Al Urquia Regatta

  • Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 30, 2016
1 M-1x
8
2 M-2x
9
3 M-1-4
10
4 W-1-4
10
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
R. Lorge/E. McCabe/I. Shirron/e. gaffney/V. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
K. Colevas/D. Christenson/A. Clukey/S. Kelley/E. Scully (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
H. Herbstritt/L. mcpherson/L. Gamble/A. Preston/M. Otal (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
S. Barksdale/L. Forman/L. DiBianco/L. Gammon/S. Bose (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
C. Martin/B. Hamilton/M. Marbain/A. Dough/A. Rose (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Taradash/M. LeMay/A. Martin/J. Brookhart/A. Nerad (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
J. Townsend/L. STATON/V. Lohsen/S. Belay/L. Peters (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
N. Liston/A. Fishler/E. Puckett/C. Boyer/E. MacMonigle (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/S. Groder/R. Richardson/A. Druitt/A. Birrenkott (Cox)
 
5 M-2-4x M-2-4x
0
6 M-LT-4x M-LT-4x
0
7 W-1x
7
8 W-2x
7
9 M-2-4
8
10 M-JR-4
6
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
H. McBride/H. Snyder/A. Oudkirk/M. Mccormick/A. White (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
J. Raha/G. Holland/H. Emanus/T. Fox/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
B. Goncalves-Borrega/J. Henry/T. Fitzgerald/S. Harward/P. Leonard (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Jones/A. Barbosa/J. Wilkie/E. McCloskey/H. Rhee (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
R. Wright/N. Fishler/J. Min/A. Shields/M. Laws (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
11 W-2-4
6
12 W-JR-4
6
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Price-Kaleikini/S. Fank/E. Frayser/N. Torres/A. MINTER (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
M. Wiley/I. Verardi/H. Labor/A. DeVan/C. Reze (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
S. O'Donnell/a. willsey/C. Dorrer/C. Joyce/R. Simon (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
X. Yu/A. Cooper/G. Ritz/E. Powell/J. Prezio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
M. Gordon/B. Price/R. Burmeister/M. Nolan/A. DeCecco (Cox)
 
13 M-LT-4
4
14 W-LT-4 W-LT-4
0
15 M-LT-2x M-LT-2x
0
16 W-2-4x W-2-4x
0
17 W-LT-4x W-LT-4x
0
18 M-3-4
2
19 W-3-4 W-3-4
0
20 M-N-4
11
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
P. Tynan/J. Bird/C. Walker/A. Mosher/M. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Georgetown Day School Crew (A)
D. Ernst/E. Marchand/R. Miller/E. Abramson/N. Van Horn (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
Z. Musick-Williams/E. Schacht/J. Dietz/C. Pham/S. Rose (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kelly/C. McCloud/C. Nene/T. Wilson/T. Cha (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
N. Ortega/B. Eisen/J. Lumbag/S. Ortiz/M. Nebiyu (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
M. Pieri/B. Matias/c. matias/R. Carney/S. Yedhara (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
N. Zuppas/m. holt/M. Willens/D. Fricke/s. coulon (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
N. beadles/K. St. Thomas/M. Melear/A. Stonelake/b. bowker (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Finkelstein/R. Johnston/L. Colella/E. Prince/F. Garland (Cox)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (B)
D. Driver/I. Buswell/G. Metz/C. Thomas/S. Crowell (Cox)
 
21 W-N-4
5
22 W-LT-2x
6
23 M-1-4x
6
24 W-1-4x
10
25 M-1-8
7
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
G. Verfurth/N. Rabena/K. McKelvey/R. Lewis/P. Leon/W. Schmidt/S. Bal/Z. Krygiel/A. Alford (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ghalayini/J. Converse/M. Ackermann/R. Green/C. Reddig/M. Schleifer/C. Fuller/C. Roblyer/J. Della Santina (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
H. Foley/L. Forsthoefel/J. Sohm/M. Mayer/A. Dolido/A. Geiersbach/K. Pando/J. Parrish/A. Horgan (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Koeniger/J. Brower/S. Stechuk/A. Zhao/M. McDonald/W. Randolph/J. Serger/G. Margolis/J. Holtzman (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
P. Anhalt/A. Collins/H. Caldwell/M. Carrasco/A. Jorgensen/B. McDonald/M. Kehn/T. Lindskoog/V. Pardew (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
N. Borg/C. Grubbs/R. Smith/C. Libby/K. Mergler/B. Creed/D. Conrad/J. Millner/Z. Thiesing (Cox)
 
26 W-1-8
6
27 M-2-8
7
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
D. Whited/E. Melone/m. albertson/J. Gressett/R. Apigian/J. Lumbag/A. Mueller/R. Slanina/K. Oner (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
L. Phillips/A. Veluchamy/A. Zaiser/D. Moffitt/W. Jones/R. Einhorn/D. Torrance/W. Gray/A. Delgado (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Liu/S. Libberton/A. Anugu/B. Wang/J. McLaughlan/G. Osofsky/C. Murphy/J. Feng/C. Buckley (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
D. Shank-Rowe/L. Dennis/B. Monroe/W. Lee/G. Rakestraw/V. Melendez/M. Hernandez/J. Bradshaw/E. Pak (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
Z. Hyzy/B. Good/A. Dinkens/C. Tefft/G. Barrera/C. Hughes/L. Byars/A. Richardson/j. mcnealy (Cox)
 
    Briar Woods Crew Club (B)
J. Pathammavong/D. Chaisone/E. Campbell/J. Wells/J. Bird/K. Kirkpatrick/C. Rabena/B. Race/E. Linder (Cox)
 
28 M-JR-8
10
    Forest Park Crew (A)
J. Stouffer/J. Manne/C. Johnson/B. Bremer/N. Graham/R. Romano/D. Miller/N. Phillips/Z. Paredes (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
C. Hodges/J. Piel/D. Robb/A. Dolph/K. Moore/J. Pitzer/A. Bello/C. Metcalf/S. Sanchez (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
A. Willis/S. Roblyer/R. Slanina/A. James/S. Ortiz/A. Ahmadiyar/R. Sears/Q. Veach/T. Montione (Cox)
 
    South County Crew Club (A)
A. Gilmore/T. Lane/J. Unterman/T. Hamilton/J. Eldredge/W. Longava/J. Gregg/J. Dupray/J. Tse (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
D. Torrance/Q. Abramo/H. Luo/w. archie/Y. Chen/W. Weaver/A. Barreto/B. Leggott/F. Bruni (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
R. Hembruff/D. Ferguson/A. McLoughlin/L. Rubio/J. MacCormack/P. WINES/B. Page/E. Patterson/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Mangrio/Y. Saravanapavan/A. Browne/P. Hwang/D. Zhang/J. Fondriest/G. Ramanathan/M. Chang/P. Avasarala (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
M. Jesswein/M. Williams/M. Millner/A. Yeager/S. Sutherland/A. Frank/K. Bloodworth/K. Engborg/K. Compy (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
A. Harris/N. Schneider/S. Kendrick/J. McCargo/N. Ghasoor/A. Dorosin/V. Kiridena/N. pehrson/G. Elliott (Cox)
 
29 W-2-8
6
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Sorto/C. Renier/n. bartels/J. Donlon/L. Negron/E. Read/F. Hoover/J. Quintiliani/K. Tao (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Gulding/A. Verster/A. Taylor/M. Bardot/M. Devlin/A. Lane/K. Martin/S. Zmorzenski/M. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Veizi/M. Seng/E. NewRingeisen/O. Jyothi/E. Cuddy/C. Zhao/R. Mays/A. Mochida/C. Brower (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Colleye/M. Woods/R. Snyderman/S. Burch/R. Staudenraus/K. Power/J. Armstrong/E. Majersik/J. Fratto (Cox)
 
30 W-JR-8
5
    Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A)
C. Reing/O. Oudkirk/S. Couch/S. Workmaster/C. Gardy/L. Ivy/H. Chauncey/M. Hickey/J. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
M. Morris/L. Fenjiro/D. Lee/A. Krobot/S. Garcia/K. Reny/M. Cahill/E. Little/I. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
S. O'Donnell/a. willsey/C. Dorrer/C. Joyce/N. Kirk/E. Coughlin/Z. Barnes/G. Morin/R. Simon (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
A. Liagouris/B. Griffin/M. Deely/M. Eger/L. Polera/L. Knabe/T. Dhaliwal/R. Hemsworth/S. Repetti (Cox)
 
31 M-FR-8
9
    Forest Park Crew (A)
A. Haskovec/A. Talbert/R. Stankovich/K. Mosley/T. Graham/G. Gonzalez/R. Koos/A. Witcher/T. Butkus (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
W. Diaz/D. Blanco/S. meador/N. Tran/D. Kimble/E. Tang/S. Gonzales/H. Sanori/M. Finkler (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
A. Atalay/D. Lee/E. Bond/A. Vogel/R. Zhang/M. Yan/H. Esterson/A. Segger/B. Horgan (Cox)
 
    St. John's College High School (A)
N. Zuppas/C. FitzPatrick/m. holt/a. mcandrews/A. Dematatis/D. Fricke/M. Willens/T. Coles/Z. Zuppas (Cox)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Kim/M. KIM/K. Ganeshan/A. Vij/E. Jeong/N. Xue/A. Zheng/M. Gibson/I. David (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
b. bui/p. brown/m. harden/n. hermsmeyer/P. kalata/E. Cooper/w. chapman/s. chadha/k. chaudhary (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
S. Thomas/B. Kim/J. Williamson/M. Fields/A. Thomas/L. Magnell/M. Matsuda/C. Hughes/T. Giesberts (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Klein/D. Hudson/S. Murrell/M. Winter/R. Hagerty/T. Schulz/L. Colella/D. Gwadz/J. Lindsey (Cox)
 
32 W-FR-8
9
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
N. Graham/C. Gorski/K. Rowland/S. Young/L. Wohnig/M. Gaffney/C. Hiyama/C. Beckhorn/K. Cheney (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engdahl/A. Wathen/A. Kershaw/L. Ward/R. Fogg/C. Field/K. Bostick/J. Felmy/S. Ward (Cox)
 
    Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
R. Nelson/E. Hamblet/A. Burns/A. Castro/L. Gonzalez/R. Jaskeerat/M. Velez/H. Johnson/S. Jung (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's School (A)
 
    Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
G. Fowler/R. Singh/M. Beauvais/M. Liang/Z. Mallick/r. shrivastav/J. Liu/S. Cho/S. Xia (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
K. Rupinen/A. Richardson/R. Nguyen/E. Norton/B. Brindle/T. Montgomery/E. O'Rourke/t. clay/L. Tso (Cox)
 
    Westfield High School (VA) (A)
H. Steen/P. McCallum/K. Felts/K. Hemsworth/K. Maus/E. Ma/A. Burke/V. Spiegelthal/M. Allison (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
L. Gomez/H. Hobbs/A. Torres Roca/T. Barahona/A. Manzanares/M. McNulty/M. Marquez/K. Houghton/A. McCaulley (Cox)
 
33 M-LT-8 M-LT-8
0
34 W-LT-8 W-LT-8
0
35 M-3-8
6
36 W-3-8
6
37 M-4-8 M-4-8
0
38 W-4-8 W-4-8
0
39 M-5-8 M-5-8
1
40 W-5-8 W-5-8
0
41 M-N-8
13
42 W-N-8
13
    Briar Woods Crew Club (A)
R. Eda/E. Dailey/E. Abrams/E. DiGiovine/K. Kirkpatrick/L. Vel/K. Martin/T. Du/L. Sanger (Cox)
 
    Forest Park Crew (A)
Y. Nam/A. Hummel/N. Coppersmith/A. Engstrom/H. Casey/K. Gomez/K. AAMOLD/L. Hatton/R. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Sankoh/E. Hall/L. Welch/L. Nicolai/A. Edsall/A. Haszard/S. Tolbert/L. Shannon/H. Loosli (Cox)
 
    JEB Stuart High School (A)
T. Rawlings-Kintzing/I. Schrock/B. Carmody/Y. Aruaz Bermudez/V. Tran/G. Moya/L. Curran/J. Chichester/R. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A)
J. Yan/E. Carrion/S. Schatzle/E. Lee/A. Little/A. Rashid/M. Griffin/E. Delano/S. kandle (Cox)
 
    Langley Crew Booster Club (A)
M. Uitz/E. Pastore/Z. Sarfraz/R. Adab/M. Givens/V. Seelamneni/M. Schuette/M. Dawson/E. Zeng (Cox)
 
    Rock Ridge Rowing (A)
G. Buffaloe/S. Patel/J. Zapp/A. Kickert/E. Krisfalusi/E. Llanos/W. Lu/E. Bishop/K. Dasoju (Cox)
 
    Stone Bridge High School Rowing/Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A)
G. Ritz/E. Powell/A. Cooper/E. Thomas/M. Laws/M. Stratton/V. Wong/B. Alzamora/J. Prezio (Cox)
 
    W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association (A)
 
    West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A)
m. cho/R. Smedley/S. Basham/H. McDaniel/l. gunn/G. Sandroussi/L. Moritz/m. henry/t. hung (Cox)
 
    Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc (A)
A. Flores/K. Brown/N. Michelsen/T. Rawlins/L. Robertson Smith/N. Burton/E. Campbell/M. Swanson/A. Webster (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
E. Smyth/I. Rhein/C. Brandes/C. Wigglesworth/E. Walke/O. Bock/C. Cox-McAllister/Z. Colleye/I. Samuel (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (B)
E. Koerner/M. Malhotra/D. Kidder-Luciano/F. Diop/G. Granickaite/E. Saenz/G. Marshall/N. Facchinato-Sitja/M. Heilman (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change