Darrell Winslow Regatta

  • Hosted By Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 16, 2016
1 M-1x
8
2 M-2x
8
3 M-1-4
12
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
K. Long/M. Costa/M. Chaisone/g. bhamrah/J. Dudley (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
M. Lynn/j. turner/J. Tarpley/A. Marcy/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
G. Holland/J. Lineberry/H. Emanus/A. Shank/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
G. Colmenarez/D. Carlson/C. Cochran/A. LEE/S. Coltson (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
J. Meeker/S. Scott/A. Hakopian/P. Muir/J. Bollinger (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Hazard/E. aparicio/A. Yoblick/M. Brenner/J. Cayanong (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
T. Johnson/J. Brookhart/J. Graff/A. Anderson/R. Allagh (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
P. Tracy/C. Weitekamp/S. Suvanasai/G. Markel/K. Linehan (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
B. Wierzbanowski/A. Box/B. Yimer/R. Capitan/P. Michos (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Hammer/J. Hardison/L. Makinen/A. Richwine/O. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Larvie/T. Hester/J. Harden/F. Dipert/M. Gadway (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
T. Suthard/J. Brewster/J. Lane/J. Blake/F. Hagen-Gates (Cox)
 
4 W-1-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
H. Herbstritt/L. mcpherson/L. Gamble/A. Preston/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/B. Hamilton/M. Marbain/A. Dough/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
G. Quingalahua/A. Springer/G. Bello/S. Lopes/T. Campos (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
K. Slade/T. Kuligowski/E. Pierce/S. Rogers/L. Yu (Cox)
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
K. James/M. Lee/T. Hummel/L. Howlett/M. Polson (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
A. Huffman/O. Roper/B. Smith/A. Huffman/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
K. Mead/C. Keating/A. Martschenko/E. Dhue/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
M. LeMay/L. Bidwell/S. Loges/C. Hietanen/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
A. Henkle/R. Nance/S. Vest/D. pirrotta/L. Frederick (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Lane/S. Pierson/A. Pierson/E. Bass/A. Selnick-Escobar (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/S. Groder/R. Richardson/A. Druitt/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
5 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
39 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
6 W-1x
10
7 W-2x
5
8 M-2-4
6
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
C. Letourneau/A. Mosher/J. Bird/C. Walker/M. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Grim/S. Lee/j. masom/C. Rossberg/N. Orsolini (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
N. Locklear/L. Summers/J. Eldredge/M. Ballard/J. Eldredge (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
J. Elkins/J. Depeyrot/A. Burke/K. Maldonado/M. Gleeson (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
A. Hill/B. Trigg/J. Bates/J. Collins/M. Biwott (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. Becht/B. Killian/J. BRADLEY/J. Melear/D. Parsons (Cox)
 
9 M-JR-4
9
    Forest Park Crew (A)
C. Hassert/K. Murphy/C. Westhoff/T. Fraenckel/P. Cattler (Cox)
 
    Great Bridge Crew Club (A)
Z. Williams/A. Saintsing/J. Williams/J. English/D. Joslin (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Hodges/J. Piel/K. Moore/J. Pitzer/S. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Hunt/G. Hogg/A. REINKE/C. Wikberg/I. Moran (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Petri/A. Brunner/J. Sechler/L. Samamreh/A. Katcher (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Ortega/B. Eisen/J. Lumbag/S. Ortiz/M. Nebiyu (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
R. Renner/A. Barbosa/J. Wilkie/E. McCloskey/H. Rhee (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
K. White/L. Lynch/J. Middleton/R. Hagler/T. Hawley (Cox)
 
10 W-2-4
4
11 W-JR-4
10
    Forest Park Crew (A)
B. Davis/V. Bowyer/A. Engstrom/M. Miller/J. binoya (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
S. Fank/K. Price-Kaleikini/E. Frayser/N. Torres/S. Rose (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Wiley/I. Verardi/H. Labor/N. Riester/C. Reze (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
I. Martins/K. Suazo/L. DeCarvalho/J. Rachumi/B. Olivera (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Johnson/J. Talamantes/h. harlow/M. Uppal/I. Barney (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
V. Gonzalez Munoz/K. Brown/T. Walker/E. Castro/E. Stapleton (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Cross (A)
E. Hicks/M. Ryan/N. Brumme/S. Stevens/B. Weston (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Hardison/N. Lorca/J. Burcham/L. Brodie/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/R. Burmeister/M. Nolan/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
12 M-LT-4
5
13 W-LT-4
5
14 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
15 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
40 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
41 M-3-4
2
42 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
16 M-N-4
4
17 W-N-4
6
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
M. OCallaghan/A. Sibley/S. Bommareddy/K. Kirkpatrick/A. Ratigan (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
H. Abboud/M. Geib/E. Marble/E. Gallagher/A. Porche (Cox)
 
    Mount Vernon Crew (A)
E. Gonzales/I. Funes/C. Christoforo/G. Patel/A. Estrada (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
I. Caldwell/C. D'Andrea/T. Dorfman/S. Miranda/S. Margolin (Cox)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
L. Kelly/G. Peterson/L. Frederick/D. Albarado/L. Faris (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Flowers/S. Richard/A. Zlatich/M. Totaro/E. Oakeley (Cox)
 
18 W-LT-2x
4
19 M-1-4x
3
20 W-1-4x
3
21 M-1-8
12
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
G. Verfurth/N. Rabena/W. Schmidt/R. Lewis/S. Bal/K. McKelvey/P. Leon/Z. Krygiel/A. Alford (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
D. Tucker/R. Roop/S. McLeod/M. Bowen/S. Reimer/G. Kuhn/J. Brunjes/R. Moore/A. Manfredi (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
D. McCarthy/D. Lore/B. Pratt/A. Mansfield/M. Gilliam/J. Abbott/G. Herzberg/J. Lampal/J. Wadle (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
G. Alperi/W. Brobeck/J. Hamlin/C. Anderson/M. Becker/T. Wilson/J. MacLean/A. DOUGLAS/T. McMichael (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ghalayini/J. Converse/M. Ackermann/R. Green/m. albertson/C. Roblyer/C. Fuller/M. Schleifer/J. Della Santina (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
S. Psaltis-Ivanis/C. McGivern/I. Willmore/W. Snyder/J. Souza/A. Guynn/D. Jones/P. Laboy/B. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Koeniger/A. Zhao/S. Stechuk/W. Randolph/M. McDonald/B. Wang/J. Serger/G. Margolis/J. Holtzman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
I. Estevao/K. Quillin/D. Eigler-Harding/G. Backstrom/C. Connolly/D. Wieland/H. Mai/T. Twomey/S. Brown (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
E. Walker/M. Metter/H. Vagt/J. Soyka/S. Gayton/M. Curtin/J. Flowers/W. Herrington/S. Janssen (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
P. Anhalt/A. Collins/H. Caldwell/M. Carrasco/A. Jorgensen/B. McDonald/M. Kehn/T. Lindskoog/V. Pardew (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Borg/C. Grubbs/R. Smith/B. Creed/G. Barrera/C. Hughes/D. Conrad/J. Millner/Z. Thiesing (Cox)
 
22 W-1-8
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
N. Shanley/A. Dalziel/A. Sibley/M. Ettrich/M. Sunderraj/A. Vel/B. Matthews/I. Soares/M. Stanisha (Cox)
 
    Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club (A)
C. Brennan/K. Shutack/V. Kayser/S. Whitsel/L. Dopp/A. Hybbert/J. McNicholas/J. Peck/S. Peck (Cox)
 
    James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A)
S. Chenen/E. Barrett/M. Little/J. Reimer/A. Kuhn/Z. Mollencop/M. Marsh/E. Shannon/K. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
V. Gonzalez/V. Rodrigues/E. McCurrie/C. Morin/N. Lalama/R. Tannassee-Ferreira/G. Maza/D. Capeles/T. Campos (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Stirling/M. Cleary/K. Wilbur/G. Fabrycky/M. Comer/C. Chung/C. Zysk/A. Liquori/G. Lee (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Melone/M. Tirado/A. Verster/M. Pearson/Z. McMahon/D. Cuartas/M. Casper/S. Monnig/M. Khin (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
M. Justiniano/A. Forbes/K. Murphy/G. Asch/R. Kenny/A. Bender/H. Posson/C. Hill/B. Teferra (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Passacantando/K. Mclaughlan/D. Barbour/J. Damron/G. McDonald/B. Knight/L. Peyton/J. Liu/J. Duan (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
S. Crittenden-Toth/S. Huther/A. Polise/C. Panfil/F. Browne/F. Cronin/L. Graft/T. Wenberg/K. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
H. Paros/R. Guglielmo/P. Jimenez/E. Calogero/M. Davis/M. Herrup/J. Sprague/E. Petkosek/R. Brautigam (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
D. Schultz/E. Wruck/R. Arnold/J. Stewart/M. Miller/C. DeFluri/L. Knabe/L. Polera/M. Spiegelthal (Cox)
 
23 M-2-8
10
24 M-JR-8
9
25 W-2-8
6
26 W-JR-8
8
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/L. Fenjiro/D. Lee/A. Krobot/S. Garcia/K. Reny/M. Cahill/E. Little/I. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
S. Johnson/J. Talamantes/h. harlow/M. Uppal/E. Elkas/N. Masom/K. Perkins/L. Damelin/I. Barney (Cox)
 
    Sidwell Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Ogden-Lord/G. Nolde/C. Walker/A. Siegel/B. Wilson/M. Scully/C. Nash/E. Faulks/I. Pugh (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/J. Brookhart/A. Martin/A. Frye/S. Ellis/A. LaChanse/S. Patrick/L. Kelley/S. Baker (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
H. Parsons/R. Sedehi/T. Moran/R. Saez Knapp/L. Greiner/E. Benbow/C. Lewis/C. Mellette/V. Anthony (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
C. Hammer/A. Capper/E. Forsythe/K. Lapan/L. Ginsberg/C. Couisine/A. Brinley/E. Smith/B. Hawley (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
A. Liagouris/B. Griffin/M. Deely/M. Eger/R. McCracken/T. Hough/T. Dhaliwal/R. Hemsworth/S. Repetti (Cox)
 
27 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
28 W-LT-8
4
29 M-3-8
5
30 W-3-8
6
31 M-4-8
4
32 W-4-8
2
33 M-FR-8
11
34 W-FR-8
11
35 M-5-8 M-5-8
0
36 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
37 M-N-8
16
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
B. Custer/J. Entsminger/N. Patel/C. Raia/Z. Dovel/J. Lupia/B. Mayer/B. Sanger/E. Thomare (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
B. Baldwin/C. Johnson/R. Krest/F. Ortiz/C. Riesenberg/W. Fitzgerald/J. O'Donnel/D. Banister/L. King (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Houmoeller/H. DeVoll/K. Kandle/J. Singh/M. Simmers/W. mcGee/M. Fragoso/C. Roberts/W. Sande (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
P. Kristensen/B. Ross/M. Casey/A. Chaudhary/A. Chliton/A. Marjanovich/J. Bennett/T. Anthony/u. Syed (Cox)
 
    McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hilliard/L. Maharaj/D. White/H. McCarthy/P. Ranakusuma/M. Pratt/J. Telep/J. DiGruttolo/M. Hutchison (Cox)
 
    Oakton High School (A)
P. Udalov/A. Upright/R. Lagodka/M. Lee/J. Gonzalez/T. Krauttkramer/A. Mai/N. Lindorf/B. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Heilman/C. Lane/W. Clawson/T. Papanicolas/Z. Khin/G. Johnson/N. Bissonnette/B. Waters/E. Conrad (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
B. Smith/T. Hamilton/E. Oh/B. Roberts/S. Katragadda/A. Allison/L. McKane/N. Hall/J. Summers (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (A)
o. malone/J. Subyak/J. Hernandez/C. Bright/H. Elmissouab/C. Burrell/S. Kaewyodthong/E. Cohen-Suarez/B. Yigrem (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A)
R. Cameron/M. Yimer/S. Kelly, III/A. Yewondwossen/A. Wiest/A. Pearson/C. Garama/J. Smith/R. Matos (Cox)
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters (A)
L. Moreno/A. Capasso/N. Crittenden-Toth/E. Roggen/G. Ax/W. Michalowski/S. Mani/J. Garfinkel/K. Nieweg (Cox)
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
G. Hagler/A. Krupien/M. Vagt/b. nelson/L. Davis/J. Larkin/K. Gallagher/M. Colasanto/M. Albrecht (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (B)
C. Bowers/M. Khan/E. LU/N. Bowers/S. Guberman/P. Corrigan/H. Sunkara/A. Ton/M. Kalidindi (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
M. Kim/N. Angelides/C. Coward/B. Thrower/J. Denelsbeck/L. Grinstaff/C. Chutuape/J. Gladbach/B. Jackson (Cox)
 
    TC Williams High School (B)
W. Lally/C. Chidlow/J. Lutzker/T. Haymes/M. Cheung/D. Wright/E. Cocke/T. Cocke/E. Teferra (Cox)
 
38 W-N-8
18
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change