran/A. LEE/S. Coltson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
J. Meeker/S. Scott/A. Hakopian/P. Muir/L. Borja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
A. Hazard/E. aparicio/J. Wharton/M. Brenner/J. Cayanong (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
T. Johnson/J. Brookhart/A. Anderson/J. Graff/R. Allagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Calpin/B. Pitts/D. Benson/T. Lowery/E. Bayfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
B. Wierzbanowski/A. Box/B. Yimer/R. Capitan/P. Michos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Hammer/J. Hardison/L. Makinen/A. Richwine/O. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. Larvie/J. Harden/J. BRADLEY/T. Hester/M. Gadway (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | W-1-4 | 10 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
J. BAE/R. Mosavian/K. Mukai/S. Stern/M. Pavot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Schneider/C. Knapp/K. Ello/S. Winn/A. Caminiti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
H. Schoenig/Q. Baloga/G. Waldee/L. Noe/A. Zellefrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Dhue/C. Keating/A. Martschenko/M. Gillen/A. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
A. Taradash/M. LeMay/S. Ellis/M. Cheney/A. Nerad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
N. Liston/E. Puckett/C. Boyer/A. Fishler/R. mourad (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross (A) |
E. Hicks/S. Stevens/S. Parbs/M. Ryan/J. Snowden (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Henkle/R. Nance/S. Vest/D. pirrotta/L. Frederick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
T. Bischot/R. Cohen/L. Sheehan/S. Ebanks/N. Hamann (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | M-2-4x | M-2-4x | 0 |
||
7 | W-1x | 3 |
|||
8 | W-2x | 5 |
|||
9 | M-2-4 | 5 |
|||
10 | M-Jr-4 | 4 |
|||
11 | W-2-4 | 4 |
|||
12 | W-Jr-4 | 5 |
|||
13 | M-Lt-4 | 3 |
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
C. Skangos/W. Werenskjold/A. Schwall/J. Montenegro/E. Donohue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Garama/J. Severn/N. Belvin/S. Fontaine/P. McCoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
B. Good/M. Gonzales/G. Santana/B. Eighmey/J. Kiely (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | W-LT-4 | 4 |
|||
15 | M-LT-2x | M-LT-2x | 0 |
||
18 | M-3/N-4 | 7 |
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Kristensen/B. Ross/M. Casey/A. Marjanovich/u. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
E. Valerio/S. Robinson/A. Sato/M. Zaragoza/M. Lindsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
M. Pieri/R. Carney/c. matias/B. Matias/S. Yedhara (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Ledbetter/R. Matos/N. Snare/A. Pirrotta/L. Frederick (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
H. Vagt/M. Curtin/J. Bates/B. Trigg/T. Hawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
N. beadles/K. St. Thomas/M. Melear/A. Stonelake/b. bowker (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | W-3/N-4 | 5 |
|||
20 | W-LT-2x | 3 |
|||
21 | M-1-4x | 5 |
|||
22 | W-1-4x | 5 |
|||
23 | M-1-8 | 10 |
|||
24 | W-1-8 | 9 |
|||
25 | M-2-8 | 9 |
|||
26 | M-JR-8 | 9 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
A. Hirji/M. Heiche/M. Rovinsky/m. sobelman/L. Kelly/D. Suchy/S. Morrow/S. Mosquera/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
J. Stouffer/J. Manne/B. Beasley/N. Phillips/N. Graham/B. Bremer/D. Miller/J. Downey/Z. Paredes (Cox)
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
R. Zubieta-Friedman/C. Haver/B. Goncalves-Borrega/H. HIJAZI/J. Henry/C. Bond/S. Harward/M. Ferrell/P. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Smith/J. Sauter/C. Hodges/A. Dolph/K. O'Hare/J. Pitzer/A. Bello/C. Metcalf/J. Simbulan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Halm/A. Lamont/P. Gorka/N. Stankey/S. Kalinsky/K. Hanlon/A. Stankey/M. Liddell/H. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
Q. Stempora/M. Baldwin/Z. Qin/N. Sizov/L. Dimperio/J. Magrum/J. Kunco/B. Glennon/M. Gu (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
M. Ballard/A. Jones/J. Wilkie/T. Lane/J. Gregg/J. Dupray/L. Summers/J. Eldredge/J. Tse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Lane/A. Long/J. Smith/A. Watson/M. Coppolino/G. Swanston/I. Sheffey/L. Harms/A. Whitford (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
N. beadles/B. Killian/T. Song/J. Sierra/R. Davis/j. betancourt/J. Harper/J. Melear/T. Cluff (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | W-2-8 | 6 |
|||
28 | W-JR-8 | 6 |
|||
29 | M-LT-8 | M-LT-8 | 0 |
||
30 | W-LT-8 | 4 |
|||
31 | M-3-8 | 8 |
|||
32 | W-3-8 | 4 |
|||
33 | M-4-8 | 4 |
|||
35 | M-FR-8 | 11 |
|||
36 | W-FR-8 | 11 |
|||
37 | M-5-8 | 2 |
|||
39 | M-N-8 | 15 |
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
S. Sherwood/B. Baldwin/C. Johnson/F. Ortiz/Z. Jensen/R. Koos/G. Gonzalez/D. Banister/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Kelly/T. Wilson/C. McCloud/S. Feldmann/C. Benge-Meredith/C. Nene/C. Moore/T. Cha/E. Loosli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Houmoeller/H. DeVoll/K. Kandle/J. Singh/M. Simmers/D. meador/C. Roberts/S. Lovejoy/W. Sande (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Chliton/T. Anthony/J. Bennett/C. Bowers/S. Guberman/M. Khan/E. LU/P. Corrigan/M. Kalidindi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun County High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Suttie/M. Martwinski/C. vonKleeck/A. Toth/C. Coleman/D. Vallejos/A. Brun/C. Carren/S. Kappauf (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hilliard/L. Maharaj/D. White/H. McCarthy/P. Ranakusuma/M. Lee/J. Telep/M. Pratt/M. Hutchison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
P. Udalov/T. Krauttkramer/E. Waple/A. Havaldar/N. Ginsburg/O. Zhang/A. Mai/N. Lindorf/G. Villarroel (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
B. Smith/B. Meincke/T. Hamilton/R. Renner/B. Roberts/A. Allison/L. McKane/N. Hall/J. Summers (Cox)
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A) |
|
||||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Cameron/M. Yimer/A. Wiest/A. Yewondwossen/B. Rafky/S. Kelly, III/C. Garama/J. Smith/R. Matos (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
G. Hagler/M. Colasanto/H. Vagt/R. Beggs/L. Davis/b. nelson/J. Larkin/A. Krupien/M. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A) |
M. Jesswein/S. Sutherland/J. Williamson/M. Williams/Z. Warner/A. Frank/K. Bloodworth/M. Matsuda/T. Giesberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yorktown High School (A) |
A. Packard/S. Bacas/S. Schwarz/A. Li/P. Dine/E. Kim/N. Hendricks/R. Hamann/J. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (B) |
W. Diaz/D. Blanco/S. meador/J. Steinbrink/S. Gonzales/E. Tang/H. Kim/H. Sanori/M. Finkler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (B) |
A. Drozhilov/C. Farmer/R. Lagodka/E. Jose/z. wang/K. Kyereme-Tuah/A. Upright/A. Kessler/B. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | W-N-8 | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change