Al Urquia Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 30, 2016
1 M-1x
8
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Gottlieb
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
E. Evans
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
R. Simpson
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
C. Lewis
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
P. McGuigan
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
J. Amtmann
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
B. Jackson
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
W. Martin
 
2 M-2x
9
    Albemarle High School (A)
H. Davis/D. Braatz
 
    Albemarle High School (A)
A. Pierce/L. Rickard
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Cooper/C. Holland
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Lineberry/M. Moore
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Feldmann/J. Yorke
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
S. Mullane/C. Witkowski
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
L. Hudgins/F. Rich
 
    Potomac High School (A)
A. Babbitt/A. fairs
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
H. hale/R. Correll
 
3 M-1-4
10
4 W-1-4
10
5 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
6 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
7 W-1x
7
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
H. Cooper
 
    Henrico High School (A)
S. Cliborne
 
    Howard Gardner School (A)
S. Creskoff
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
M. Polson
 
    Osbourn Park High School (A)
M. Finley
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
G. von Elten
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
G. Shannon
 
8 W-2x
7
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. White/A. Spencer
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
K. James/T. Hummel
 
    Oakton High School (A)
C. Keating/K. Mehdi
 
    Potomac High School (A)
K. TYNES/L. Lashbaugh
 
    St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School (A)
P. Solms/E. Solms
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
K. Tarleton/O. Spencer
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
K. Carpenter/C. Roderick
 
9 M-2-4
8
10 M-JR-4
6
11 W-2-4
6
12 W-JR-4
6
13 M-LT-4
4
14 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
0
15 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
18 M-3-4
2
19 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
20 M-N-4
11
21 W-N-4
5
22 W-LT-2x
6
    Albemarle High School (A)
R. Lloyd/E. O'Hara
 
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
A. Guzzo/E. Holmes
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Covey/S. Tatum
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
A. Dreyer/M. Novak
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
J. Dugan/E. Massarelli
 
    Western Albemarle (B)
C. Williams/M. Abrahamson
 
23 M-1-4x
6
    Albemarle High School (A)
M. Shiflett/W. Monroe/S. Liyanage/E. Williams
 
    Albemarle High School (A)
J. Haynie/C. Benham/J. Wray/W. Banner
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Lutz/B. Bremer/N. Lee/C. McNamara
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
V. Gioseffi/N. Taylor/S. Ferrell/M. Ferrell
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
S. Casabianca/A. French/T. Connelie/B. Kerat
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
P. Dister/B. Burroughs/N. Davis/J. Mahoney
 
24 W-1-4x
10
    Albemarle High School (A)
E. Wuensch/K. Seitz/E. MacKnight/L. Eisenberg
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
E. Nguyen-Lambert/V. Bowyer/B. Davis/E. Hitt
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Roth/J. Johnson/S. Diaz/M. Michael
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Kandetzki/S. Martin/J. Kohlbecker/P. Higgins
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
E. Dubas/P. McGuigan/S. Shand/E. Wiley
 
    Mathews High School Crew (A)
M. Lee/L. Thompson/R. Witt/L. Howlett
 
    Potomac High School (A)
J. GRAY/C. Clearwater/A. Teachey/S. Budhwar
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
E. Barlow/C. Smith/E. Thacker/M. Vidal
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
H. Carter/J. Neuman/L. Gillespie/C. O'Connell
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
F. Tirari/A. Grogman/V. Chambers/L. Parsons
 
25 M-1-8
7
26 W-1-8
6
27 M-2-8
7
28 M-JR-8
10
29 W-2-8
6
30 W-JR-8
5
31 M-FR-8
9
32 W-FR-8
9
33 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
34 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
0
35 M-3-8
6
36 W-3-8
6
37 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
38 W-4-8 W-4-8
0
39 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
40 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
41 M-N-8
13
42 W-N-8
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change